18. Rothmans Manx International Trophy Rally 1980
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1980, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#24
3
Final results
14. overall
3. class 3
14. ERC
14. Great Britain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 St Marks | 6:04 | 17.
1. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
6:04 | 17.
1. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
SS2 South Barrule | 13:44 | 31.
6. class 3 30. ERC 30. Great Britain |
|
19:48 | 27.
5. class 3 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
SS3 St. Aarvey | 6:44 | 21.
4. class 3 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
|
26:32 | 24.
4. class 3 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
SS4 Injebreck | 10:44 | 26.
6. class 3 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
|
37:16 | 22.
4. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
SS5 Brandywell | 6:56 | 32.
6. class 3 31. ERC 31. Great Britain |
|
44:12 | 24.
6. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
SS6 Tholt Y Will | 5:15 | 25.
3. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
|
49:27 | 24.
6. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
SS7 Creg-Ny-Baa | 3:12 | 19.
2. class 3 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
52:39 | 24.
6. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
SS8 St Marks | 6:05 | 21.
1. class 3 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
58:44 | 23.
6. class 3 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
SS9 South Barrule | 13:01 | 22.
3. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
1:11:45 | 24.
6. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
SS10 St. Aarvey | 6:37 | 17.
2. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
1:18:22 | 23.
5. class 3 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
SS11 Injebreck | 8:32 | 23.
5. class 3 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
|
1:26:54 | 23.
5. class 3 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
SS12 Braddon | 3:01 | 17.
2. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
1:29:55 | 21.
4. class 3 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS13 South Barrule | 10:43 | 15.
1. class 3 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
1:40:38 | 19.
4. class 3 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
SS14 St. Aarvey | 8:04 | 18.
4. class 3 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
1:48:42 | 18.
4. class 3 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
SS15 Cronk | 8:53 | 18.
3. class 3 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
1:57:35 | 19.
4. class 3 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
SS16 Lhen | 5:07 | 27.
7. class 3 27. ERC 27. Great Britain |
|
2:02:42 | 20.
4. class 3 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
SS17 Lediest | 3:05 | 24.
6. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
|
2:05:47 | 21.
4. class 3 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS18 Glascoe | 7:11 | 25.
7. class 3 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
|
2:12:58 | 21.
4. class 3 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS19 Maughold | 3:25 | 19.
3. class 3 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
|
2:16:23 | 20.
4. class 3 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 4:48 | 24.
6. class 3 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
|
2:21:11 | 21.
5. class 3 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS21 Little Mill | 10:56 | 22.
4. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
2:32:07 | 21.
5. class 3 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
SS22 Eairy | 13:50 | 16.
2. class 3 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
2:45:57 | 19.
4. class 3 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
SS23 South Barrule | 9:34 | 29.
9. class 3 27. ERC 27. Great Britain |
|
2:55:31 | 20.
5. class 3 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
SS24 Santon | 4:15 | 18.
4. class 3 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
2:59:46 | 19.
5. class 3 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
SS25 Snaefell | |||||
SS26 Injebreck | |||||
SS27 Glen Rushen | |||||
SS28 Round Table | |||||
SS29 St Marks | |||||
SS30 St. Aarvey | |||||
SS31 Curraghs | |||||
SS32 Glascoe | |||||
SS33 Tholt Y Will | |||||
SS34 Brandywell | |||||
SS35 Injebreck | |||||
SS36 Garth | |||||
SS37 Ronague | |||||
SS38 Round Table |