23. Rallye Šumava 1988
12. 5. – 14. 5. 1988, Klatovy • asphalt - gravel 213.88 km • Other years
Crew #18 Berger - Petera with Škoda Favorit prototype out of classification
#102
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A/Š120LS
Final results
34. overall
7. class A/Š120LS
33. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vacovy - Strážov 1 (7.74 km) | 5:51 | 73.
12. class A/Š120LS 66. Czechoslovakia |
79.4 km/h 7.11 s/km |
5:51 | 73.
12. class A/Š120LS 66. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Hodousice - Starý Láz 1 (11.20 km) | 7:52 | 60.
11. class A/Š120LS 53. Czechoslovakia |
85.4 km/h 6.79 s/km |
13:43 | 61.
11. class A/Š120LS 55. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Struhadlo - Struhadlo 1 (18.00 km) | 14:06 | 51.
10. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
76.6 km/h 6.22 s/km |
27:49 | 52.
10. class A/Š120LS 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.50 km) | 6:15 | 50.
8. class A/Š120LS 45. Czechoslovakia |
81.6 km/h 4.94 s/km |
34:04 | 48.
8. class A/Š120LS 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Okruh Čínov 1 (19.20 km) | 13:03 | 80.
19. class A/Š120LS 73. Czechoslovakia |
88.3 km/h 11.56 s/km |
47:07 | 58.
14. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Vacovy - Strážov 2 (7.74 km) | 5:59 | 52.
11. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
77.6 km/h 7.62 s/km |
53:06 | 54.
13. class A/Š120LS 48. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Hodousice - Starý Láz 2 (11.20 km) | 8:09 | 52.
10. class A/Š120LS 47. Czechoslovakia |
82.5 km/h 7.86 s/km |
1:01:15 | 52.
13. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Struhadlo - Struhadlo 2 (18.00 km) | 14:46 | 30.
6. class A/Š120LS 26. Czechoslovakia |
73.1 km/h 6.39 s/km |
1:16:01 | 45.
11. class A/Š120LS 40. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Modlín - Kdyně 2 (8.50 km) | 6:29 | 28.
5. class A/Š120LS 24. Czechoslovakia |
78.7 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:22:30 | 44.
10. class A/Š120LS 39. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Boříkovy - Malonice 1 (9.72 km) | 7:33 | 44.
11. class A/Š120LS 39. Czechoslovakia |
77.2 km/h 5.97 s/km |
1:30:03 | 45.
11. class A/Š120LS 40. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Velhartice - Mokrosuky 1 (12.00 km) | 7:46 | 32.
3. class A/Š120LS 30. Czechoslovakia |
92.7 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:37:49 | 44.
11. class A/Š120LS 40. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Kroměždice - Petrovičky 1 (8.88 km) | 6:00 | 34.
7. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
88.8 km/h 4.62 s/km |
1:43:49 | 42.
10. class A/Š120LS 39. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Předslav - Švihov 1 (11.70 km) | 8:21 | 45.
12. class A/Š120LS 42. Czechoslovakia |
84.1 km/h 5.38 s/km |
1:52:10 | 42.
10. class A/Š120LS 39. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Okruh Čínov 2 (19.20 km) | 11:05 | 36.
7. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
103.9 km/h 5.57 s/km |
2:03:15 | 40.
10. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Boříkovy - Malonice 2 (9.72 km) | 7:27 | 40.
11. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
78.3 km/h 5.56 s/km |
2:10:42 | 37.
8. class A/Š120LS 35. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velhartice - Mokrosuky 2 (12.00 km) | 7:54 | 39.
11. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
91.1 km/h 6.00 s/km |
2:18:36 | 35.
8. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Kroměždice - Petrovičky 2 (8.88 km) | 6:01 | 31.
5. class A/Š120LS 30. Czechoslovakia |
88.6 km/h 4.95 s/km |
2:24:37 | 35.
8. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Předslav - Švihov 2 (11.70 km) | 8:08 | 29.
5. class A/Š120LS 28. Czechoslovakia |
86.3 km/h 4.36 s/km |
2:32:45 | 34.
7. class A/Š120LS 33. Czechoslovakia |