29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#3
AMK Transpetrol Senica
A8
Final results
1. overall
1. class A8
1. Czech Republic
1. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 7:04.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
120.4 km/h |
7:04.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:00.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
105.9 km/h |
11:05.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:02.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
113.9 km/h |
15:07.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 5:59.1 | 15.
8. class A8 15. ERC 4. CEZ 15. Czech Republic |
98.0 km/h 2.48 s/km |
21:06.8 | 5.
4. class A8 5. ERC 2. CEZ 5. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 7:00.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
121.7 km/h |
28:06.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. CEZ 2. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 3:56.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
107.7 km/h |
32:03.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. CEZ 2. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 3:59.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
115.1 km/h |
36:03.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 5:26.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
107.8 km/h |
41:30.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 9:36.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. CEZ 2. Czech Republic |
106.8 km/h 0.20 s/km |
51:06.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 5:43.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
107.5 km/h |
56:49.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 11:25.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
88.5 km/h |
1:08:15.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 11:40.6 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 2. CEZ 4. Czech Republic |
86.5 km/h 0.54 s/km |
1:19:55.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 9:24.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
107.6 km/h |
1:29:19.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 9:12.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
112.7 km/h |
1:38:32.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 8:03.7 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. CEZ 2. Czech Republic |
113.5 km/h 0.10 s/km |
1:46:36.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 9:13.7 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. CEZ 2. Czech Republic |
112.5 km/h 0.02 s/km |
1:55:49.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 7:58.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 1. CEZ 3. Czech Republic |
114.9 km/h 0.35 s/km |
2:03:47.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. CEZ 1. Czech Republic |