1. Rally Baltika 1984
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Tallinn • gravel 214.43 km • total distance including road sections - 850.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result: 1. USSR, 2. Czechoslovakia, 3. Poland, 4. Bulgaria, 5. East Germany, 6. Hungary, 7. Romania
Times marked [N] are calculated times
Times marked [N] are calculated times
SS24 Hageri - 4.85 km
- 12. 2. 10:50
1. |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:35 (155) |
112.6 | |
2. |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:39 (159) |
+4 + 4 |
109.8 0.82 |
3. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:40 (160) |
+5 + 1 |
109.1 1.03 |
= |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:40 (160) |
+5 + 0 |
109.1 1.03 |
5. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:42 (162) |
+7 + 2 |
107.8 1.44 |
= |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
2:42 (162) |
+7 + 0 |
107.8 1.44 |
= |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
2:42 (162) |
+7 + 0 |
107.8 1.44 |
8. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:43 (163) |
+8 + 1 |
107.1 1.65 |
9. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:44 (164) |
+9 + 1 |
106.5 1.86 |
= |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:44 (164) |
+9 + 0 |
106.5 1.86 |
11. |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
2:45 (165) |
+10 + 1 |
105.8 2.06 |
12. |
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:47 (167) |
+12 + 2 |
104.6 2.47 |
= |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:47 (167) |
+12 + 0 |
104.6 2.47 |
= |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:47 (167) |
+12 + 0 |
104.6 2.47 |
15. |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:48 (168) |
+13 + 1 |
103.9 2.68 |
16. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
2:49 (169) |
+14 + 1 |
103.3 2.89 |
= |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:49 (169) |
+14 + 0 |
103.3 2.89 |
18. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:50 (170) |
+15 + 1 |
102.7 3.09 |
19. |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:53 (173) |
+18 + 3 |
100.9 3.71 |
= |
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:53 (173) |
+18 + 0 |
100.9 3.71 |
21. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:54 (174) |
+19 + 1 |
100.3 3.92 |
22. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:55 (175) |
+20 + 1 |
99.8 4.12 |
= |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:55 (175) |
+20 + 0 |
99.8 4.12 |
24. |
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:00 (180) |
+25 + 5 |
97.0 5.15 |
25. |
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:03 (183) |
+28 + 3 |
95.4 5.77 |
26. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
3:05 (185) |
+30 + 2 |
94.4 6.19 |
27. |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
3:09 (189) |
+34 + 4 |
92.4 7.01 |
= |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:09 (189) |
+34 + 0 |
92.4 7.01 |
29. |
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
3:12 (192) |
+37 + 3 |
90.9 7.63 |
30. |
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
3:15 (195) |
+40 + 3 |
89.5 8.25 |
= |
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
3:15 (195) |
+40 + 0 |
89.5 8.25 |
32. |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:20 (200) |
+45 + 5 |
87.3 9.28 |
33. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
3:21 (201) |
+46 + 1 |
86.9 9.48 |
34. |
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:23 (203) |
+48 + 2 |
86.0 9.90 |
35. |
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
3:25 (205) |
+50 + 2 |
85.2 10.3 |
= |
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:25 (205) |
+50 + 0 |
85.2 10.3 |
37. |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
3:31 (211) |
+56 + 6 |
82.7 11.6 |
= |
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:31 (211) |
+56 + 0 |
82.7 11.6 |
39. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:33 (213) |
+58 + 2 |
82.0 12.0 |
40. |
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:37 (217) |
+1:02 + 4 |
80.5 12.8 |
41. |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:39 (219) |
+1:04 + 2 |
79.7 13.2 |
42. |
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
3:40 (220) |
+1:05 + 1 |
79.4 13.4 |
43. |
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:47 (227) |
+1:12 + 7 |
76.9 14.9 |
44. |
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:48 (228) |
+1:13 + 1 |
76.6 15.1 |
45. |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:49 (229) |
+1:14 + 1 |
76.2 15.3 |
46. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
3:53 (233) |
+1:18 + 4 |
74.9 16.1 |
= |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:53 (233) |
+1:18 + 0 |
74.9 16.1 |
48. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
3:57 (237) |
+1:22 + 4 |
73.7 16.9 |
49. |
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:58 (238) |
+1:23 + 1 |
73.4 17.1 |
50. |
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:59 (239) |
+1:24 + 1 |
73.1 17.3 |
Overall
1. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:28:45 (8925) |
86.5 | |
2. +1
|
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:29:33 (8973) |
+48 +48 | 86.0 0.22 |
3. −1
|
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
2:29:35 (8975) |
+50 +2 | 86.0 0.23 |
4. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:30:26 (9026) |
+1:41 +51 | 85.5 0.47 |
5. |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
2:31:47 (9107) |
+3:02 +1:21 | 84.8 0.85 |
6. |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:33:09 (9189) |
+4:24 +1:22 | 84.0 1.23 |
7. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:33:46 (9226) |
+5:01 +37 | 83.7 1.40 |
8. |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
2:34:08 (9248) 5:40 |
+5:23 +22 | 86.7 1.51 |
9. |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:34:14 (9254) |
+5:29 +6 | 83.4 1.53 |
10. |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:34:56 (9296) |
+6:11 +42 | 83.0 1.73 |
11. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:35:53 (9353) |
+7:08 +57 | 82.5 2.00 |
12. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:37:48 (9468) |
+9:03 +1:55 | 81.5 2.53 |
13. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:39:23 (9563) |
+10:38 +1:35 | 80.7 2.98 |
14. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
2:41:31 (9691) |
+12:46 +2:08 | 79.7 3.57 |
15. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:42:18 (9738) |
+13:33 +47 | 79.3 3.79 |
16. |
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:42:26 (9746) |
+13:41 +8 | 79.2 3.83 |
17. |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:43:08 (9788) |
+14:23 +42 | 78.9 4.02 |
18. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:44:12 (9852) |
+15:27 +1:04 | 78.4 4.32 |
19. |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:44:23 (9863) |
+15:38 +11 | 78.3 4.37 |
20. |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:45:14 (9914) |
+16:29 +51 | 77.9 4.61 |
21. |
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:47:11 (10031) |
+18:26 +1:57 | 77.0 5.16 |
22. |
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:48:56 (10136) |
+20:11 +1:45 | 76.2 5.65 |
23. |
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:49:24 (10164) |
+20:39 +28 | 75.9 5.78 |
24. +1
|
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:49:58 (10198) |
+21:13 +34 | 75.7 5.94 |
25. −1
|
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:50:11 (10211) |
+21:26 +13 | 75.6 6.00 |
26. |
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
2:50:26 (10226) |
+21:41 +15 | 75.5 6.07 |
27. +1
|
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:52:57 (10377) |
+24:12 +2:31 | 74.4 6.77 |
28. −1
|
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
2:53:08 (10388) |
+24:23 +11 | 74.3 6.82 |
29. |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:53:09 (10389) |
+24:24 +1 | 74.3 6.83 |
30. |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:53:16 (10396) |
+24:31 +7 | 74.3 6.86 |
31. |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:55:36 (10536) |
+26:51 +2:20 | 73.3 7.51 |
32. |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:55:58 (10558) |
+27:13 +22 | 73.1 7.62 |
33. |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:57:58 (10678) |
+29:13 +2:00 | 72.3 8.18 |
34. −1
|
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:58:03 (10683) |
+29:18 +5 | 72.3 8.20 |
35. |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
3:00:30 (10830) |
+31:45 +2:27 | 71.3 8.88 |
36. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:02:06 (10926) |
+33:21 +1:36 | 70.7 9.33 |
37. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
3:02:44 (10964) |
+33:59 +38 | 70.4 9.51 |
38. |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
3:03:16 (10996) |
+34:31 +32 | 70.2 9.66 |
39. |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:06:07 (11167) |
+37:22 +2:51 | 69.1 10.5 |
40. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
3:06:28 (11188) |
+37:43 +21 | 69.0 10.6 |
41. |
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:17:01 (11821) |
+48:16 +10:33 | 65.3 13.5 |
42. |
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:22:02 (12122) |
+53:17 +5:01 | 63.7 14.9 |
43. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:23:55 (12235) |
+55:10 +1:53 | 63.1 15.4 |
44. +1
|
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:25:46 (12346) |
+57:01 +1:51 | 62.5 16.0 |
45. +1
|
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:25:52 (12352) |
+57:07 +6 | 62.5 16.0 |
46. −2
|
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:26:06 (12366) 1:00 |
+57:21 +14 | 62.7 16.1 |
47. |
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
3:28:58 (12538) 4:40 |
+1:00:13 +2:52 | 63.0 16.9 |
48. |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:31:46 (12706) |
+1:03:01 +2:48 | 60.8 17.6 |
49. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
3:32:11 (12731) |
+1:03:26 +25 | 60.6 17.8 |
50. |
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:41:03 (13263) |
+1:12:18 +8:52 | 58.2 20.2 |
Penalty
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. | Dacia 1310 | 1:00 |