1. Rally Baltika 1984
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Tallinn • gravel 214.43 km • total distance including road sections - 850.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result: 1. USSR, 2. Czechoslovakia, 3. Poland, 4. Bulgaria, 5. East Germany, 6. Hungary, 7. Romania
Times marked [N] are calculated times
Times marked [N] are calculated times
SS9 Pirita - 5.41 km
- 11. 2. 16:55
1. |
#2 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:26 (266) |
73.2 | |
2. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:29 (269) |
+3 + 3 |
72.4 0.55 |
3. |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
4:31 (271) |
+5 + 2 |
71.9 0.92 |
4. |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:37 (277) |
+11 + 6 |
70.3 2.03 |
5. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:40 (280) |
+14 + 3 |
69.6 2.59 |
6. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:41 (281) |
+15 + 1 |
69.3 2.77 |
= |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
4:41 (281) |
+15 + 0 |
69.3 2.77 |
8. |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
4:44 (284) |
+18 + 3 |
68.6 3.33 |
= |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:44 (284) |
+18 + 0 |
68.6 3.33 |
10. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
4:46 (286) |
+20 + 2 |
68.1 3.70 |
11. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:48 (288) |
+22 + 2 |
67.6 4.07 |
12. |
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
4:49 (289) |
+23 + 1 |
67.4 4.25 |
13. |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:50 (290) |
+24 + 1 |
67.2 4.44 |
= |
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:50 (290) |
+24 + 0 |
67.2 4.44 |
= |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
4:50 (290) |
+24 + 0 |
67.2 4.44 |
16. |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:51 (291) |
+25 + 1 |
66.9 4.62 |
17. |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:53 (293) |
+27 + 2 |
66.5 4.99 |
18. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
4:54 (294) |
+28 + 1 |
66.2 5.18 |
19. |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:58 (298) |
+32 + 4 |
65.4 5.91 |
= |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
4:58 (298) |
+32 + 0 |
65.4 5.91 |
21. |
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
5:00 (300) |
+34 + 2 |
64.9 6.28 |
22. |
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
5:01 (301) |
+35 + 1 |
64.7 6.47 |
= |
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
5:01 (301) |
+35 + 0 |
64.7 6.47 |
24. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
5:03 (303) |
+37 + 2 |
64.3 6.84 |
25. |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
5:04 (304) |
+38 + 1 |
64.1 7.02 |
= |
#57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
5:04 (304) |
+38 + 0 |
64.1 7.02 |
27. |
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
5:05 (305) |
+39 + 1 |
63.9 7.21 |
28. |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
5:06 (306) |
+40 + 1 |
63.6 7.39 |
29. |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
5:08 (308) |
+42 + 2 |
63.2 7.76 |
= |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
5:08 (308) |
+42 + 0 |
63.2 7.76 |
= |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
5:08 (308) |
+42 + 0 |
63.2 7.76 |
32. |
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
5:09 (309) |
+43 + 1 |
63.0 7.95 |
= |
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
5:09 (309) |
+43 + 0 |
63.0 7.95 |
34. |
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
5:11 (311) |
+45 + 2 |
62.6 8.32 |
35. |
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
5:12 (312) |
+46 + 1 |
62.4 8.50 |
36. |
#13 |
Sonntag H. - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
5:13 (313) |
+47 + 1 |
62.2 8.69 |
37. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
5:17 (317) |
+51 + 4 |
61.4 9.43 |
38. |
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
5:18 (318) |
+52 + 1 |
61.2 9.61 |
39. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
5:19 (319) |
+53 + 1 |
61.1 9.80 |
40. |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
5:20 (320) |
+54 + 1 |
60.9 9.98 |
= |
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
5:20 (320) |
+54 + 0 |
60.9 9.98 |
42. |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
5:21 (321) |
+55 + 1 |
60.7 10.2 |
43. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
5:23 (323) |
+57 + 2 |
60.3 10.5 |
44. |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
5:29 (329) |
+1:03 + 6 |
59.2 11.7 |
45. |
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
5:33 (333) |
+1:07 + 4 |
58.5 12.4 |
= |
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
5:33 (333) |
+1:07 + 0 |
58.5 12.4 |
47. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
5:35 (335) [N] |
+1:09 + 2 |
58.1 12.8 |
48. |
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
5:42 (342) |
+1:16 + 7 |
56.9 14.1 |
49. |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
5:43 (343) |
+1:17 + 1 |
56.8 14.2 |
50. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
5:46 (346) |
+1:20 + 3 |
56.3 14.8 |
51. |
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
5:53 (353) |
+1:27 + 7 |
55.2 16.1 |
52. |
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
5:56 (356) [N] |
+1:30 + 3 |
54.7 16.6 |
53. |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
6:01 (361) |
+1:35 + 5 |
54.0 17.6 |
54. |
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
6:15 (375) |
+1:49 + 14 |
51.9 20.2 |
Overall
1. +1
|
#2 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
43:18 (2598) |
86.9 | |
2. −1
|
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
43:19 (2599) |
+1 +1 | 86.9 0.02 |
3. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
44:24 (2664) |
+1:06 +1:05 | 84.8 1.05 |
4. |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
45:05 (2705) |
+1:47 +41 | 83.5 1.71 |
5. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
45:31 (2731) |
+2:13 +26 | 82.7 2.12 |
6. |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
45:44 (2744) |
+2:26 +13 | 82.3 2.33 |
7. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
45:50 (2750) |
+2:32 +6 | 82.1 2.42 |
8. |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
46:17 (2777) |
+2:59 +27 | 81.3 2.85 |
9. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
47:05 (2825) |
+3:47 +48 | 80.0 3.62 |
10. +1
|
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
47:29 (2849) |
+4:11 +24 | 79.3 4.00 |
11. −1
|
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
47:31 (2851) |
+4:13 +2 | 79.2 4.03 |
12. |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
47:35 (2855) |
+4:17 +4 | 79.1 4.10 |
13. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
48:04 (2884) |
+4:46 +29 | 78.3 4.56 |
14. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
48:19 (2899) |
+5:01 +15 | 77.9 4.80 |
15. |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
48:26 (2906) |
+5:08 +7 | 77.7 4.91 |
16. |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
49:28 (2968) |
+6:10 +1:02 | 76.1 5.90 |
17. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
49:40 (2980) |
+6:22 +12 | 75.8 6.09 |
18. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
50:08 (3008) |
+6:50 +28 | 75.1 6.53 |
19. +1
|
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
50:10 (3010) |
+6:52 +2 | 75.0 6.57 |
20. −1
|
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
50:18 (3018) |
+7:00 +8 | 74.8 6.69 |
21. |
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
50:29 (3029) |
+7:11 +11 | 74.6 6.87 |
22. +1
|
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
50:39 (3039) |
+7:21 +10 | 74.3 7.03 |
23. +1
|
#57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
50:40 (3040) |
+7:22 +1 | 74.3 7.04 |
24. +1
|
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
51:13 (3073) |
+7:55 +33 | 73.5 7.57 |
25. +3
|
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
51:21 (3081) |
+8:03 +8 | 73.3 7.70 |
26. −4
|
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
51:23 (3083) |
+8:05 +2 | 73.3 7.73 |
= −1
|
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
51:23 (3083) |
+8:05 +0 | 73.3 7.73 |
= −1
|
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
51:23 (3083) |
+8:05 +0 | 73.3 7.73 |
29. |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
51:38 (3098) |
+8:20 +15 | 72.9 7.97 |
30. |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
52:05 (3125) |
+8:47 +27 | 72.3 8.40 |
31. |
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
52:19 (3139) |
+9:01 +14 | 72.0 8.62 |
32. −1
|
#13 |
Sonntag H. - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
52:21 (3141) |
+9:03 +2 | 71.9 8.65 |
33. +1
|
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
52:29 (3149) |
+9:11 +8 | 71.7 8.78 |
34. −1
|
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
52:32 (3152) |
+9:14 +3 | 71.7 8.83 |
35. +2
|
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
53:01 (3181) |
+9:43 +29 | 71.0 9.29 |
36. −1
|
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
53:03 (3183) |
+9:45 +2 | 71.0 9.32 |
37. −1
|
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
53:05 (3185) |
+9:47 +2 | 70.9 9.36 |
38. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
53:12 (3192) |
+9:54 +7 | 70.8 9.47 |
39. |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
53:23 (3203) |
+10:05 +11 | 70.5 9.64 |
40. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
53:29 (3209) |
+10:11 +6 | 70.4 9.74 |
41. +1
|
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
54:33 (3273) |
+11:15 +1:04 | 69.0 10.8 |
42. −1
|
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
54:43 (3283) |
+11:25 +10 | 68.8 10.9 |
43. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
55:01 (3301) |
+11:43 +18 | 68.4 11.2 |
44. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
56:16 (3376) |
+12:58 +1:15 | 66.9 12.4 |
45. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
56:49 (3409) |
+13:31 +33 | 66.3 12.9 |
46. |
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
57:50 (3470) |
+14:32 +1:01 | 65.1 13.9 |
47. +2
|
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
57:59 (3479) |
+14:41 +9 | 64.9 14.0 |
48. +3
|
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
58:05 (3485) |
+14:47 +6 | 64.8 14.1 |
49. +1
|
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
58:11 (3491) |
+14:53 +6 | 64.7 14.2 |
50. +3
|
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
59:42 (3582) |
+16:24 +1:31 | 63.1 15.7 |
51. +1
|
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:00:05 (3605) |
+16:47 +23 | 62.7 16.1 |
52. +2
|
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
1:00:42 (3642) |
+17:24 +37 | 62.0 16.6 |
53. +2
|
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
1:01:17 (3677) |
+17:59 +35 | 61.4 17.2 |
54. +2
|
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
1:07:07 (4027) 4:40 |
+23:49 +5:50 | 60.3 22.8 |
Retirement
#27 |
Dudás Gyula - Oroszlán Tibor |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Retired | ||
#40 |
Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Retired |
Penalty
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. | FSO 1500 | 4:40 |