1. Rally Baltika 1984
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Tallinn • gravel 214.43 km • total distance including road sections - 850.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result: 1. USSR, 2. Czechoslovakia, 3. Poland, 4. Bulgaria, 5. East Germany, 6. Hungary, 7. Romania
Times marked [N] are calculated times
Times marked [N] are calculated times
SS16 Pikavere - 7.28 km
- 12. 2. 02:00
1. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:24 (264) |
99.3 | |
= |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
4:24 (264) |
+0 + 0 |
99.3 0.00 |
3. |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:25 (265) |
+1 + 1 |
98.9 0.14 |
4. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:26 (266) |
+2 + 1 |
98.5 0.27 |
5. |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
4:28 (268) |
+4 + 2 |
97.8 0.55 |
6. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
4:30 (270) |
+6 + 2 |
97.1 0.82 |
7. |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:32 (272) |
+8 + 2 |
96.4 1.10 |
8. |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
4:34 (274) |
+10 + 2 |
95.6 1.37 |
9. |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:35 (275) |
+11 + 1 |
95.3 1.51 |
= |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:35 (275) |
+11 + 0 |
95.3 1.51 |
11. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:38 (278) |
+14 + 3 |
94.3 1.92 |
12. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:39 (279) |
+15 + 1 |
93.9 2.06 |
13. |
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
4:41 (281) |
+17 + 2 |
93.3 2.34 |
14. |
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:47 (287) |
+23 + 6 |
91.3 3.16 |
15. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
4:48 (288) |
+24 + 1 |
91.0 3.30 |
16. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
4:49 (289) |
+25 + 1 |
90.7 3.43 |
= |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
4:49 (289) |
+25 + 0 |
90.7 3.43 |
= |
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:49 (289) |
+25 + 0 |
90.7 3.43 |
19. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
4:50 (290) |
+26 + 1 |
90.4 3.57 |
20. |
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
4:53 (293) |
+29 + 3 |
89.4 3.98 |
21. |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
4:54 (294) |
+30 + 1 |
89.1 4.12 |
22. |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
4:55 (295) |
+31 + 1 |
88.8 4.26 |
23. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
4:57 (297) |
+33 + 2 |
88.2 4.53 |
= |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:57 (297) |
+33 + 0 |
88.2 4.53 |
25. |
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
4:58 (298) |
+34 + 1 |
87.9 4.67 |
26. |
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
5:00 (300) |
+36 + 2 |
87.4 4.95 |
= |
#57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
5:00 (300) |
+36 + 0 |
87.4 4.95 |
= |
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
5:00 (300) |
+36 + 0 |
87.4 4.95 |
29. |
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
5:02 (302) |
+38 + 2 |
86.8 5.22 |
30. |
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
5:09 (309) |
+45 + 7 |
84.8 6.18 |
31. |
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
5:10 (310) |
+46 + 1 |
84.5 6.32 |
32. |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
5:17 (317) |
+53 + 7 |
82.7 7.28 |
33. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
5:20 (320) |
+56 + 3 |
81.9 7.69 |
34. |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
5:21 (321) |
+57 + 1 |
81.6 7.83 |
= |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
5:21 (321) |
+57 + 0 |
81.6 7.83 |
= |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
5:21 (321) |
+57 + 0 |
81.6 7.83 |
37. |
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
5:26 (326) |
+1:02 + 5 |
80.4 8.52 |
38. |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
5:28 (328) |
+1:04 + 2 |
79.9 8.79 |
39. |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
5:29 (329) |
+1:05 + 1 |
79.7 8.93 |
40. |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
5:34 (334) |
+1:10 + 5 |
78.5 9.62 |
41. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
5:41 (341) |
+1:17 + 7 |
76.9 10.6 |
42. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
5:46 (346) |
+1:22 + 5 |
75.7 11.3 |
43. |
#13 |
Sonntag H. - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
5:54 (354) |
+1:30 + 8 |
74.0 12.4 |
= |
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
5:54 (354) |
+1:30 + 0 |
74.0 12.4 |
45. |
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
6:00 (360) |
+1:36 + 6 |
72.8 13.2 |
46. |
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
6:08 (368) |
+1:44 + 8 |
71.2 14.3 |
47. |
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
6:19 (379) |
+1:55 + 11 |
69.2 15.8 |
48. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
6:27 (387) |
+2:03 + 8 |
67.7 16.9 |
49. |
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
6:35 (395) |
+2:11 + 8 |
66.3 18.0 |
50. |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
6:37 (397) |
+2:13 + 2 |
66.0 18.3 |
51. |
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
6:38 (398) |
+2:14 + 1 |
65.8 18.4 |
52. |
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
7:29 (449) |
+3:05 + 51 |
58.4 25.4 |
53. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
10:42 (642) |
+6:18 + 3:13 |
40.8 51.9 |
Overall
1. +1
|
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
1:19:29 (4769) |
87.0 | |
2. +1
|
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:19:52 (4792) |
+23 +23 | 86.6 0.20 |
3. +1
|
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:20:23 (4823) |
+54 +31 | 86.0 0.47 |
4. +1
|
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
1:21:11 (4871) |
+1:42 +48 | 85.2 0.89 |
5. +1
|
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:21:46 (4906) |
+2:17 +35 | 84.6 1.19 |
6. +1
|
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
1:21:58 (4918) |
+2:29 +12 | 84.4 1.29 |
7. +1
|
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
1:22:20 (4940) |
+2:51 +22 | 84.0 1.48 |
8. +1
|
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:23:29 (5009) |
+4:00 +1:09 | 82.8 2.08 |
9. +1
|
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:24:04 (5044) |
+4:35 +35 | 82.2 2.39 |
10. +1
|
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:24:47 (5087) |
+5:18 +43 | 81.6 2.76 |
11. +1
|
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:24:52 (5092) |
+5:23 +5 | 81.5 2.80 |
12. +1
|
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:25:06 (5106) |
+5:37 +14 | 81.3 2.92 |
13. +1
|
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:25:57 (5157) |
+6:28 +51 | 80.4 3.37 |
14. +2
|
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
1:27:54 (5274) |
+8:25 +1:57 | 78.7 4.38 |
15. +2
|
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
1:28:05 (5285) |
+8:36 +11 | 78.5 4.48 |
16. −1
|
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:28:12 (5292) |
+8:43 +7 | 78.4 4.54 |
17. +1
|
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
1:28:17 (5297) |
+8:48 +5 | 78.3 4.58 |
18. +1
|
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:28:29 (5309) |
+9:00 +12 | 78.1 4.69 |
19. +1
|
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
1:29:33 (5373) |
+10:04 +1:04 | 77.2 5.24 |
20. +1
|
#57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:30:00 (5400) |
+10:31 +27 | 76.8 5.48 |
= +1
|
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:30:00 (5400) |
+10:31 +0 | 76.8 5.48 |
22. +1
|
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:30:26 (5426) |
+10:57 +26 | 76.5 5.70 |
23. +1
|
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
1:30:35 (5435) |
+11:06 +9 | 76.3 5.78 |
24. +1
|
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
1:30:48 (5448) |
+11:19 +13 | 76.1 5.89 |
25. +1
|
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
1:31:05 (5465) |
+11:36 +17 | 75.9 6.04 |
26. +1
|
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:31:38 (5498) |
+12:09 +33 | 75.5 6.33 |
27. +1
|
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
1:32:24 (5544) |
+12:55 +46 | 74.8 6.73 |
28. +1
|
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
1:32:25 (5545) |
+12:56 +1 | 74.8 6.73 |
29. +1
|
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
1:32:41 (5561) |
+13:12 +16 | 74.6 6.87 |
30. +1
|
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:33:07 (5587) |
+13:38 +26 | 74.3 7.10 |
31. +1
|
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:33:16 (5596) |
+13:47 +9 | 74.1 7.18 |
32. +1
|
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:34:20 (5660) |
+14:51 +1:04 | 73.3 7.73 |
33. +1
|
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:34:21 (5661) |
+14:52 +1 | 73.3 7.74 |
34. +1
|
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
1:35:41 (5741) |
+16:12 +1:20 | 72.3 8.43 |
35. +2
|
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:36:30 (5790) |
+17:01 +49 | 71.7 8.86 |
36. |
#13 |
Sonntag H. - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
1:36:45 (5805) |
+17:16 +15 | 71.5 8.99 |
37. +1
|
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
1:37:15 (5835) |
+17:46 +30 | 71.1 9.25 |
38. +1
|
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:37:21 (5841) |
+17:52 +6 | 71.0 9.30 |
39. +2
|
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
1:37:56 (5876) |
+18:27 +35 | 70.6 9.61 |
40. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
1:38:17 (5897) |
+18:48 +21 | 70.4 9.79 |
41. +1
|
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:38:48 (5928) |
+19:19 +31 | 70.0 10.1 |
42. +1
|
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:38:52 (5932) |
+19:23 +4 | 69.9 10.1 |
43. +1
|
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
1:39:34 (5974) |
+20:05 +42 | 69.4 10.5 |
44. +2
|
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:46:42 (6402) |
+27:13 +7:08 | 64.8 14.2 |
45. +3
|
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
1:47:17 (6437) |
+27:48 +35 | 64.4 14.5 |
46. +1
|
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
1:47:20 (6440) |
+27:51 +3 | 64.4 14.5 |
47. +2
|
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:47:42 (6462) |
+28:13 +22 | 64.2 14.7 |
48. +2
|
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:48:50 (6530) |
+29:21 +1:08 | 63.5 15.3 |
49. −4
|
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
1:49:07 (6547) |
+29:38 +17 | 63.4 15.4 |
50. +1
|
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:49:25 (6565) |
+29:56 +18 | 63.2 15.6 |
51. +1
|
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
1:52:49 (6769) |
+33:20 +3:24 | 61.3 17.4 |
52. +1
|
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:54:44 (6884) |
+35:15 +1:55 | 60.3 18.4 |
53. +1
|
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
2:01:49 (7309) 4:40 |
+42:20 +7:05 | 59.0 22.0 |
Retirement
#2 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Engine |