1. Rally Baltika 1984
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Tallinn • gravel 214.43 km • total distance including road sections - 850.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result: 1. USSR, 2. Czechoslovakia, 3. Poland, 4. Bulgaria, 5. East Germany, 6. Hungary, 7. Romania
Times marked [N] are calculated times
Times marked [N] are calculated times
SS15 Vaida - 5.13 km
- 12. 2. 01:45
1. |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:07 (187) |
98.8 | |
2. |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:08 (188) |
+1 + 1 |
98.2 0.19 |
3. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:09 (189) |
+2 + 1 |
97.7 0.39 |
= |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
3:09 (189) |
+2 + 0 |
97.7 0.39 |
5. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:11 (191) |
+4 + 2 |
96.7 0.78 |
6. |
#2 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:12 (192) |
+5 + 1 |
96.2 0.97 |
= |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
3:12 (192) |
+5 + 0 |
96.2 0.97 |
= |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
3:12 (192) |
+5 + 0 |
96.2 0.97 |
= |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:12 (192) |
+5 + 0 |
96.2 0.97 |
10. |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:13 (193) |
+6 + 1 |
95.7 1.17 |
11. |
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:14 (194) |
+7 + 1 |
95.2 1.36 |
12. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
3:17 (197) |
+10 + 3 |
93.7 1.95 |
= |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
3:17 (197) |
+10 + 0 |
93.7 1.95 |
14. |
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:18 (198) |
+11 + 1 |
93.3 2.14 |
= |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:18 (198) |
+11 + 0 |
93.3 2.14 |
16. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
3:22 (202) |
+15 + 4 |
91.4 2.92 |
= |
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
3:22 (202) |
+15 + 0 |
91.4 2.92 |
18. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:23 (203) |
+16 + 1 |
91.0 3.12 |
19. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:25 (205) |
+18 + 2 |
90.1 3.51 |
20. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:27 (207) |
+20 + 2 |
89.2 3.90 |
= |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:27 (207) |
+20 + 0 |
89.2 3.90 |
= |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
3:27 (207) |
+20 + 0 |
89.2 3.90 |
23. |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
3:28 (208) |
+21 + 1 |
88.8 4.09 |
24. |
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:31 (211) |
+24 + 3 |
87.5 4.68 |
25. |
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
3:32 (212) |
+25 + 1 |
87.1 4.87 |
26. |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:35 (215) |
+28 + 3 |
85.9 5.46 |
27. |
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:36 (216) |
+29 + 1 |
85.5 5.65 |
28. |
#57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:37 (217) |
+30 + 1 |
85.1 5.85 |
= |
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:37 (217) |
+30 + 0 |
85.1 5.85 |
30. |
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
3:40 (220) |
+33 + 3 |
83.9 6.43 |
= |
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
3:40 (220) |
+33 + 0 |
83.9 6.43 |
32. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
3:41 (221) |
+34 + 1 |
83.6 6.63 |
33. |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:42 (222) |
+35 + 1 |
83.2 6.82 |
= |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
3:42 (222) |
+35 + 0 |
83.2 6.82 |
35. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
3:46 (226) |
+39 + 4 |
81.7 7.60 |
36. |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:47 (227) |
+40 + 1 |
81.4 7.80 |
37. |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
3:49 (229) |
+42 + 2 |
80.6 8.19 |
= |
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
3:49 (229) |
+42 + 0 |
80.6 8.19 |
39. |
#13 |
Sonntag H. - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
3:50 (230) |
+43 + 1 |
80.3 8.38 |
= |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:50 (230) |
+43 + 0 |
80.3 8.38 |
41. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:54 (234) |
+47 + 4 |
78.9 9.16 |
42. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
3:57 (237) |
+50 + 3 |
77.9 9.75 |
= |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
3:57 (237) |
+50 + 0 |
77.9 9.75 |
44. |
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
4:00 (240) |
+53 + 3 |
77.0 10.3 |
45. |
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:04 (244) |
+57 + 4 |
75.7 11.1 |
46. |
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
4:08 (248) |
+1:01 + 4 |
74.5 11.9 |
47. |
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
4:18 (258) |
+1:11 + 10 |
71.6 13.8 |
48. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
4:19 (259) |
+1:12 + 1 |
71.3 14.0 |
49. |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
4:20 (260) |
+1:13 + 1 |
71.0 14.2 |
50. |
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
4:22 (262) |
+1:15 + 2 |
70.5 14.6 |
51. |
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
4:24 (264) |
+1:17 + 2 |
70.0 15.0 |
52. |
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
4:36 (276) |
+1:29 + 12 |
66.9 17.4 |
53. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
4:42 (282) |
+1:35 + 6 |
65.5 18.5 |
54. |
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
5:03 (303) |
+1:56 + 21 |
61.0 22.6 |
Overall
1. |
#2 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:14:06 (4446) |
87.4 | |
2. |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
1:15:01 (4501) |
+55 +55 | 86.3 0.51 |
3. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:15:28 (4528) |
+1:22 +27 | 85.8 0.76 |
4. |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:15:58 (4558) |
+1:52 +30 | 85.3 1.04 |
5. |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
1:16:47 (4607) |
+2:41 +49 | 84.4 1.49 |
6. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:17:20 (4640) |
+3:14 +33 | 83.8 1.80 |
7. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
1:17:28 (4648) |
+3:22 +8 | 83.6 1.87 |
8. |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
1:17:46 (4666) |
+3:40 +18 | 83.3 2.04 |
9. |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:18:54 (4734) |
+4:48 +1:08 | 82.1 2.67 |
10. |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:19:29 (4769) |
+5:23 +35 | 81.5 2.99 |
11. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:20:09 (4809) |
+6:03 +40 | 80.8 3.36 |
12. +1
|
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:20:20 (4820) |
+6:14 +11 | 80.6 3.46 |
13. −1
|
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:20:27 (4827) |
+6:21 +7 | 80.5 3.53 |
14. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:21:09 (4869) |
+7:03 +42 | 79.8 3.92 |
15. +1
|
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:22:38 (4958) |
+8:32 +1:29 | 78.4 4.74 |
16. −1
|
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
1:22:57 (4977) |
+8:51 +19 | 78.1 4.92 |
17. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
1:23:15 (4995) |
+9:09 +18 | 77.8 5.09 |
18. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
1:23:28 (5008) |
+9:22 +13 | 77.6 5.21 |
19. |
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:23:42 (5022) |
+9:36 +14 | 77.4 5.34 |
20. |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
1:24:39 (5079) |
+10:33 +57 | 76.5 5.86 |
21. |
#57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:25:00 (5100) |
+10:54 +21 | 76.2 6.06 |
22. |
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:25:11 (5111) |
+11:05 +11 | 76.0 6.16 |
23. |
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:25:33 (5133) |
+11:27 +22 | 75.7 6.36 |
24. +1
|
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
1:25:54 (5154) |
+11:48 +21 | 75.4 6.56 |
25. |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
1:25:59 (5159) |
+11:53 +5 | 75.3 6.60 |
26. −2
|
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
1:26:07 (5167) |
+12:01 +8 | 75.2 6.68 |
27. |
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:26:38 (5198) |
+12:32 +31 | 74.8 6.97 |
28. |
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
1:27:15 (5235) |
+13:09 +37 | 74.2 7.31 |
29. |
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
1:27:23 (5243) |
+13:17 +8 | 74.1 7.38 |
30. −1
|
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
1:27:31 (5251) |
+13:25 +8 | 74.0 7.46 |
31. |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:27:46 (5266) |
+13:40 +15 | 73.8 7.60 |
32. |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:28:19 (5299) |
+14:13 +33 | 73.3 7.90 |
33. |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:29:03 (5343) |
+14:57 +44 | 72.7 8.31 |
34. |
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:29:21 (5361) |
+15:15 +18 | 72.5 8.48 |
35. |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
1:30:12 (5412) |
+16:06 +51 | 71.8 8.95 |
36. +1
|
#13 |
Sonntag H. - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
1:30:51 (5451) |
+16:45 +39 | 71.3 9.31 |
37. −1
|
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:31:04 (5464) |
+16:58 +13 | 71.1 9.43 |
38. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
1:31:34 (5494) |
+17:28 +30 | 70.7 9.71 |
39. |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:32:00 (5520) |
+17:54 +26 | 70.4 9.95 |
40. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
1:32:31 (5551) |
+18:25 +31 | 70.0 10.2 |
41. |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
1:32:35 (5555) |
+18:29 +4 | 70.0 10.3 |
42. |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:33:20 (5600) |
+19:14 +45 | 69.4 10.7 |
43. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:33:32 (5612) |
+19:26 +12 | 69.3 10.8 |
44. |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
1:34:39 (5679) |
+20:33 +1:07 | 68.4 11.4 |
45. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
1:38:25 (5905) |
+24:19 +3:46 | 65.8 13.5 |
46. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:40:15 (6015) |
+26:09 +1:50 | 64.6 14.5 |
47. +1
|
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
1:41:12 (6072) |
+27:06 +57 | 64.0 15.1 |
48. +1
|
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
1:41:17 (6077) |
+27:11 +5 | 64.0 15.1 |
49. −2
|
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:41:23 (6083) |
+27:17 +6 | 63.9 15.2 |
50. |
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:42:15 (6135) |
+28:09 +52 | 63.4 15.6 |
51. |
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:42:47 (6167) |
+28:41 +32 | 63.0 15.9 |
52. |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
1:46:12 (6372) |
+32:06 +3:25 | 61.0 17.8 |
53. |
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:47:15 (6435) |
+33:09 +1:03 | 60.4 18.4 |
54. |
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
1:55:55 (6955) 4:40 |
+41:49 +8:40 | 58.2 23.2 |