1. Rally Baltika 1984
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Tallinn • gravel 214.43 km • total distance including road sections - 850.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result: 1. USSR, 2. Czechoslovakia, 3. Poland, 4. Bulgaria, 5. East Germany, 6. Hungary, 7. Romania
Times marked [N] are calculated times
Times marked [N] are calculated times
SS20 Kuimetsa - 20.11 km
- 12. 2. 05:25
1. |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
13:16 (796) |
90.9 | |
= |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
13:16 (796) |
+0 + 0 |
90.9 0.00 |
3. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
13:21 (801) |
+5 + 5 |
90.4 0.25 |
= |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
13:21 (801) |
+5 + 0 |
90.4 0.25 |
5. |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
13:28 (808) |
+12 + 7 |
89.6 0.60 |
= |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
13:28 (808) |
+12 + 0 |
89.6 0.60 |
7. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
13:31 (811) |
+15 + 3 |
89.3 0.75 |
8. |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
13:47 (827) |
+31 + 16 |
87.5 1.54 |
9. |
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
13:50 (830) |
+34 + 3 |
87.2 1.69 |
10. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
13:54 (834) |
+38 + 4 |
86.8 1.89 |
11. |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
14:02 (842) |
+46 + 8 |
86.0 2.29 |
12. |
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
14:14 (854) |
+58 + 12 |
84.8 2.88 |
13. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
14:24 (864) |
+1:08 + 10 |
83.8 3.38 |
14. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
14:28 (868) |
+1:12 + 4 |
83.4 3.58 |
15. |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
14:33 (873) |
+1:17 + 5 |
82.9 3.83 |
16. |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
14:36 (876) |
+1:20 + 3 |
82.6 3.98 |
17. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
14:44 (884) |
+1:28 + 8 |
81.9 4.38 |
18. |
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
14:45 (885) |
+1:29 + 1 |
81.8 4.43 |
19. |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
14:49 (889) |
+1:33 + 4 |
81.4 4.62 |
20. |
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
14:51 (891) |
+1:35 + 2 |
81.3 4.72 |
21. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
14:52 (892) |
+1:36 + 1 |
81.2 4.77 |
22. |
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
14:56 (896) |
+1:40 + 4 |
80.8 4.97 |
23. |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
15:04 (904) |
+1:48 + 8 |
80.1 5.37 |
24. |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
15:12 (912) |
+1:56 + 8 |
79.4 5.77 |
25. |
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
15:14 (914) |
+1:58 + 2 |
79.2 5.87 |
26. |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
15:16 (916) |
+2:00 + 2 |
79.0 5.97 |
27. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
15:20 (920) |
+2:04 + 4 |
78.7 6.17 |
28. |
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
15:25 (925) |
+2:09 + 5 |
78.3 6.41 |
29. |
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
15:27 (927) |
+2:11 + 2 |
78.1 6.51 |
= |
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
15:27 (927) |
+2:11 + 0 |
78.1 6.51 |
31. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
15:29 (929) |
+2:13 + 2 |
77.9 6.61 |
32. |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
15:34 (934) |
+2:18 + 5 |
77.5 6.86 |
33. |
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
15:43 (943) |
+2:27 + 9 |
76.8 7.31 |
34. |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
16:19 (979) |
+3:03 + 36 |
73.9 9.10 |
35. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
16:29 (989) |
+3:13 + 10 |
73.2 9.60 |
36. |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
16:32 (992) |
+3:16 + 3 |
73.0 9.75 |
37. |
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
16:52 (1012) |
+3:36 + 20 |
71.5 10.7 |
38. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
17:01 (1021) |
+3:45 + 9 |
70.9 11.2 |
39. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
17:06 (1026) |
+3:50 + 5 |
70.6 11.4 |
40. |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
17:17 (1037) |
+4:01 + 11 |
69.8 12.0 |
41. |
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
17:22 (1042) |
+4:06 + 5 |
69.5 12.2 |
42. |
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
18:00 (1080) |
+4:44 + 38 |
67.0 14.1 |
43. |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
18:09 (1089) |
+4:53 + 9 |
66.5 14.6 |
44. |
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
18:53 (1133) |
+5:37 + 44 |
63.9 16.8 |
45. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
19:08 (1148) |
+5:52 + 15 |
63.1 17.5 |
46. |
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
19:11 (1151) |
+5:55 + 3 |
62.9 17.7 |
47. |
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
19:24 (1164) |
+6:08 + 13 |
62.2 18.3 |
48. |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
19:28 (1168) |
+6:12 + 4 |
62.0 18.5 |
49. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
19:41 (1181) |
+6:25 + 13 |
61.3 19.1 |
50. |
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
20:15 (1215) |
+6:59 + 34 |
59.6 20.8 |
51. |
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
21:51 (1311) |
+8:35 + 1:36 |
55.2 25.6 |
Overall
1. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:02:55 (7375) |
85.5 | |
2. +1
|
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
2:04:05 (7445) |
+1:10 +1:10 | 84.7 0.40 |
3. +1
|
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:04:07 (7447) |
+1:12 +2 | 84.7 0.41 |
4. +1
|
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:04:44 (7484) |
+1:49 +37 | 84.3 0.62 |
5. +2
|
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
2:05:45 (7545) |
+2:50 +1:01 | 83.6 0.97 |
6. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:07:12 (7632) |
+4:17 +1:27 | 82.7 1.47 |
7. +2
|
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:07:42 (7662) |
+4:47 +30 | 82.3 1.64 |
8. +2
|
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:08:07 (7687) |
+5:12 +25 | 82.1 1.78 |
9. −8
|
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
2:08:20 (7700) 5:40 |
+5:25 +13 | 85.7 1.85 |
10. −2
|
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:08:23 (7703) |
+5:28 +3 | 81.9 1.87 |
11. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:09:25 (7765) |
+6:30 +1:02 | 81.2 2.23 |
12. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:11:14 (7874) |
+8:19 +1:49 | 80.1 2.85 |
13. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:11:48 (7908) |
+8:53 +34 | 79.8 3.04 |
14. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
2:14:01 (8041) |
+11:06 +2:13 | 78.5 3.80 |
15. +1
|
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:14:21 (8061) |
+11:26 +20 | 78.3 3.91 |
16. −1
|
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:14:50 (8090) |
+11:55 +29 | 78.0 4.08 |
17. +1
|
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:15:23 (8123) |
+12:28 +33 | 77.7 4.27 |
18. −1
|
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:15:28 (8128) |
+12:33 +5 | 77.6 4.30 |
19. +1
|
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:15:53 (8153) |
+12:58 +25 | 77.4 4.44 |
20. −1
|
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:16:32 (8192) |
+13:37 +39 | 77.0 4.66 |
21. +3
|
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:17:19 (8239) |
+14:24 +47 | 76.6 4.93 |
22. +1
|
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:17:55 (8275) |
+15:00 +36 | 76.2 5.14 |
23. +2
|
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:19:41 (8381) |
+16:46 +1:46 | 75.3 5.74 |
24. +2
|
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:19:55 (8395) |
+17:00 +14 | 75.1 5.82 |
25. +2
|
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:20:16 (8416) |
+17:21 +21 | 75.0 5.94 |
26. −5
|
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:20:21 (8421) |
+17:26 +5 | 74.9 5.97 |
27. +1
|
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
2:20:59 (8459) |
+18:04 +38 | 74.6 6.19 |
28. +2
|
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
2:22:04 (8524) |
+19:09 +1:05 | 74.0 6.56 |
29. +2
|
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:23:15 (8595) |
+20:20 +1:11 | 73.4 6.96 |
30. +2
|
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:23:58 (8638) |
+21:03 +43 | 73.0 7.21 |
31. −2
|
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:24:16 (8656) |
+21:21 +18 | 72.9 7.31 |
32. +1
|
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:25:55 (8755) |
+23:00 +1:39 | 72.1 7.87 |
33. +1
|
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:27:03 (8823) |
+24:08 +1:08 | 71.5 8.26 |
34. +3
|
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:27:32 (8852) |
+24:37 +29 | 71.3 8.43 |
35. |
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:27:46 (8866) |
+24:51 +14 | 71.2 8.51 |
36. |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
2:29:22 (8962) |
+26:27 +1:36 | 70.4 9.06 |
37. +1
|
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:30:01 (9001) |
+27:06 +39 | 70.1 9.28 |
38. +3
|
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
2:30:11 (9011) |
+27:16 +10 | 70.0 9.34 |
39. +1
|
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:30:30 (9030) |
+27:35 +19 | 69.9 9.44 |
40. −2
|
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
2:30:43 (9043) |
+27:48 +13 | 69.8 9.52 |
41. +1
|
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
2:32:32 (9152) |
+29:37 +1:49 | 68.9 10.1 |
42. +1
|
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
2:43:36 (9816) |
+40:41 +11:04 | 64.3 13.9 |
43. +2
|
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
2:46:57 (10017) |
+44:02 +3:21 | 63.0 15.1 |
44. |
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
2:47:08 (10028) |
+44:13 +11 | 62.9 15.1 |
45. +1
|
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
2:49:02 (10142) |
+46:07 +1:54 | 62.2 15.8 |
46. +1
|
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
2:49:34 (10174) |
+46:39 +32 | 62.0 16.0 |
47. +1
|
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
2:50:58 (10258) |
+48:03 +1:24 | 61.5 16.5 |
48. +1
|
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
2:51:06 (10266) |
+48:11 +8 | 61.5 16.5 |
49. +1
|
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
2:55:05 (10505) |
+52:10 +3:59 | 60.1 17.9 |
50. +1
|
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
2:56:34 (10594) 4:40 |
+53:39 +1:29 | 61.2 18.4 |
51. +1
|
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:02:28 (10948) |
+59:33 +5:54 | 57.6 20.4 |
Retirement
#57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Retired |
Penalty
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey | Moskvich 2140 SL | 5:40 |