27. South Swedish Rally 2002
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2002, Växjö • gravel 199.95 km • Other years
#4
CO-Släpet AB
A8
T4WD
T4WD
Final results
2. overall
2. class A8
2. class T4WD
2. ERC
2. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ivla (10.08 km) | 4:54.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
123.3 km/h 0.37 s/km |
4:54.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS2 Aborraslätt (12.10 km) | 7:08.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
101.8 km/h 0.26 s/km |
12:02.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS3 Åbogen (9.75 km) | 5:43.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
102.1 km/h |
17:46.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
SS4 Hillandsgårde (7.38 km) | 4:33.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
97.2 km/h 0.61 s/km |
22:19.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Tomeshult (5.49 km) | 2:59.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
110.0 km/h |
25:19.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS6 Yggersryd (13.81 km) | 6:32.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
126.8 km/h 0.26 s/km |
31:51.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS7 Visjön (12.69 km) | 6:41.8 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 5. Sweden |
113.7 km/h 0.22 s/km |
38:32.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS8 Uddevallshyltan (16.14 km) | 8:17.3 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 5. Sweden |
116.8 km/h 0.84 s/km |
46:50.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS9 Morehult (15.42 km) | 8:37.4 | 8.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 8. ERC 8. Sweden |
107.3 km/h 0.90 s/km |
55:27.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS10 Skinnskälla (8.56 km) | 5:29.7 | 8.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 8. ERC 8. Sweden |
93.5 km/h 0.92 s/km |
1:00:57.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS11 Bengtstorp (14.98 km) | 8:07.4 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC 4. Sweden |
110.6 km/h 0.25 s/km |
1:09:04.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS12 Bränderyd (11.56 km) | 6:27.6 | 6.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 6. ERC 6. Sweden |
107.4 km/h 0.74 s/km |
1:15:32.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS13 I-11 (3.49 km) | 2:13.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
94.1 km/h 0.54 s/km |
1:17:45.7 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Grönadal (8.08 km) | 4:41.1 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC 6. Sweden |
103.5 km/h 0.57 s/km |
1:22:26.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS15 Botahult (6.86 km) | 3:57.5 | 6.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 6. ERC 6. Sweden |
104.0 km/h 0.34 s/km |
1:26:24.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS16 Bjällerhult 1 (7.90 km) | 4:59.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
95.1 km/h 0.30 s/km |
1:31:23.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS17 Jönsamåla 1 (6.10 km) | 3:39.0 | 21.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 21. ERC 21. Sweden |
100.3 km/h 1.48 s/km |
1:35:02.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS18 Snedingsmåla (15.56 km) | 9:58.0 | 9.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 9. ERC 9. Sweden |
93.7 km/h 0.62 s/km |
1:45:00.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS19 Bjällerhult 2 (7.90 km) | 4:55.9 | 5.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 5. ERC 5. Sweden |
96.1 km/h 0.75 s/km |
1:49:56.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS20 Jönsamåla 2 (6.10 km) | 3:31.3 | 8.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 8. ERC 8. Sweden |
103.9 km/h 0.69 s/km |
1:53:27.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |