38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 3:50 (230) | 112.
9. class H11 |
67.3 km/h 23.26 s/km |
3:50 (230) | 112.
9. class H11 |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 10:22 (622) | 106.
8. class H11 |
85.1 km/h 15.92 s/km |
14:12 (852) | 106.
8. class H11 |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 5:06 (306) | 101.
8. class H11 |
82.4 km/h 17.29 s/km |
19:18 (1158) | 101.
8. class H11 |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 3:55 (235) | 99.
7. class H11 |
65.9 km/h 22.33 s/km |
23:13 (1393) | 98.
7. class H11 |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 5:05 (305) | 97.
7. class H11 |
82.6 km/h 16.86 s/km |
28:18 (1698) | 96.
7. class H11 |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 11:09 (669) | 95.
7. class H11 |
70.0 km/h 20.23 s/km |
39:27 (2367) | 94.
7. class H11 |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 8:22 (502) | 88.
7. class H11 |
64.5 km/h 19.44 s/km |
47:49 (2869) | 90.
7. class H11 |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 10:48 (648) | 81.
6. class H11 |
72.2 km/h 19.31 s/km |
58:37 (3517) | 83.
7. class H11 |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 8:09 (489) | 72.
5. class H11 |
66.3 km/h 19.33 s/km |
1:06:46 (4006) | 75.
7. class H11 |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 13:12 (792) | 64.
6. class H11 |
60.9 km/h 23.06 s/km |
1:19:58 (4798) | 66.
6. class H11 |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 7:31 (451) | 63.
5. class H11 |
60.7 km/h 19.21 s/km |
1:27:29 (5249) | 64.
6. class H11 |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:48 (228) | 61.
5. class H11 |
74.2 km/h 15.74 s/km |
1:31:17 (5477) | 63.
5. class H11 |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 4:56 (296) | 62.
4. class H11 |
73.0 km/h 17.00 s/km |
1:36:13 (5773) | 63.
5. class H11 |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 4:37 (277) | 61.
4. class H11 |
104.0 km/h 12.25 s/km |
1:40:50 (6050) | 62.
5. class H11 |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 13:25 (805) | 59.
6. class H11 |
59.9 km/h 25.60 s/km |
1:54:15 (6855) | 59.
5. class H11 |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 7:32 (452) | 57.
5. class H11 |
60.5 km/h 18.82 s/km |
2:01:47 (7307) | 58.
5. class H11 |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:48 (228) | 55.
5. class H11 |
74.2 km/h 15.96 s/km |
2:05:35 (7535) | 57.
5. class H11 |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 5:09 (309) | 56.
6. class H11 |
69.9 km/h 18.33 s/km |
2:10:44 (7844) | 56.
5. class H11 |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 7:50 (470) | 57.
6. class H11 |
61.3 km/h 28.25 s/km |
2:18:44 (8324) 0:10 |
56.
5. class H11 |
Penalty 0:10 |