38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:44 (164) | 60.
6. class F17 |
94.4 km/h 7.91 s/km |
2:44 (164) | 60.
6. class F17 |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:38 (458) | 58.
4. class F17 |
115.5 km/h 4.76 s/km |
10:22 (622) | 59.
5. class F17 |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:47 (227) | 49.
5. class F17 |
111.0 km/h 6.00 s/km |
14:09 (849) | 55.
5. class F17 |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:53 (173) | 60.
6. class F17 |
89.5 km/h 7.91 s/km |
17:02 (1022) | 55.
5. class F17 |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:46 (226) | 37.
4. class F17 |
111.5 km/h 5.57 s/km |
20:48 (1248) | 52.
5. class F17 |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:20 (500) | 44.
6. class F17 |
93.6 km/h 7.23 s/km |
29:08 (1748) | 46.
5. class F17 |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:32 (392) | 37.
5. class F17 |
82.7 km/h 7.22 s/km |
35:40 (2140) | 44.
5. class F17 |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 7:56 (476) | 24.
2. class F17 |
98.3 km/h 6.08 s/km |
43:36 (2616) | 34.
5. class F17 |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 6:19 (379) | 28.
4. class F17 |
85.5 km/h 7.11 s/km |
49:55 (2995) | 30.
4. class F17 |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 9:24 (564) | 23.
3. class F17 |
85.5 km/h 6.04 s/km |
59:19 (3559) | 28.
4. class F17 |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 5:57 (357) | 23.
2. class F17 |
76.6 km/h 6.84 s/km |
1:05:16 (3916) | 26.
3. class F17 |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:04 (184) | 23.
2. class F17 |
92.0 km/h 6.38 s/km |
1:08:20 (4100) | 25.
3. class F17 |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 3:53 (233) | 27.
3. class F17 |
92.7 km/h 6.50 s/km |
1:12:13 (4333) | 26.
3. class F17 |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 4:31 (271) | 60.
5. class F17 |
106.3 km/h 11.50 s/km |
1:16:44 (4604) | 31.
3. class F17 |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 9:06 (546) | 14.
1. class F17 |
88.4 km/h 6.27 s/km |
1:25:50 (5150) | 26.
2. class F17 |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 5:57 (357) | 16.
2. class F17 |
76.6 km/h 6.32 s/km |
1:31:47 (5507) | 25.
2. class F17 |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 4:07 (247) | 57.
3. class F17 |
68.5 km/h 20.00 s/km |
1:35:54 (5754) | 25.
1. class F17 |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 3:58 (238) | 22.
1. class F17 |
90.8 km/h 6.50 s/km |
1:39:52 (5992) | 24.
1. class F17 |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 5:03 (303) | 29.
1. class F17 |
95.0 km/h 7.38 s/km |
1:44:55 (6295) | 24.
1. class F17 |