38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:45 (165) | 64.
3. class G3 |
93.8 km/h 8.14 s/km |
2:45 (165) | 64.
3. class G3 |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 8:00 (480) | 78.
4. class G3 |
110.3 km/h 6.26 s/km |
10:45 (645) | 73.
4. class G3 |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:57 (237) | 68.
4. class G3 |
106.3 km/h 7.43 s/km |
14:42 (882) | 67.
4. class G3 |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:50 (170) | 50.
4. class G3 |
91.1 km/h 7.21 s/km |
17:32 (1052) | 65.
4. class G3 |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:51 (231) | 52.
3. class G3 |
109.1 km/h 6.29 s/km |
21:23 (1283) | 63.
4. class G3 |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:22 (502) | 49.
4. class G3 |
93.2 km/h 7.38 s/km |
29:45 (1785) | 57.
4. class G3 |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:42 (402) | 47.
4. class G3 |
80.6 km/h 8.33 s/km |
36:27 (2187) | 53.
4. class G3 |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:26 (506) | 53.
4. class G3 |
92.5 km/h 8.38 s/km |
44:53 (2693) | 48.
3. class G3 |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 6:43 (403) | 51.
2. class G3 |
80.4 km/h 9.78 s/km |
51:36 (3096) | 44.
2. class G3 |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 9:52 (592) | 39.
2. class G3 |
81.5 km/h 8.13 s/km |
1:01:28 (3688) | 38.
2. class G3 |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 6:16 (376) | 41.
3. class G3 |
72.8 km/h 9.34 s/km |
1:07:44 (4064) | 38.
2. class G3 |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:14 (194) | 39.
2. class G3 |
87.2 km/h 8.51 s/km |
1:10:58 (4258) | 37.
2. class G3 |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 4:10 (250) | 45.
3. class G3 |
86.4 km/h 9.33 s/km |
1:15:08 (4508) | 38.
2. class G3 |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:46 (226) | 43.
4. class G3 |
127.4 km/h 5.88 s/km |
1:18:54 (4734) | 38.
2. class G3 |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 9:57 (597) | 33.
2. class G3 |
80.8 km/h 10.07 s/km |
1:28:51 (5331) | 36.
2. class G3 |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:15 (375) | 33.
2. class G3 |
73.0 km/h 8.68 s/km |
1:35:06 (5706) | 35.
2. class G3 |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:08 (188) | 25.
2. class G3 |
90.0 km/h 7.45 s/km |
1:38:14 (5894) | 34.
2. class G3 |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 4:11 (251) | 33.
2. class G3 |
86.1 km/h 8.67 s/km |
1:42:25 (6145) | 33.
2. class G3 |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 5:09 (309) | 32.
2. class G3 |
93.2 km/h 8.13 s/km |
1:47:34 (6454) | 33.
2. class G3 |