38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
#53
MSC 12 München
H16
Final results
51. overall
2. class H16
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:44 (164) | 60.
5. class H16 |
94.4 km/h 7.91 s/km |
2:44 (164) | 60.
5. class H16 |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:36 (456) | 55.
6. class H16 |
116.1 km/h 4.63 s/km |
10:20 (620) | 55.
5. class H16 |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:55 (235) | 66.
5. class H16 |
107.2 km/h 7.14 s/km |
14:15 (855) | 59.
5. class H16 |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:52 (172) | 57.
4. class H16 |
90.0 km/h 7.67 s/km |
17:07 (1027) | 58.
4. class H16 |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:53 (233) | 54.
4. class H16 |
108.2 km/h 6.57 s/km |
21:00 (1260) | 56.
4. class H16 |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:33 (513) | 61.
3. class H16 |
91.2 km/h 8.23 s/km |
29:33 (1773) | 55.
3. class H16 |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 14:34 (874) | 92.
3. class H16 |
37.1 km/h 60.78 s/km |
44:07 (2647) | 88.
3. class H16 |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 10:39 (639) | 80.
3. class H16 |
73.2 km/h 18.62 s/km |
54:46 (3286) | 81.
3. class H16 |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 7:20 (440) | 67.
2. class H16 |
73.6 km/h 13.89 s/km |
1:02:06 (3726) | 73.
2. class H16 |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 11:25 (685) | 59.
2. class H16 |
70.4 km/h 15.07 s/km |
1:13:31 (4411) | 63.
2. class H16 |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 6:30 (390) | 52.
2. class H16 |
70.2 km/h 11.18 s/km |
1:20:01 (4801) | 61.
2. class H16 |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:40 (220) | 57.
2. class H16 |
76.9 km/h 14.04 s/km |
1:23:41 (5021) | 60.
2. class H16 |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 4:14 (254) | 50.
2. class H16 |
85.0 km/h 10.00 s/km |
1:27:55 (5275) | 60.
2. class H16 |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:52 (232) | 52.
2. class H16 |
124.1 km/h 6.63 s/km |
1:31:47 (5507) | 59.
2. class H16 |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 11:13 (673) | 48.
2. class H16 |
71.7 km/h 15.75 s/km |
1:43:00 (6180) | 56.
2. class H16 |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:53 (413) | 51.
2. class H16 |
66.2 km/h 13.68 s/km |
1:49:53 (6593) | 53.
2. class H16 |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:46 (226) | 53.
2. class H16 |
74.9 km/h 15.53 s/km |
1:53:39 (6819) | 52.
2. class H16 |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 5:06 (306) | 55.
2. class H16 |
70.6 km/h 17.83 s/km |
1:58:45 (7125) | 51.
2. class H16 |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 6:27 (387) | 54.
2. class H16 |
74.4 km/h 17.88 s/km |
2:05:12 (7512) | 51.
2. class H16 |