38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:27 (147) | 11.
3. class N6 |
105.3 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:27 (147) | 11.
3. class N6 |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:16 (436) | 31.
6. class N6 |
121.4 km/h 3.27 s/km |
9:43 (583) | 21.
4. class N6 |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:29 (209) | 14.
4. class N6 |
120.6 km/h 3.43 s/km |
13:12 (792) | 16.
4. class N6 |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:29 (149) | 8.
2. class N6 |
103.9 km/h 2.33 s/km |
15:41 (941) | 13.
4. class N6 |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:28 (208) | 11.
4. class N6 |
121.2 km/h 3.00 s/km |
19:09 (1149) | 12.
4. class N6 |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:15 (495) | 36.
10. class N6 |
94.5 km/h 6.85 s/km |
27:24 (1644) | 14.
5. class N6 |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:52 (412) | 59.
12. class N6 |
78.6 km/h 9.44 s/km |
34:16 (2056) | 21.
5. class N6 |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 7:40 (460) | 12.
3. class N6 |
101.7 km/h 4.85 s/km |
41:56 (2516) | 16.
4. class N6 |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 6:00 (360) | 16.
4. class N6 |
90.0 km/h 5.00 s/km |
47:56 (2876) | 16.
4. class N6 |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 9:23 (563) | 22.
4. class N6 |
85.7 km/h 5.97 s/km |
57:19 (3439) | 16.
3. class N6 |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 5:41 (341) | 10.
2. class N6 |
80.2 km/h 4.74 s/km |
1:03:00 (3780) | 15.
3. class N6 |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 2:51 (171) | 10.
2. class N6 |
98.9 km/h 3.62 s/km |
1:05:51 (3951) | 14.
3. class N6 |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 3:36 (216) | 7.
1. class N6 |
100.0 km/h 3.67 s/km |
1:09:27 (4167) | 13.
3. class N6 |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:21 (201) | 8.
1. class N6 |
143.3 km/h 2.75 s/km |
1:12:48 (4368) | 12.
2. class N6 |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 9:26 (566) | 21.
4. class N6 |
85.2 km/h 7.76 s/km |
1:22:14 (4934) | 16.
3. class N6 |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 5:44 (344) | 8.
2. class N6 |
79.5 km/h 4.61 s/km |
1:27:58 (5278) | 13.
3. class N6 |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 2:53 (173) | 11.
2. class N6 |
97.8 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:30:51 (5451) | 13.
3. class N6 |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 3:43 (223) | 8.
2. class N6 |
96.9 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:34:34 (5674) | 11.
2. class N6 |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 4:30 (270) | 7.
2. class N6 |
106.7 km/h 3.25 s/km |
1:39:04 (5944) | 11.
2. class N6 |