38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:30 (150) | 15.
5. class A10 |
103.2 km/h 4.65 s/km |
2:30 (150) | 15.
5. class A10 |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 6:48 (408) | 7.
4. class A10 |
129.7 km/h 1.36 s/km |
9:18 (558) | 8.
5. class A10 |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:28 (208) | 13.
3. class A10 |
121.2 km/h 3.29 s/km |
12:46 (766) | 6.
3. class A10 |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:41 (161) | 26.
3. class A10 |
96.1 km/h 5.12 s/km |
15:27 (927) | 8.
3. class A10 |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:31 (211) | 12.
3. class A10 |
119.4 km/h 3.43 s/km |
18:58 (1138) | 8.
3. class A10 |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 7:52 (472) | 13.
3. class A10 |
99.2 km/h 5.08 s/km |
26:50 (1610) | 9.
3. class A10 |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 5:59 (359) | 11.
3. class A10 |
90.3 km/h 3.56 s/km |
32:49 (1969) | 9.
3. class A10 |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 7:40 (460) | 12.
3. class A10 |
101.7 km/h 4.85 s/km |
40:29 (2429) | 11.
3. class A10 |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 5:50 (350) | 11.
3. class A10 |
92.6 km/h 3.89 s/km |
46:19 (2779) | 10.
3. class A10 |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 8:50 (530) | 10.
3. class A10 |
91.0 km/h 3.51 s/km |
55:09 (3309) | 10.
3. class A10 |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 5:50 (350) | 14.
3. class A10 |
78.2 km/h 5.92 s/km |
1:00:59 (3659) | 10.
3. class A10 |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 2:50 (170) | 8.
3. class A10 |
99.5 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:03:49 (3829) | 10.
3. class A10 |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 3:39 (219) | 9.
3. class A10 |
98.6 km/h 4.17 s/km |
1:07:28 (4048) | 10.
3. class A10 |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:21 (201) | 8.
3. class A10 |
143.3 km/h 2.75 s/km |
1:10:49 (4249) | 10.
3. class A10 |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 11:11 (671) | 46.
3. class A10 |
71.9 km/h 15.60 s/km |
1:22:00 (4920) | 14.
3. class A10 |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:08 (368) | 26.
2. class A10 |
74.3 km/h 7.76 s/km |
1:28:08 (5288) | 14.
2. class A10 |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 2:53 (173) | 11.
2. class A10 |
97.8 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:31:01 (5461) | 14.
2. class A10 |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 3:47 (227) | 12.
2. class A10 |
95.2 km/h 4.67 s/km |
1:34:48 (5688) | 13.
2. class A10 |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 4:43 (283) | 12.
2. class A10 |
101.8 km/h 4.88 s/km |
1:39:31 (5971) | 12.
2. class A10 |