38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
#44
ADAC Südbayern Junior Team
N6
Final results
25. overall
6. class N6
5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:39 (159) | 45.
8. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
97.4 km/h 6.74 s/km |
2:39 (159) | 45.
8. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:24 (444) | 38.
10. class N6 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
119.2 km/h 3.81 s/km |
10:03 (603) | 39.
10. class N6 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:43 (223) | 40.
10. class N6 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
113.0 km/h 5.43 s/km |
13:46 (826) | 35.
9. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:42 (162) | 29.
7. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
95.6 km/h 5.35 s/km |
16:28 (988) | 33.
9. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:42 (222) | 31.
7. class N6 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
113.5 km/h 5.00 s/km |
20:10 (1210) | 29.
7. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:18 (498) | 38.
11. class N6 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
94.0 km/h 7.08 s/km |
28:28 (1708) | 31.
7. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:27 (387) | 32.
6. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
83.7 km/h 6.67 s/km |
34:55 (2095) | 29.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 7:58 (478) | 27.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
97.9 km/h 6.23 s/km |
42:53 (2573) | 28.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 6:25 (385) | 32.
7. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
84.2 km/h 7.78 s/km |
49:18 (2958) | 26.
6. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 9:21 (561) | 20.
3. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
86.0 km/h 5.82 s/km |
58:39 (3519) | 23.
4. class N6 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 6:02 (362) | 26.
5. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
75.6 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:04:41 (3881) | 23.
4. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:02 (182) | 19.
5. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
93.0 km/h 5.96 s/km |
1:07:43 (4063) | 23.
4. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 3:48 (228) | 18.
4. class N6 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
94.7 km/h 5.67 s/km |
1:11:31 (4291) | 22.
4. class N6 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:30 (210) | 22.
6. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
137.1 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:15:01 (4501) | 22.
4. class N6 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 11:56 (716) | 54.
6. class N6 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
67.4 km/h 18.96 s/km |
1:26:57 (5217) | 29.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:12 (372) | 28.
6. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
73.5 km/h 8.29 s/km |
1:33:09 (5589) | 27.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:08 (188) | 25.
5. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
90.0 km/h 7.45 s/km |
1:36:17 (5777) | 26.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 3:57 (237) | 20.
5. class N6 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
91.1 km/h 6.33 s/km |
1:40:14 (6014) | 25.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 4:56 (296) | 25.
6. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
97.3 km/h 6.50 s/km |
1:45:10 (6310) | 25.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |