38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
#49
AC Landau-Pfalz
N5
Final results
21. overall
3. class N5
4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:37 (157) | 34.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
98.6 km/h 6.28 s/km |
2:37 (157) | 34.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:35 (455) | 53.
6. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
116.3 km/h 4.56 s/km |
10:12 (612) | 47.
3. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:50 (230) | 54.
5. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
109.6 km/h 6.43 s/km |
14:02 (842) | 47.
5. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:46 (166) | 40.
4. class N5 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
93.3 km/h 6.28 s/km |
16:48 (1008) | 46.
5. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:48 (228) | 44.
5. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
110.5 km/h 5.86 s/km |
20:36 (1236) | 43.
5. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:02 (482) | 22.
4. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
97.1 km/h 5.85 s/km |
28:38 (1718) | 37.
5. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:13 (373) | 20.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
86.9 km/h 5.11 s/km |
34:51 (2091) | 28.
4. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 7:53 (473) | 20.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
98.9 km/h 5.85 s/km |
42:44 (2564) | 27.
4. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 6:12 (372) | 25.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
87.1 km/h 6.33 s/km |
48:56 (2936) | 23.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 9:19 (559) | 19.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
86.3 km/h 5.67 s/km |
58:15 (3495) | 22.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 6:18 (378) | 43.
4. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
72.4 km/h 9.61 s/km |
1:04:33 (3873) | 21.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:05 (185) | 28.
3. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
91.5 km/h 6.60 s/km |
1:07:38 (4058) | 22.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 4:01 (241) | 40.
3. class N5 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
89.6 km/h 7.83 s/km |
1:11:39 (4299) | 24.
3. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:45 (225) | 41.
4. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
128.0 km/h 5.75 s/km |
1:15:24 (4524) | 24.
3. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 9:15 (555) | 19.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
86.9 km/h 6.94 s/km |
1:24:39 (5079) | 21.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:17 (377) | 36.
4. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
72.6 km/h 8.95 s/km |
1:30:56 (5456) | 20.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:04 (184) | 19.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
92.0 km/h 6.60 s/km |
1:34:00 (5640) | 19.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 4:07 (247) | 32.
3. class N5 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
87.4 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:38:07 (5887) | 19.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 5:24 (324) | 40.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
88.9 km/h 10.00 s/km |
1:43:31 (6211) | 21.
3. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |