16. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 1997
ERC #27 [coef 20] • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #4 • Germany #4 • Nederland #4 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #5
3. 7. – 5. 7. 1997, Adenau • asphalt 286.03 km - (cancelled 28.28 km) • Other years
The codriver of car N°4 (Armin Kremer - Sven Behling) died in an accident on SS9.
#2
Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team
A9
Final results
3. overall
3. class A9
3. ERC
3. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Müllenbach 1 - Pirelli (8.01 km) | 5:38 | 4.
4. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
85.3 km/h 0.62 s/km |
5:38 | 4.
4. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS2 Fuchshofen 1 - Konica (4.68 km) | 3:17 | 2.
2. class A9 2. ERC 2. Germany |
85.5 km/h 0.43 s/km |
8:55 | 4.
4. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS3 Nordschleife 1 - Eibach Federn (19.83 km) | 8:25 | 5.
5. class A9 5. ERC 5. Germany |
141.4 km/h 0.86 s/km |
17:20 | 4.
4. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS4 Ulmener Maar 1 - SEAT (6.38 km) | 4:05 | 4.
4. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
93.7 km/h 0.78 s/km |
21:25 | 4.
4. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS5 Vulkaneifel 1 - RPR eins (9.55 km) | 4:36 | 2.
2. class A9 2. ERC 2. Germany |
124.6 km/h 0.10 s/km |
26:01 | 4.
4. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS6 Ulmener Maar 2 - SEAT (6.38 km) | 3:57 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
96.9 km/h 0.63 s/km |
29:58 | 4.
4. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS7 Vulkaneifel 2 - RPR eins (9.55 km) | 4:34 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
125.5 km/h 0.52 s/km |
34:32 | 4.
4. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS8 Müllenbach 2 - Pirelli (8.01 km) | 4:36 | 5.
5. class A9 5. ERC 5. Germany |
104.5 km/h 0.50 s/km |
39:08 | 4.
4. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS9 Rammersbach-Cassel (13.05 km) | 6:09 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
127.3 km/h |
45:17 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS10 Nordschleife 2 - Eibach Federn (19.83 km) | 7:51 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
151.6 km/h 0.25 s/km |
53:08 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS11 Fuchshofen 2 - Konica (4.68 km) | 3:15 | 2.
2. class A9 2. ERC 2. Germany |
86.4 km/h 0.21 s/km |
56:23 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Schönes Moselland 1 - Subaru (21.06 km) | 13:48 | 2.
2. class A9 2. ERC 2. Germany |
91.6 km/h 0.76 s/km |
1:10:11 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS13 Moselwein 1 - Konica (28.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Longuichery Hirschlay 1 - Eibach Federn (10.95 km) | 5:57 | 4.
4. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
110.4 km/h 0.46 s/km |
1:16:08 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS15 Ruwertal 1 - SEAT (27.75 km) | 16:44 | 2.
2. class A9 2. ERC 2. Germany |
99.5 km/h 0.25 s/km |
1:32:52 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS16 Schönes Moselland 2 - Subaru (21.06 km) | 13:47 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
91.7 km/h 0.57 s/km |
1:46:39 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS17 Moselwein 2 - Konica (28.28 km) | 17:50 | 2.
2. class A9 2. ERC 2. Germany |
95.1 km/h 0.35 s/km |
2:04:29 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS18 Longuichery Hirschlay 12 - Eibach Federn (10.95 km) | 6:08 | 2.
2. class A9 2. ERC 2. Germany |
107.1 km/h 0.64 s/km |
2:10:37 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS19 Ruwertal 2 - SEAT (27.75 km) | 17:05 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |
97.5 km/h 0.61 s/km |
2:27:42 | 3.
3. class A9 3. ERC 3. Germany |