Season 2023
Portugal
Start Sul 2023
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2023, Lagoa - Portimão • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - 77/53 • gravel 107.38 km - (cancelled 26.32 km) • Other years
1. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 52:36.6 | ||
2. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 52:53.0 | ||
3. | Meireles Pedro - Alves Pedro | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai N / M & Costas | 53:19.7 |
1. | Anselmo Paulo - Silva André | BMW 316i Compact E36 | 1:05:06.3 | |||
2. | Gago João - Ramos Nélson | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | 1:07:36.1 | |||
3. | Viana Martins José - Contente Pedro | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:08:07.4 |
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2023, Portimão • Clube Automóvel do Sul • entries/finish - 39/33 • asphalt 66.71 km • Other years
1. | Marreiros Márcio - Barreto Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 34:42.4 | |||
2. | Bica João - Sena João | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 35:09.4 | |||
3. | Rodríguez González Carlos - Gutiérrez Esther | Renault Clio Rally5 | Escudería Sliks Sevilla | 36:05.7 |
1. | Rodríguez González Carlos - Gutiérrez Esther | Renault Clio Rally5 | Escudería Sliks Sevilla | 36:05.7 | ||
2. | Nascimento Luís - Madeira Leonildo | Opel Corsa A 2.0 | 37:10.0 | |||
3. | Gomes José Manuel - Pedrosa Bruno | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 37:12.4 |
20. 5. – 21. 5. 2023, Serpa • Sociedade Artística Reguenguense • entries/finish - 24/18 • gravel 61.86 km • Other years
1. | Martins Carlos - Amaral Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 41:48.8 | |||
2. | Carvalho Armando - Santos Ana | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:09.1 | |||
3. | Paté José Carlos - Banza Hermes | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 44:41.2 |
1. | Anselmo Paulo - Silva André | BMW 316i Compact E36 | 46:13.0 | |||
2. | Nascimento Luís - Madeira Leonildo | Opel Corsa A 1.6 | 46:13.7 | |||
3. | Viana Martins José - Contente Pedro | Peugeot 208 R2 | Domingos Sport | 47:40.8 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2023, Albufeira • Clube Automóvel do Sul • entries/finish - 34/20 • asphalt 64.18 km • Other years
1. | Filipe Ricardo - Luz Miguel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:01.8 | |||
2. | Teotónio Fernando - Morgadinho Luís | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:05.5 | |||
3. | Rijo Rui - Serra Rui | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | 43:29.9 |
1. | Viana Martins José - Contente Pedro | Peugeot 208 R2 | 48:39.0 | |||
2. | Serrão João - Serrão Joaquim | Peugeot 106 Rallye S2 | 49:06.1 | |||
3. | Moleiro Tiago - João Tiago | Citroën Saxo VTS | 49:51.0 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2023, Vila do Bispo • Clube Automóvel do Sul • entries/finish - 30/24 • gravel 66.42 km - (cancelled 24.90 km) • Other years
1. | Teotónio Fernando - Morgadinho Luís | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 34:33.6 | |||
2. | Bica João - Sena João | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 34:52.1 | |||
3. | Carvalho Armando - Santos Ana | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 35:36.7 |
1. | Neto Bruno - Morgado Carlos | BMW 316i Compact E36 | 39:34.2 | |||
2. | Anselmo Paulo - Silva André | BMW 316i Compact E36 | 40:13.9 | |||
3. | Gago João - Ramos Nélson | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | 40:41.1 |
4. 11. – 5. 11. 2023, Tavira • Clube Automóvel do Sul • entries/finish - 30/16 • gravel 60.16 km • Other years
1. | Teotónio Fernando - Morgadinho Luís | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:16.8 | |||
2. | Carvalho Armando - Santos Ana | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:42.5 | |||
3. | Bica João - Sena João | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:05.2 |
1. | Gago João - Ramos Nélson | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | 49:12.4 | |||
2. | Anselmo Paulo - Silva André | BMW 316i Compact E36 | 49:50.7 | |||
3. | Viana Martins José - Contente Pedro | Peugeot 208 R2 | 50:19.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Anselmo Paulo |
25 [1.] |
10 [6.] |
25 [1.] | R |
12.5 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
92.5 |
||
2. | Viana Martins José |
17 [3.] |
14 [4.] |
17 [3.] |
25 [1.] |
7 [6.] |
17 [3.] |
90 |
||
3. | Gago João |
20 [2.] | R |
14 [4.] | R |
10 [3.] |
25 [1.] |
69 |
||
4. | Nascimento Luís | - |
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] | R |
R |
R |
40 |
||
5. | Queimado Ricardo |
8 [7.] |
1 [14.] |
10 [6.] |
12 [6.] |
8.5 [4.] | R |
39.5 |
||
6. | Tintim Vasco | - |
1 [13.] | - |
17 [4.] |
6 [7.] |
14 [4.] |
38 |
||
7. | Costa Jennifer | - |
1 [18.] |
6 [8.] |
10 [7.] |
0.5 [15.] |
12 [7.] |
29.5 |
||
8. | Falcão Jaime |
10 [6.] |
1 [16.] |
4 [9.] | R |
R |
10 [9.] |
25 |
||
9. | Franco Pedro | - |
1 [21.] |
2 [10.] |
4 [12.] |
3 [11.] |
8 [10.] |
18 |
||
10. | Correia António | - |
1 [12.] |
8 [7.] | R |
2 [12.] |
6 [11.] |
17 |
||
11. | Marreiros Jr. Carlos | R |
4 [9.] |
12 [5.] | R |
R |
- |
16 |
||
11. | Bonito Ramos José | - | R |
- |
8 [8.] |
4 [10.] |
4 [12.] |
16 |
||
13. | Guerreiro André | - |
1 [20.] | - | R |
1 [14.] | R |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Silva André |
25 [1.] |
10 [6.] |
25 [1.] |
R
|
12.5 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
92.5 |
||
2. | Contente Pedro |
17 [3.] |
14 [4.] |
17 [3.] |
25 [1.] |
7 [6.] |
17 [3.] |
90 |
||
3. | Ramos Nélson |
20 [2.] |
R
|
- |
R
|
10 [3.] |
25 [1.] |
55 |
||
4. | Madeira Leonildo | - |
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
40 |
||
5. | Assunção Rodrigo |
8 [7.] |
1 [14.] |
10 [6.] |
12 [6.] |
8.5 [4.] |
R
|
39.5 |
||
6. | Alambre Bruno | - |
1 [13.] | - |
17 [4.] |
6 [7.] |
14 [4.] |
38 |
||
7. | Ponte Francisco |
10 [6.] |
1 [16.] |
4 [9.] |
R
|
R
|
12 [9.] |
27 |
||
8. | Sousa Victor | - |
1 [21.] |
2 [10.] |
6 [12.] |
3 [11.] |
10 [10.] |
22 |
||
9. | Neto Florival | - |
1 [12.] |
8 [7.] |
R
|
2 [12.] |
8 [11.] |
19 |
||
10. | Augusto Diogo | - |
R
|
- |
8 [8.] |
4 [10.] |
6 [12.] |
18 |
||
11. | Duque Nuno |
R
|
4 [9.] |
12 [5.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
16 |
||
12. | Guerreiro Rogério | - |
1 [20.] | - |
R
|
1 [14.] |
R
|
2 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Anselmo Paulo | 2 | |
2. | Viana Martins José | 1 | |
= | Neto Bruno | 1 | |
= | Gago João | 1 | |
= | Rodríguez González Carlos | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Anselmo Paulo | 9 | ||
= | Rodrigues João | 9 | ||
3. | Rodríguez González Carlos | 5 | ||
4. | Viana Martins José | 4 | ||
= | Nascimento Luís | 4 | ||
6. | Carvalho Miguel | 3 | ||
7. | Neto Bruno | 2 | ||
= | Gago João | 2 | ||
9. | Correia António | 1 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Anselmo Paulo | 10 | |
2. | Rodrigues João | 9 | |
3. | Rodríguez González Carlos | 6 | |
4. | Gago João | 4 | |
5. | Viana Martins José | 3 | |
= | Neto Bruno | 3 | |
7. | Carvalho Miguel | 2 | |
= | Nascimento Luís | 2 | |
9. | Monteiro João Filipe | 1 | |
= | Correia António | 1 |