Season 2023
Portugal
Troféu de Asfalto Açores 2023
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2023, Angra do Heroísmo • Terceira Automóvel Clube • entries/finish - 36/27 • asphalt 83.43 km • Other years
1. | Rego Luís Miguel - Janela José | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Além Mar | 48:47.9 | ||
2. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Auto Açoreana Racing | 49:16.7 | ||
3. | Amaral Bruno - Queiroga Cristiano | Ford Fiesta R5 | Team Além Mar | 52:18.7 |
1. | Pires Filipe - Mendonça Vasco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 53:11.4 | |||
2. | Marques Filipe - Silva Edgar | Peugeot 208 R2 | 54:37.8 | |||
3. | Tavares Bruno - Costa João | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 54:53.7 |
11. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Vila do Porto • Clube Asas do Atlântico • entries/finish - 40/29 • asphalt 73.64 km • Other years
1. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Auto Açoreana Racing | 41:24.6 | ||
2. | Rego Luís Miguel - Henriques Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Além Mar | 41:41.2 | ||
3. | Amaral Bruno - Queiroga Cristiano | Ford Fiesta R5 | Team Além Mar | 43:36.5 |
1. | Borges Rui - Melo João | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 22:35.3 | |||
2. | Pires Filipe - Mendonça Vasco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 23:05.7 | |||
3. | Tavares Bruno - Seabra André | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 23:42.2 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2023, Angra do Heroísmo • Terceira Automóvel Clube • entries/finish - 42/25 • asphalt 78.40 km • Other years
1. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Auto Açoreana Racing | 46:15.8 | ||
2. | Rego Luís Miguel - Henriques Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Além Mar | 46:31.4 | ||
3. | Amaral Bruno - Silva Paulo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Team Além Mar | 48:29.6 |
1. | Marques Filipe - Silva Edgar | Peugeot 208 R2 | 29:23.2 | |||
2. | Pires Filipe - Mendonça Vasco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 30:14.6 | |||
3. | Tavares Bruno - Seabra André | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 30:18.6 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2023, Pico • Pico Automóvel Clube • entries/finish - 27/20 • asphalt 72.24 km - (cancelled 7.73 km) • Other years
1. | Rego Luís Miguel - Henriques Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Além Mar | 35:59.3 | ||
2. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Auto Açoreana Racing | 36:26.4 | ||
3. | Pires Filipe - Mendonça Vasco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 39:36.4 |
1. | Pires Filipe - Mendonça Vasco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 28:20.5 | |||
2. | Marques Filipe - Silva Edgar | Peugeot 208 R2 | 29:24.1 | |||
3. | Matos Paulo - Ventura André | Citroën Saxo VTS | 29:46.0 |
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2023, Santa Cruz da Graciosa • Terceira Automóvel Clube • entries/finish - 23/13 • asphalt 57.36 km • Other years
1. | Rodrigues Rúben - Rodrigues Estevão | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 32:57.1 | |||
2. | Bettencourt Cláudio - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 34:32.1 | |||
3. | Simas André - Ávila Rui | Citroën Saxo | 38:09.9 |
1. | Simas André - Ávila Rui | Citroën Saxo | 38:09.9 | |||
2. | Ferreira João - Pereira Fabrício | Peugeot 106 GTI | 39:53.1 | |||
3. | Brum Fábio - Macedo Pedro | Renault Clio II 1.6 16V | 40:53.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Pires Filipe |
25 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
25 [1.] | R |
90 |
||
2. | Marques Filipe |
20 [2.] |
14 [4.] |
25 [1.] |
20 [2.] | - |
79 |
||
3. | Tavares Bruno |
17 [3.] |
17 [3.] |
17 [3.] | R |
- |
51 |
||
4. | Simas André |
4 [14.] |
4 [9.] |
10 R | - |
25 [1.] |
43 |
||
5. | Ferreira João | R |
1 [14.] |
14 [4.] |
1 [14.] |
20 [2.] |
36 |
||
5. | Andrade Carlos |
14 [4.] |
8 [7.] | R |
14 [4.] | - |
36 |
||
7. | Matos Paulo | - |
1 [11.] |
12 [5.] |
17 [3.] | - |
30 |
||
8. | Gonçalves Décio |
10 [7.] | - |
6 [7.] |
8 [7.] | R |
24 |
||
9. | Silva Fábio André |
12 [5.] | - |
8 [6.] | - | - |
20 |
||
10. | Brum Fábio |
1 [17.] | - |
1 [30.] | - |
17 [3.] |
19 |
||
11. | Costa Carla |
1 [20.] |
1 [20.] |
1 [21.] |
1 [13.] |
14 [4.] |
17 |
||
12. | Faria João |
1 [13.] | - |
1 [13.] |
12 [5.] | - |
14 |
||
12. | Garcia Emanuel |
8 [6.] |
6 [8.] | R |
- | - |
14 |
||
12. | Coelho Paulo |
1 [19.] | - |
1 [14.] | - |
12 [5.] |
14 |
||
15. | Espinola Diogo |
1 [16.] | R |
1 [12.] |
1 [12.] |
10 [6.] |
13 |
||
16. | Santos Rúben |
1 [12.] | - |
1 [29.] |
10 [6.] | - |
12 |
||
17. | Figueiredo Rui |
1 [22.] |
1 [23.] |
1 [22.] | - |
8 [7.] |
11 |
||
18. | Sousa Tiago |
1 [9.] | - |
4 [8.] |
1 [11.] | - |
6 |
||
19. | Correia João |
1 [24.] |
1 [26.] |
2 [9.] | - | R |
4 |
||
20. | Costa Francisco |
1 R |
1 [12.] |
1 [11.] | - | - |
3 |
||
21. | Picanço Luiz | R |
- |
1 [23.] |
1 [15.] | - |
2 |
||
21. | Cipriano Jacinto |
1 R | - | - |
1 [16.] | R |
2 |
||
23. | Costa João | - | - | R |
R |
R |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Mendonça Vasco |
25 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
R
|
90 |
||
2. | Silva Edgar |
20 [2.] |
14 [4.] |
25 [1.] |
20 [2.] | - |
79 |
||
3. | Ávila Rui |
4 [14.] |
4 [9.] |
10 R |
1 [15.] |
25 [1.] |
43 |
||
4. | Pereira Fabrício |
R
|
1 [14.] |
14 [4.] |
1 [14.] |
20 [2.] |
36 |
||
4. | Jesus Paulo |
14 [4.] |
8 [7.] |
R
|
14 [4.] | - |
36 |
||
6. | Ventura André |
1 [18.] |
1 [11.] |
12 [5.] |
17 [3.] | - |
31 |
||
7. | Macedo Pedro |
1 [17.] | - |
1 [30.] | - |
17 [3.] |
19 |
||
8. | Jesus Elisabete |
1 [20.] |
1 [20.] |
1 [21.] |
1 [13.] |
14 [4.] |
17 |
||
9. | Vaz Cátia |
1 [19.] | - |
1 [14.] | - |
12 [5.] |
14 |
||
9. | Soares Lemos Maria |
1 [16.] |
R
|
1 [12.] |
2 [12.] |
10 [6.] |
14 |
||
9. | Dinis Nélson |
8 [6.] |
6 [8.] |
R
|
- | - |
14 |
||
12. | Pereira Nuno |
1 [12.] | - |
1 [29.] |
10 [6.] | - |
12 |
||
13. | Bernardino Catarina |
1 [22.] |
1 [23.] |
1 [22.] | - |
8 [7.] |
11 |
||
14. | Leal Paulo |
1 [9.] | - |
4 [8.] |
4 [11.] | - |
9 |
||
15. | Correia Rodrigo |
1 [24.] |
1 [26.] |
2 [9.] | - |
R
|
4 |
||
16. | Silva Ricardo |
1 [21.] |
1 [12.] |
1 [11.] | - | - |
3 |
||
17. | Raposo Pamela |
1 R | - | - |
1 [16.] |
R
|
2 |