Season 2022
France
France Gravel VHC Classic 2022
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2022, Capdenac • ASA Route d'Argent + Ecurie Uxello • entries/finish - 25/17 • gravel 158.60 km • Other years
1. | Beuzelin Jean-Manuel - Ducousso Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:46:06.5 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Leyh André | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:47:52.5 | |||
3. | de Hemptinne Harold - Brion Geoffrey | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:51:08.6 |
1. | de Hemptinne Harold - Brion Geoffrey | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:51:08.6 | |||
2. | Marcy Gérard - Louka Louis | Porsche 911 Carrera RS Proto | 1:56:29.6 | |||
3. | Thérond Nicolas - Lacoste Vincent | Porsche 911 SC | 1:56:49.1 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2022, Bretenoux • ASA Castine • entries/finish - 17/12 • gravel 137.40 km • Other years
1. | Beuzelin Jean-Manuel - Ducousso Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:38:57.8 | |||
2. | Battut Laurent - Battut Timo | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:46:30.4 | |||
3. | Mallen Eric - Terrasse Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:46:59.2 |
1. | Battut Laurent - Battut Timo | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:46:30.4 | |||
2. | Bindels Gilles - Sibille Pierre | Porsche 911 SC | 1:49:43.6 | |||
3. | Mutte Thierry - Mutte Claire | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:00:38.9 |
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2022 • ASA Grasse • gravel • Other years
Cancelled after the beginning of the Ukraine - Russia war, special stages being part of a french army training camp.
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2022, Langres • ASA Langres • entries/finish - 19/8 • gravel 131.15 km • Other years
1. | Kenis Guino - Vanoverschelde Bjorn | BMW 325i E30 | 1:28:49.6 | |||
2. | Jacquot Jérôme - Grandemange Marielle | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 1:30:42.3 | |||
3. | Comtet Frédéric - Marquiset Ludivine | Porsche 911 Carrera RS Proto | 1:31:43.8 |
1. | Jacquot Jérôme - Grandemange Marielle | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 1:30:42.3 | |||
2. | Comtet Frédéric - Marquiset Ludivine | Porsche 911 Carrera RS Proto | 1:31:43.8 |
27. 8. – 28. 8. 2022, Mende • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 23/16 • gravel 143.20 km • Other years
1. | Beuzelin Jean-Manuel - Ducousso Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:45:20.6 | |||
2. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:48:16.0 | |||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Leyh André | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:50:05.6 |
1. | Lafay Pierre - Savignoni Dominique | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:51:20.9 | |||
2. | Comtet Frédéric - Marquiset Ludivine | Porsche 911 Carrera RS Proto | 1:55:22.9 | |||
3. | Felsenhart Alexandre - Hottelet Jean-Louis | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 2:00:03.1 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2022, Millau • ASA Sud Aveyron • entries/finish - 20/13 • gravel 155.20 km • Other years
1. | Lafay Pierre - Aubeuf Benjamin | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:50:06.6 | |||
2. | Comtet Frédéric - Marquiset Ludivine | Porsche 911 Carrera RS Proto | 1:54:03.1 | |||
3. | Baudrand Louis - Fulcrand Benoît | Porsche 911 Carrera RS Proto | 1:55:05.8 |
1. | Comtet Frédéric - Marquiset Ludivine | Porsche 911 Carrera RS Proto | 1:54:03.1 | |||
2. | Baudrand Louis - Fulcrand Benoît | Porsche 911 Carrera RS Proto | 1:55:05.8 | |||
3. | Bindels Gilles - Sevrin Marc | Porsche 911 SC | 1:56:49.0 |
12. 11. – 13. 11. 2022, Courthézon • ASA Méditerranée + Team Trévois • entries/finish - 29/15 • gravel 123.80 km - (cancelled 8.76 km) • Other years
1. | Beuzelin Jean-Manuel - Ducousso Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:27:27.9 | |||
2. | Kenis Guino - Vanoverschelde Bjorn | BMW 325i E30 | 1:31:24.7 | |||
3. | Mallen Eric - Terrasse Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:32:56.0 |
1. | Billot Jean-Claude - Santini Cédric | Porsche 911 SC Proto | 1:34:55.7 | |||
2. | Comtet Frédéric - Marquiset Ludivine | Porsche 911 Carrera RS Proto | 1:35:45.6 | |||
3. | Gache Philippe - Riviere Nicolas | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:37:00.4 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | de Hemptinne Harold | 1 | |
= | Battut Laurent | 1 | |
= | Jacquot Jérôme | 1 | |
= | Comtet Frédéric | 1 | |
= | Billot Jean-Claude | 1 | |
= | Lafay Pierre | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | de Hemptinne Harold | 10 | |
2. | Comtet Frédéric | 9 | |
= | Lafay Pierre | 9 | |
4. | Gache Philippe | 8 | |
5. | Jacquot Jérôme | 7 | |
6. | Battut Laurent | 6 | |
7. | Bindels Gilles | 3 | |
= | Baudrand Louis | 3 | |
9. | Thérond Nicolas | 2 | |
10. | Marcy Gérard | 1 | |
= | Deveza Alain | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | de Hemptinne Harold | 10 | |
= | Jacquot Jérôme | 10 | |
= | Lafay Pierre | 10 | |
4. | Comtet Frédéric | 9 | |
5. | Battut Laurent | 8 | |
6. | Gache Philippe | 4 | |
7. | Deveza Alain | 3 | |
8. | Thérond Nicolas | 2 | |
= | Billot Jean-Claude | 2 | |
10. | Bindels Gilles | 1 |