Season 2021
USA
ARA West 2021
24. 4. – 25. 4. 2021, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 55/40 • gravel 224.98 km - (cancelled 29.76 km) • Other years
1. | Brassfield Matthew - Berg Kristi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:18:35.1 | |||
2. | Fowlkes Jacob - Katagiri Colin | Subaru Impreza | 2:22:20.6 | |||
3. | Gierman Josh - Bulanov Joseph | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:23:14.8 |
1. | Brassfield Matthew - Berg Kristi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:18:35.1 | |||
2. | Fowlkes Jacob - Katagiri Colin | Subaru Impreza | 2:22:20.6 | |||
3. | Gierman Josh - Bulanov Joseph | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:23:14.8 |
22. 5. 2021, Goldendale, Washington • Oregon Rally Group • entries/finish - 38/32 • gravel 81.44 km • Other years
1. | Nelson Derik - Skucas Krista | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 50:57.6 | |||
2. | Brassfield Matthew - Berg Kristi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 51:35.4 | |||
3. | Clark David - Brooks Dominic | BMW M3 E36 | 52:42.1 |
1. | Nelson Derik - Skucas Krista | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 50:57.6 | |||
2. | Brassfield Matthew - Berg Kristi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 51:35.4 | |||
3. | Clark David - Brooks Dominic | BMW M3 E36 | 52:42.1 |
5. 6. – 6. 6. 2021, Rangely, Colorado • entries/finish - 29/18 • gravel 222.96 km • Other years
1. | Nease Travis - Norkus Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:54:08.6 | |||
2. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:57:16.8 | |||
3. | Gandhi Krishna - Baxter Jake | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 3:01:41.4 |
1. | Nease Travis - Norkus Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:54:08.6 | |||
2. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:57:16.8 | |||
3. | Gandhi Krishna - Baxter Jake | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 3:01:41.4 |
18. 9. 2021, Shelton, Washington • Painted Pony Promotions Olympus Rally • gravel • Other years
Canceled due to fire danger around the rally area.
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2021, Chino Valley, Arizona • Ringtail Rallysport • gravel • Other years
5. 11. – 7. 11. 2021, Portland, Oregon • Oregon Rally Group • entries/finish - 47/38 • gravel 177.19 km • Other years
1. | Brassfield Matthew - Berg Kristi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:42:48.7 | |||
2. | Gierman Josh - Bulanov Joseph | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:45:26.8 | |||
3. | Crabb Spencer - Crabb Peter | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:47:07.5 |
1. | Brassfield Matthew - Berg Kristi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:42:48.7 | |||
2. | Gierman Josh - Bulanov Joseph | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:45:26.8 | |||
3. | Crabb Spencer - Crabb Peter | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:47:07.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Gierman Josh |
14 [2.] | R |
- |
17 [1.] |
31 |
||
2. | Sperry Daniel |
6 [6.] |
12 [1.] | - |
12 [3.] |
30 |
||
3. | Crabb Spencer |
10 [4.] | R |
- |
14 [2.] |
24 |
||
4. | Mumme Jason |
2 [10.] |
10 [2.] | - |
8 [5.] |
20 |
||
5. | Despain Jacob | - | - |
17 [1.] | - |
17 |
||
5. | Fowlkes Jacob |
17 [1.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
7. | Gandhi Krishna | - | - |
14 [2.] | - |
14 |
||
8. | Honn Michael |
3 [9.] | - | - |
10 [4.] |
13 |
||
9. | Miller Taig | - | - |
12 [3.] | - |
12 |
||
9. | Turner Matt |
12 [3.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
11. | Alspaugh David |
2 [15.] |
4 [6.] | - |
5 [7.] |
11 |
||
12. | Bergman Philip |
5 [7.] |
3 [7.] | - | - |
8 |
||
12. | Anderson Cooper | - |
2 [8.] | - |
6 [6.] |
8 |
||
12. | Kroeze Niels |
8 [5.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
12. | Aregian Lawrence | - |
8 [3.] | - | - |
8 |
||
16. | Burt Ben |
2 [13.] |
5 [5.] | - | - |
7 |
||
16. | Nile Richard |
2 [14.] |
1 [9.] | - |
4 [8.] |
7 |
||
18. | Chadney Alexander | - |
6 [4.] | - | R |
6 |
||
19. | Olmstead Jeffrey |
4 [8.] | - | - | R |
4 |
||
19. | Kulawiak Jeffrey |
2 [12.] | - | - |
2 [10.] |
4 |
||
21. | Du Peng | - | - | - |
3 [9.] |
3 |
||
22. | Anderson Brody |
2 [11.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
22. | Abell Nolan | - | - | - |
2 [11.] |
2 |
||
24. | Sturgeon Jacob | R |
1 | - | - |
1 |
||
24. | Tabor Madelyn | - |
1 [10.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Bulanov Joseph |
14 [2.] | - | - |
17 [1.] |
31 |
||
2. | Thomas Zachary |
6 [6.] |
12 [1.] | - |
12 [3.] |
30 |
||
3. | Crabb Peter |
10 [4.] |
R
|
- |
14 [2.] |
24 |
||
4. | Ellinger Christopher |
2 [10.] |
10 [2.] | - |
8 [5.] |
20 |
||
5. | Despain Michael | - | - |
17 [1.] | - |
17 |
||
5. | Katagiri Colin |
17 [1.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
7. | Baxter Jake | - | - |
14 [2.] | - |
14 |
||
8. | Donnelly Brian |
3 [9.] | - | - |
10 [4.] |
13 |
||
9. | Peterson Detrick | - | - |
12 [3.] | - |
12 |
||
9. | Hooker Dylan |
12 [3.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
11. | Chadney Alexander |
8 [5.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
11. | Boro Benjamin | - |
8 [3.] | - |
R
|
8 |
||
11. | Spradling Jeffrey |
5 [7.] |
3 [7.] | - | - |
8 |
||
14. | Smith Noah |
2 [13.] |
5 [5.] | - | - |
7 |
||
14. | Nile Laura |
2 [14.] |
1 [9.] | - |
4 [8.] |
7 |
||
14. | Bennett Andrew |
2 [15.] | - | - |
5 [7.] |
7 |
||
17. | Kroeze Niels | - |
6 [4.] | - | - |
6 |
||
17. | Curtis Ethan | - | - | - |
6 [6.] |
6 |
||
19. | Roddy Colin | - |
4 [6.] | - | - |
4 |
||
19. | Chemler Tom |
4 [8.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
19. | Abell Nolan |
2 [11.] |
2 [8.] | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | McClure Kiersten | - | - | - |
3 [9.] |
3 |
||
23. | Briant Jazlyn | - | - | - |
2 [11.] |
2 |
||
23. | Kulawiak Michael |
2 [12.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Yglesias Roberto | - | - | - |
2 [10.] |
2 |
||
26. | Plaza Maribel |
R
|
1 | - | - |
1 |
||
26. | Tabor Mark | - |
1 [10.] | - | - |
1 |