Rally Colorado
ARA West #5 • California CRS #2
20. 6. – 21. 6. 2024, Rangely, Colorado • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
ARA West #4 • California CRS #3
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2023, Rangely, Colorado • Rally Colorado • entries/finish - 23/13 • gravel 182,48 km - (cancelled 19,36 km)
1. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:00:25.4 | |||
2. | Bis Steve - Keefe Kelly | Volkswagen Golf VII R | 2:01:35.0 | |||
3. | Chiarelli Joseph - Chiarelli Samantha | Volkswagen Golf VII GTI | 2:09:04.2 |
1. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:00:25.4 | |||
2. | Bis Steve - Keefe Kelly | Volkswagen Golf VII R | 2:01:35.0 | |||
3. | Chiarelli Joseph - Chiarelli Samantha | Volkswagen Golf VII GTI | 2:09:04.2 |
1. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:00:25.4 | |||
2. | Chiarelli Joseph - Chiarelli Samantha | Volkswagen Golf VII GTI | 2:09:04.2 | |||
3. | Coleman Eliza - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:21:30.1 |
ARA West #3 • ARA Super Regional #2 • California CRS #5 (coef 3)
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2022, Rangely, Colorado • entries/finish - 28/19 • gravel 181,11 km
1. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:28:54.2 | |||
2. | Chadney Alexander - Proseus Bryce | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:30:13.0 | |||
3. | Gandhi Krishna - Baxter Jake | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 2:32:39.0 |
1. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:28:54.2 | |||
2. | Chadney Alexander - Proseus Bryce | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:30:13.0 | |||
3. | Gandhi Krishna - Baxter Jake | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 2:32:39.0 |
ARA West #3 • ARA Super Regional #1 • California CRS #2
5. 6. – 6. 6. 2021, Rangely, Colorado • entries/finish - 29/18 • gravel 222,96 km
1. | Nease Travis - Norkus Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:54:08.6 | |||
2. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:57:16.8 | |||
3. | Gandhi Krishna - Baxter Jake | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 3:01:41.4 |
1. | Nease Travis - Norkus Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:54:08.6 | |||
2. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:57:16.8 | |||
3. | Gandhi Krishna - Baxter Jake | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 3:01:41.4 |
1. | Nease Travis - Norkus Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:54:08.6 | |||
2. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:57:16.8 | |||
3. | Gandhi Krishna - Baxter Jake | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 3:01:41.4 |
ARA West #1 • ARA Super Regional #1 • California CRS #1
15. 8. – 16. 8. 2020, Rangley, Colorado • Rally Colorado • entries/finish - 38/24 • gravel 208,32 km
1. | Booth Ryan - Dobbs Nicholas | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:29:48.3 | |||
2. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:38:24.6 | |||
3. | Donnelly Martin - Brady Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:43:02.3 |
1. | Booth Ryan - Dobbs Nicholas | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:29:47.6 | |||
2. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:38:24.0 | |||
3. | Donnelly Martin - Brady Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:43:01.8 |
1. | Booth Ryan - Dobbs Nicholas | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:29:47.6 | |||
2. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:38:24.0 | |||
3. | Donnelly Martin - Brady Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:43:01.8 |
Round 1 of California Super Season 2020-2021
ARA West #4 • ARA Super Regional #2 • California CRS #3
26. 7. – 27. 7. 2019, Rangely, Colorado • entries/finish - 23/16 • gravel 194,40 km
1. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:28:57.7 | |||
2. | Crouch Scott - Greek Rebecca | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:38:14.7 | |||
3. | O'Driscoll Chris - O'Driscoll Lori | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:38:39.1 |
1. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:28:57.7 | |||
2. | Crouch Scott - Greek Rebecca | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:38:14.7 | |||
3. | O'Driscoll Chris - O'Driscoll Lori | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:38:39.1 |
1. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:28:57.7 | |||
2. | Crouch Scott - Greek Rebecca | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:38:14.7 | |||
3. | O'Driscoll Chris - O'Driscoll Lori | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:38:39.1 |
1. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:28:57.7 | |||
2. | Crouch Scott - Greek Rebecca | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:38:14.7 | |||
3. | O'Driscoll Chris - O'Driscoll Lori | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:38:39.1 |
Rally America #4
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2018, Rangeley, Colorado • entries/finish - 39/23 • gravel 194,40 km
1. | Rigsby Tadd - Harshman Camron | Can-Am Maverick X3 X RC Turbo | 2:37:01.9 | |||
2. | Bis Steve - McCarty Scott | Subaru Impreza | 2:37:48.0 | |||
3. | Kendall Jerry - Melius Cody | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 2:42:09.1 |
1. | Rigsby Tadd - Harshman Camron | Can-Am Maverick X3 X RC Turbo | 2:37:01.9 | |||
2. | Bis Steve - McCarty Scott | Subaru Impreza | 2:37:48.0 | |||
3. | Kendall Jerry - Melius Cody | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 2:42:09.1 |
Rally America #4
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2017, Colorado Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 37/20 • gravel 194,66 km - (cancelled 20,74 km)
1. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:18:43.2 | |||
2. | Surdyke Charles - Conte Matthew | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:18:55.3 | |||
3. | Bis Steve - McCarty Scott | Subaru Impreza | 2:19:50.8 |
1. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:18:43.2 | |||
2. | Surdyke Charles - Conte Matthew | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:18:55.3 | |||
3. | Bis Steve - McCarty Scott | Subaru Impreza | 2:19:50.8 |
Rally America #8
19. 9. – 20. 9. 2009, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 13/10 • gravel 156,65 km
1. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Wimpey Jeremy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:30:18.5 | |||
2. | Mancin Andrzej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:05.2 | |||
3. | Conley Nathan - Moberly Todd | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:35:46.0 |
1. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Wimpey Jeremy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:30:18.5 | |||
2. | Mancin Andrzej - Wisławski Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:05.2 | |||
3. | Conley Nathan - Moberly Todd | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:35:46.0 |
Rally America #8
13. 9. – 14. 9. 2008, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 14/11 • gravel
1. | Pastrana Travis - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:43:47.8 | |||
2. | Sarasin Kyle - Johansson Mikael "Micah" | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:43:52.3 | |||
3. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin - Crouch Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:50:25.1 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:43:47.8 | |||
2. | Sarasin Kyle - Johansson Mikael "Micah" | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:43:52.3 | |||
3. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin - Crouch Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:50:25.1 |
Rally America #8
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2007, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 26/24 • gravel
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:12:29.0 | |||
2. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:52.8 | |||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:13:13.3 |
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:12:29.0 | |||
2. | Foust Tanner - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:52.8 | |||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:13:13.3 |
Rally America #7
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2006, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 16/11 • gravel 170,40 km - (cancelled 26,40 km)
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:23:34.8 | |||
2. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:24:16.2 | |||
3. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Goldfarb Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:25:15.7 |
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:23:34.8 | |||
2. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:24:16.2 | |||
3. | Comrie-Picard Andrew - Goldfarb Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:25:15.7 |
Rally America #7
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2005, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 18/10 • gravel
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:37:53.8 | |||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:37:54.2 | |||
3. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin - Dillon John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:41:18.3 |
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:37:53.8 | |||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:37:54.2 | |||
3. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin - Dillon John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:41:18.3 |
SCCA Pro Rally #8
24. 9. – 26. 9. 2004, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 22/14 • gravel 162,41 km
1. | Styles Leon - Dillon John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:27:37.5 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:28:04.6 | |||
3. | Workum Peter - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:28:16.7 |
1. | Styles Leon - Dillon John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:27:37.5 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:28:04.6 | |||
3. | Workum Peter - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:28:16.7 |
SCCA Club Rally
20. 9. 2003, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 28/18 • gravel
1. | Verdier Stephan - Walker Allan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:11:26 | |||
2. | Moberly Todd - Moberly Raymond | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:13:37 | |||
3. | Zwart Jeff - Eppenson Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:13:40 |
1. | Verdier Stephan - Walker Allan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:11:26 | |||
2. | Moberly Todd - Moberly Raymond | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:13:37 | |||
3. | Zwart Jeff - Eppenson Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:13:40 |
SCCA Club Rally
21. 9. 2002, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 14/10 • gravel
1. | Nelson Ron - Burtis James Rick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:05:38 | |||
2. | Moody Brian - Lucero Erika | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:07:30 | |||
3. | Waples Jason - Moberly Todd | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:08:34 |
1. | Nelson Ron - Burtis James Rick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:05:38 | |||
2. | Moody Brian - Lucero Erika | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:07:30 | |||
3. | Waples Jason - Moberly Todd | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:08:34 |
SCCA Club Rally
22. 9. 2001, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 18/14 • gravel
1. | Whitman Michael - Gibeault Paula | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:05:58.2 | |||
2. | Jarvey Todd - Aaberg Rita | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:06:52.2 | |||
3. | Nielsen Robert - Nielsen Heikke | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:09:34.8 |
1. | Whitman Michael - Gibeault Paula | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:05:58.2 | |||
2. | Jarvey Todd - Aaberg Rita | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:06:52.2 | |||
3. | Nielsen Robert - Nielsen Heikke | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:09:34.8 |