Season 2021
New Zealand
Mainland Rally Series (NZ) 2021
20. 3. 2021 • Westland Car Club • entries/finish - 50/32 • gravel 100.00 km • Other years
1. | Giltrap John - O'Rourke Daph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:36.5 | |||
2. | Ferguson Graham - Moody Ross | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 53:08.2 | |||
3. | Haggarty Sean - Sands Sean | Subaru Impreza WRX | 53:46.5 |
1. | Giltrap John - O'Rourke Daph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:36.5 | |||
2. | Haggarty Sean - Sands Sean | Subaru Impreza WRX | 53:46.5 | |||
3. | Stokes Robbie - Marra Grant | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 54:21.5 |
16. 4. – 18. 4. 2021, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 110/55 • gravel 290.98 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:32:52.6 | |||
2. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:40:25.5 | |||
3. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:42:29.5 |
1. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:10:53.7 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Mitsubishi Mirage AP4 | 1:11:08.8 | |||
3. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:12:17.8 |
APRC Pacific Cup cancelled. Cars with postfix "c" (1c, 2c, etc) are shown as 10xx (1001, 1002...).
6. 6. 2021, Christchurch • Autosport Club • entries/finish - 59/47 • gravel 127.34 km • Other years
1. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:08:47.5 | |||
2. | Tall Michael - Richards Matt | ​Mitsubishi Mirage 4WD | 1:12:49.5 | |||
3. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 1:13:43.1 |
1. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:08:47.5 | |||
2. | Tall Michael - Richards Matt | ​Mitsubishi Mirage 4WD | 1:12:49.5 | |||
3. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 1:13:43.1 |
19. 6. 2021, Timaru • South Canterbury Car Club • entries/finish - 82/56 • gravel 155.37 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:22:09.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:25:35.7 | |||
3. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:28:29.0 |
1. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:28:29.0 | |||
2. | Tall Michael - Richards Matt | ​Mitsubishi Mirage 4WD | 1:29:49.4 | |||
3. | Haggarty Sean - Haggarty Bella | Subaru WRX STI | 1:32:55.2 |
6. 11. 2021, Lawrence • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 60/52 • gravel 76.58 km • Other years
1. | Graves Andrew - Graves Hayden | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 40:58.7 | |||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza GRB | 41:15.2 | |||
3. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 41:20.8 |
1. | Graves Andrew - Graves Hayden | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 40:58.7 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 41:20.8 | |||
3. | Haggarty Sean - Haggarty Bella | Subaru Impreza WRX | 41:56.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Haggarty Sean |
16 [2.] |
6 R |
13 [5.] |
14 |
14 [4.] |
63 |
||
2. | Stokes Robbie | - |
20 R |
20 [1.] |
2 R |
16 [3.] |
58 |
||
3. | Giltrap John |
20 [1.] |
7 R |
2 R |
2 R |
13 [5.] |
44 |
||
3. | Tall Michael | - | - |
16 [2.] |
16 [1.] |
12 [6.] |
44 |
||
5. | Wilson Ray |
2 R |
10 [3.] |
14 [3.] |
13 [2.] | - |
39 |
||
6. | Ross Regan |
2 R |
13 | - |
20 | - |
35 |
||
7. | Summerfield Matt | - |
16 |
12 [9.] |
2 R | - |
30 |
||
8. | Ollis Dave |
2 R |
8 R | - | - |
11 [9.] |
21 |
||
9. | Marston Josh |
2 R |
14 |
2 R |
2 R | - |
20 |
||
9. | Graves Andrew | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] |
20 |
||
11. | Thomas Garet |
13 [5.] | - |
2 R |
2 R | - |
17 |
||
12. | Kirk David | - |
5 [5.] |
11 [10.] | - | - |
16 |
||
12. | Wright Matt |
2 R |
12 | - |
2 R | - |
16 |
||
12. | Bell Sheldon |
14 [4.] | - |
2 R | - | - |
16 |
||
15. | McMillan Mark | - |
11 | - | - | - |
11 |
||
16. | Green Brian | - |
9 R | - | - | - |
9 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Stokes Amy | - |
20 R |
20 [1.] |
2 R |
20 [3.] |
62 |
||
2. | Richards Matt | - | - |
16 [2.] |
16 [1.] |
14 [6.] |
46 |
||
3. | Renshaw Katrina |
2 R |
13 | - |
20 | - |
35 |
||
4. | Summerfield Nicole | - |
16 |
14 [9.] |
2 R | - |
32 |
||
4. | Faulkner Sarah |
2 R |
10 R |
2 R |
2 R |
16 [5.] |
32 |
||
6. | Sands Sean |
20 [2.] |
9 R | - | - | - |
29 |
||
7. | Robertson Graeme | - |
8 [5.] |
13 [10.] | - | - |
21 |
||
8. | Graves Andrew |
2 R |
14 |
2 R |
2 R | - |
20 |
||
9. | Edie Jacson |
16 [4.] | - |
2 R | - | - |
18 |
||
10. | Lloyd Stephen |
2 R |
12 | - |
2 R | - |
16 |
||
11. | Pedersen Fleur | - |
11 R | - | - | - |
11 |
||
12. | Ollis Gary |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
2 |