Season 2022
New Zealand
Mainland Rally Series (NZ) 2022
19. 3. 2022 • Westland Car Club • entries/finish - 54/52 • gravel • Other years
1. | Marston Josh | Holden Barina AP4 | 10:45.47 | |||
2. | Tall Michael | Mitsubishi Mirage 4WD | 11:09.27 | |||
3. | Casey Ray | Subaru Impreza | 11:20.33 |
1. | Marston Josh | Holden Barina AP4 | 10:45.47 | |||
2. | Tall Michael | Mitsubishi Mirage 4WD | 11:09.27 | |||
3. | Casey Ray | Subaru Impreza | 11:20.33 |
8. 4. – 10. 4. 2022, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 98/64 • gravel 278.25 km - (cancelled 32.94 km) • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:04:56.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:10:23.9 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:11:53.1 |
1. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:09:17.7 | |||
2. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 1:12:26.9 | |||
3. | Casey Ray - Martin Jimmy | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:13:01.5 |
Cars #1c to #27c are shown as #1001 to #1027.
5. 6. 2022 • entries/finish - 43/33 • gravel 122.72 km • Other years
1. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:22:42.5 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:25:39.9 | |||
3. | Quantock David - Quantock Emma | Škoda Fabia AP4 | 1:28:18.1 |
1. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 1:22:42.5 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:25:39.9 | |||
3. | Quantock David - Quantock Emma | Škoda Fabia AP4 | 1:28:18.1 |
18. 6. 2022, Waimate • South Canterbury Car Club • entries/finish - 83/66 • gravel 148.00 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Hudson Jared | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:17:56.3 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:22:16.4 | |||
3. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Mitsubishi Mirage AP4 | 1:22:33.2 |
1. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Mitsubishi Mirage AP4 | 1:22:33.2 | |||
2. | Tall Michael - Maddren Brett | Mitsubishi Mirage 4WD | 1:25:59.6 | |||
3. | Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave | Mazda RX-8 | 1:27:37.1 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2022 • entries/finish - 50/28 • asphalt 275.13 km - (cancelled 16.50 km) • Other years
1. | Rogers David - Reynolds Shane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:40:54.1 | |||
2. | Tubbs Mike - Scoular Richard | BMW M2 F87 | 1:42:18.3 | |||
3. | Green Brian - Pedersen Fleur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:44:27.7 |
1. | McIver Tim - Wilson Brent | Ford Escort BDA | 46:39.9 | |||
2. | MacDonald James - Johnson Daniel | Subaru Impreza H6 | 47:09.8 | |||
3. | Buist Deane - Cowles James | Toyota Corolla | 47:29.3 |
5. 11. 2022, Lawrence • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 45/37 • gravel 74.87 km • Other years
1. | Graves Andrew - Frew Glenn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 38:57.3 | |||
2. | Strang Carter - Stewart Robbie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 40:24.9 | |||
3. | Quantock David - Marra Grant | Škoda Fabia AP4 | 40:56.7 |
1. | Quantock David - Marra Grant | Škoda Fabia AP4 | 40:56.7 | |||
2. | Buist Deane - Sim Andrew | Toyota Corolla | 41:22.9 | |||
3. | MacDonald Caleb - MacDonald Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 41:39.2 |
20. 11. – 26. 11. 2022, Christchurch - Invercargill • entries/finish - 49/17 • gravel 931.33 km - (cancelled 28.94 km) • Other years
1. | Ford James - Shanks Neil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 9:00:23.9 | |||
2. | Judd Jeff - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 9:03:43.4 | |||
3. | Wilson Ray - Gray Samantha | Audi Coupé S2 | 9:07:15.8 |
1. | Haggarty Sean - Haggarty Bella | Subaru Impreza WRX | 50:40.4 | |||
2. | Tall Michael - Richards Matt | Mitsubishi Mirage 4WD | 50:41.6 | |||
3. | Casey Ray - Martin Jimmy | Subaru Impreza STi | 51:48.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Buist Deane |
13 [8.] |
18 [4.] |
20 [4.] |
20 [4.] |
23 [3.] |
26 [2.] | - |
120 |
||
2. | Haggarty Sean |
17 |
2 |
7 [16.] |
17 [6.] |
18 [5.] |
16 [7.] |
30 [1.] |
105 |
||
3. | Casey Ray |
23 [3.] |
20 [3.] |
16 [7.] |
2 R | - |
17 [6.] |
23 [3.] |
101 |
||
4. | McIver Tim |
11 [10.] |
12 [9.] |
12 [11.] |
10 [13.] |
30 [1.] |
14 [9.] |
15 [8.] |
94 |
||
5. | MacDonald James | - | - |
17 [6.] |
18 [5.] |
26 [2.] |
15 [8.] |
16 [7.] |
92 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Haggarty Bella |
18 |
2 |
10 [16.] |
18 [6.] |
20 [5.] |
23 [7.] |
30 [1.] |
119 |
||
2. | Martin Jimmy |
26 |
20 [3.] |
17 [7.] |
2 R | - |
26 [6.] |
23 [3.] |
114 |
||
3. | Wilson Brent |
16 |
15 [9.] |
14 [11.] |
14 [13.] |
30 [1.] |
20 [9.] |
17 [8.] |
112 |
||
4. | Calvert Pete |
15 | - | - |
17 [8.] |
17 [6.] |
18 [10.] |
20 [5.] |
87 |
||
5. | Neill Dave |
20 |
23 [2.] | - |
23 [3.] |
18 | - | - |
84 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Marston Josh | 2 | |
2. | Stokes Robbie | 1 | |
= | Quantock David | 1 | |
= | McIver Tim | 1 | |
= | Haggarty Sean | 1 | |
= | Summerfield Matt | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Marston Josh | 7 | |
= | Summerfield Matt | 7 | |
= | Quantock David | 7 | |
4. | Stokes Robbie | 6 | |
5. | Van Klink Marcus | 5 | |
6. | Haggarty Sean | 3 | |
7. | Casey Ray | 2 | |
8. | McIver Tim | 1 | |
= | MacDonald James | 1 | |
= | Tall Michael | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Stokes Robbie | 9 | |
2. | Summerfield Matt | 8 | |
3. | Marston Josh | 6 | |
4. | Quantock David | 5 | |
= | McIver Tim | 5 | |
= | Haggarty Sean | 5 | |
7. | Van Klink Marcus | 1 | |
= | Tall Michael | 1 |