Season 2018
Poland
Poland Historic 2018
7. 4. – 8. 4. 2018, Wieliczka • Automobilklub Krakowski • entries/finish - 32/18 • asphalt 40.05 km • Other years
1. | Pryczek Michał - Pryczek Jacek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 27:57.9 | |||
2. | Suder Marek - Matyjewicz Jakub | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 29:10.9 | |||
3. | Luty Robert - Celiński Marcin | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | M&C Historic Rally Team | 29:14.9 |
1. | Pryczek Michał - Pryczek Jacek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 27:57.9 | |||
2. | Suder Marek - Matyjewicz Jakub | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 29:10.9 | |||
3. | Luty Robert - Celiński Marcin | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | M&C Historic Rally Team | 29:14.9 |
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2018, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 26/15 • asphalt 103.00 km - (cancelled 12.85 km) • Other years
1. | Pryczek Michał - Marschal Krzysztof | Subaru Impreza 555 | Subaru Historic Rally Team | 55:41.6 | ||
2. | Smagała Jerzy - Giergiel Konrad | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 1:00:42.4 | |||
3. | Gaciarz Marcin - Kowalik Marcin | Nissan Sunny GTi | 1:01:52.1 |
1. | Pryczek Michał - Marschal Krzysztof | Subaru Impreza 555 | Subaru Historic Rally Team | 55:41.6 | ||
2. | Smagała Jerzy - Giergiel Konrad | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 1:00:42.4 | |||
3. | Gaciarz Marcin - Kowalik Marcin | Nissan Sunny GTi | 1:01:52.1 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2018, Duszniki-Zdrój • entries/finish - 29/18 • asphalt 118.99 km • Other years
1. | Pryczek Michał - Pryczek Jacek | Subaru Impreza 555 | Subaru Historic Rally Team | 1:23:38.4 | ||
2. | Smółka Dawid - Radecki Mateusz | BMW 318 iS E30 | 1:26:03.3 | |||
3. | Zaleski Piotr - Gruszczyński Jacek | Porsche 911 SC | M&C Historic Rally Team | 1:26:14.7 |
1. | Pryczek Michał - Pryczek Jacek | Subaru Impreza 555 | Subaru Historic Rally Team | 1:23:38.4 | ||
2. | Smółka Dawid - Radecki Mateusz | BMW 318 iS E30 | 1:26:03.3 | |||
3. | Zaleski Piotr - Gruszczyński Jacek | Porsche 911 SC | M&C Historic Rally Team | 1:26:14.7 |
No entries for CEZ Historic
9. 6. – 10. 6. 2018, Puławy • Automobilklub Polski • entries/finish - 29/18 • asphalt 118.84 km • Other years
1. | Zaleski Piotr - Gruszczyński Jacek | Porsche 911 SC | M&C Historic Rally Team | 1:27:00.6 | ||
2. | Stopa Filip - Ślęczka Rafał | BMW 318 iS E30 | 1:27:12.5 | |||
3. | Olchawski Grzegorz - Marciniak Szymon | Audi Quattro A2 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:28:11.8 |
1. | Zaleski Piotr - Gruszczyński Jacek | Porsche 911 SC | M&C Historic Rally Team | 1:27:00.6 | ||
2. | Stopa Filip - Ślęczka Rafał | BMW 318 iS E30 | 1:27:12.5 | |||
3. | Olchawski Grzegorz - Marciniak Szymon | Audi Quattro A2 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:28:11.8 |
29. 6. – 30. 6. 2018, Chorzów • Automobilklub Ziemi Tyskiej • entries/finish - 32/21 • asphalt 112.02 km - (cancelled 10.40 km) • Other years
1. | Luty Robert - Celiński Marcin | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | M&C Historic Rally Team | 1:07:40.3 | ||
2. | Wolski Jakub - Krawiec Bartosz | BMW 318 iS E30 | 1:09:24.3 | |||
3. | Zaleski Piotr - Gruszczyński Jacek | Porsche 911 SC | M&C Historic Rally Team | 1:09:37.5 |
1. | Luty Robert - Celiński Marcin | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | M&C Historic Rally Team | 1:07:40.3 | ||
2. | Wolski Jakub - Krawiec Bartosz | BMW 318 iS E30 | 1:09:24.3 | |||
3. | Zaleski Piotr - Gruszczyński Jacek | Porsche 911 SC | M&C Historic Rally Team | 1:09:37.5 |
9. 8. – 11. 8. 2018, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 36/25 • asphalt 97.48 km • Other years
1. | Olchawski Grzegorz - Wroński Łukasz | Audi Quattro A2 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:07:19.5 | ||
2. | Smółka Dawid - Radecki Mateusz | BMW 318 iS E30 | 1:07:56.5 | |||
3. | Kula Arkadiusz - Janasz Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:08:49.2 |
1. | Olchawski Grzegorz - Wroński Łukasz | Audi Quattro A2 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:07:19.5 | ||
2. | Smółka Dawid - Radecki Mateusz | BMW 318 iS E30 | 1:07:56.5 | |||
3. | Kula Arkadiusz - Janasz Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:08:49.2 |
14. 9. – 15. 9. 2018, Wisła • entries/finish - 36/23 • asphalt 43.26 km • Other years
1. | Luty Robert - Celiński Marcin | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | M&C Historic Rally Team | 32:23.1 | ||
2. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy - Dąbrowski Kamil | Nissan Sunny GTi | 32:50.9 | |||
3. | Smółka Dawid - Radecki Mateusz | BMW 318 iS E30 | 33:01.3 |
1. | Luty Robert - Celiński Marcin | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | M&C Historic Rally Team | 32:23.1 | ||
2. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy - Dąbrowski Kamil | Nissan Sunny GTi | 32:50.9 | |||
3. | Smółka Dawid - Radecki Mateusz | BMW 318 iS E30 | 33:01.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Zaleski Piotr |
25 [4.] |
60 [5.] |
60 [3.] |
60 [1.] |
58 [3.] |
58 [8.] |
30 [5.] |
351 |
||
2. | Luty Robert |
23 [3.] |
58 [7.] |
32 [16.] |
30 [12.] |
60 [1.] | R |
29 [1.] |
232 |
||
3. | Skrzypek Jerzy |
10 [10.] |
36 [13.] |
38 [11.] |
54 [8.] |
32 [12.] |
24 [16.] |
20 [12.] |
214 |
||
4. | Gadomski Piotr |
16 [18.] |
30 [12.] |
34 [8.] |
36 [7.] |
36 [11.] |
34 [14.] |
21 [13.] |
207 |
||
5. | Wodziński Andrzej |
25 [14.] | - | R |
50 [17.] |
50 [15.] |
50 [21.] |
25 [20.] |
200 |
||
6. | Kiepura Piotr | R |
50 [11.] | R |
50 [15.] |
30 [20.] |
50 [18.] | - |
180 |
||
7. | "Elefant" |
14 [9.] | - |
50 [10.] |
38 [10.] |
40 [10.] |
36 [15.] | - |
178 |
||
8. | Curyło Tomasz |
18 [16.] | - |
50 [18.] | R |
36 [21.] |
36 [24.] |
18 [23.] |
158 |
||
9. | Miernik Mirosław |
18 [15.] |
20 [15.] |
20 [17.] |
20 [14.] |
30 [16.] |
24 [23.] |
15 [22.] |
147 |
||
10. | Hoffman Paweł |
25 [12.] | R |
R |
- |
36 [19.] |
36 [19.] |
26 [15.] |
123 |
||
11. | Grzelewski Marcin | - | - |
42 [6.] |
44 [6.] | R |
36 [13.] | R |
122 |
||
12. | Suder Marek |
29 [2.] | R |
R |
20 [16.] |
26 [17.] |
20 [25.] | R |
95 |
||
13. | Molicki Witold Henryk | - | - |
30 [13.] | R |
24 [13.] |
38 [12.] | R |
92 |
||
14. | Ziółkowski Mariusz | R |
38 [6.] |
24 [14.] |
24 [9.] | R |
R |
[18.] |
86 |
||
Burtan Artur | R |
36 [14.] |
- | - |
50 [18.] |
- | - |
86 |
|||
Głowala Krzysztof | R |
- | R |
R |
- |
60 [9.] |
- |
60 |
|||
Ratyński Jacek | - |
34 [9.] |
- | R |
- | - | - |
34 |
|||
Zych Grzegorz |
18 [8.] |
- | R |
- | R |
- | - |
18 |
|||
Wysocki Paweł |
8 [13.] |
- | R |
- | R |
- | R |
8 |
Standings progress
Team standings
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | M&C Historic Rally Team | 66 | 104 | 80 | 89 | 85 | 52 | 49 | 525 |
2. | Bosch Service Rally Team | - | 3 | 66 | 98 | 102 | 86 | 25 | 380 |
3. | Toyota Team Classic | 9 | - | 29 | 30 | 27 | 26 | 15 | 136 |
4. | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | - | - | - | 26 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 70 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pryczek Michał | 3 | |
2. | Luty Robert | 2 | |
3. | Zaleski Piotr | 1 | |
= | Olchawski Grzegorz | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pryczek Michał | 33 | |
2. | Luty Robert | 11 | |
3. | Olchawski Grzegorz | 8 | |
4. | Smółka Dawid | 4 | |
5. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy | 3 | |
6. | Kula Arkadiusz | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pryczek Michał | 37 | |
2. | Luty Robert | 17 | |
3. | Smółka Dawid | 3 | |
4. | Olchawski Grzegorz | 2 | |
5. | Zaleski Piotr | 1 |