Season 2018
Switzerland
European Clio R3T - Alps 2018
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2018, Saint-Chamond • ASA de la Loire • entries/finish - 133/94 • asphalt 156.92 km - (cancelled 7.50 km) • Other years
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:30:39.5 | ||
2. | Lecureux Maxime - Marion Matthieu | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:33:03.2 | |||
3. | Bonnefond Patrice - Blondeau-Toiny Romain | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:34:11.0 |
1. | Juif Styve - Florenson Alex | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:42:08.4 | |||
2. | Courtois Olivier - Risser Hubert | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:42:52.7 | |||
3. | Broussoux Philippe - Rappo Didier | Renault Clio RS R3T | Racing Team Nyonnais | 1:48:19.0 |
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2018, Saignelégier • entries/finish - 68/46 • asphalt 174.69 km • Other years
1. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 1:31:05.6 | ||
2. | Ballinari Ivan - Pagani Giusva | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:31:26.2 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Ioset Alain | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:32:27.8 |
1. | Vuistiner Ismaël - Kummer Florine | Renault Clio RS R3T | Lugano Racing Team | 1:38:58.3 | ||
2. | Courtois Olivier - Risser Hubert | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:39:37.0 | |||
3. | Lathion Nicolas - Schriber Yannick | Renault Clio RS R3T | D-Max Swiss | 1:41:04.8 |
31. 5. – 2. 6. 2018, Aigle • entries/finish - 60/43 • asphalt 175.24 km • Other years
1. | Schneeberger Steeves - Schneeberger Isabelle | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:47:55.8 | |||
2. | Rappaz Joël - Lathion Gaëtan | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:50:07.7 | ||
3. | Valliccioni Marc - Arlettaz Sandra | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup RGT | Lugano Racing Team | 1:51:34.3 |
1. | Courtois Olivier - Risser Hubert | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:56:12.1 | |||
2. | Praz Martial - Rossier Samantha | Renault Clio RS R3T | 2:01:20.4 | |||
3. | Araújo Ricardo - Zwahlen Audrey | Renault Clio RS R3T | Lugano Racing Team | 2:04:22.8 |
7. 9. – 8. 9. 2018, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 157/109 • asphalt 199.99 km - (cancelled 12.50 km) • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:50:46.9 | ||
2. | Gilbert Quentin - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2C Competition | 1:51:10.0 | ||
3. | Habouzit Thibault - Yvernault Eric | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2C Competition | 1:53:18.2 |
1. | Vuistiner Ismaël - Kummer Florine | Renault Clio RS R3T | Lugano Racing Team | 2:03:48.8 | ||
2. | Courtois Olivier - Risser Hubert | Renault Clio RS R3T | 2:04:20.2 | |||
3. | Araújo Ricardo - Zwahlen Audrey | Renault Clio RS R3T | 2:10:44.7 |
18. 10. – 20. 10. 2018, Sion • entries/finish - 76/46 • asphalt 244.33 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:28:40.7 | |||
2. | Burri Olivier - Ferrero Jean-Jacques | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:29:17.4 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:31:21.7 |
1. | Vuistiner Ismaël - Kummer Florine | Renault Clio RS R3T | Lugano Racing Team | 2:40:42.5 | ||
2. | Lathion Nicolas - Schriber Yannick | Renault Clio RS R3T | D-Max Swiss | 2:46:38.5 | ||
3. | Courtois Olivier - Risser Hubert | Renault Clio RS R3T | 2:47:41.0 |
Because of the specificities of the various championships, some crews were admitted to restart in SuperRally (out of general classification) whereas a few others resumed in Rally2 (into the general classification)
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Courtois Olivier |
143 [2.] |
178 [2.] |
235 [1.] |
180 [2.] |
180 [3.] |
916 |
||
2. | Vuistiner Ismaël |
113 [4.] |
204 [1.] |
57 R |
208 [1.] |
268 [1.] |
850 |
||
3. | Juif Styve |
162 [1.] |
39 R |
119 [4.] |
64 R |
10 R |
394 |
||
4. | Araújo Ricardo |
10 R |
89 [5.] |
128 [3.] |
110 [3.] |
43 R |
380 |
||
5. | Lathion Nicolas | - |
132 [3.] | - | - |
210 [2.] |
342 |
||
6. | Broussoux Philippe |
112 [3.] |
104 [4.] |
47 R | - | - |
263 |
||
7. | Praz Martial | - | - |
130 [2.] | - | - |
130 |
||
8. | Glassey Nicolas | - | - |
118 [5.] | - | - |
118 |
||
9. | Gatti Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - |
117 [4.] |
117 |
||
10. | Studer Maude |
10 R |
10 R | - | - |
84 [5.] |
104 |
||
11. | Beck Karl-Friedrich | - | - | - |
90 R | - |
90 |
||
12. | Anacleto Thomas |
10 R | - | - | - | - |
10 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vuistiner Ismaël | 3 | |
2. | Courtois Olivier | 1 | |
= | Juif Styve | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Vuistiner Ismaël | 33 | |
2. | Courtois Olivier | 17 | |
3. | Juif Styve | 6 | |
4. | Beck Karl-Friedrich | 5 | |
5. | Araújo Ricardo | 1 | |
= | Lathion Nicolas | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Vuistiner Ismaël | 38 | |
2. | Beck Karl-Friedrich | 11 | |
3. | Courtois Olivier | 9 | |
4. | Juif Styve | 5 |