Season 2018
Uganda
Uganda 2018
26. 1. – 28. 1. 2018, Mbarara • entries/finish - 33/19 • gravel • Other years
1. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:47:42 | |||
2. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:54:19 | |||
3. | Muwonge Susan - Kyeyune Edmond | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:54:29 |
1. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:47:42 | |||
2. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:54:19 | |||
3. | Muwonge Susan - Kyeyune Edmond | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:54:29 |
3. 3. – 4. 3. 2018 • entries/finish - 40/26 • gravel 179.26 km • Other years
1. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:37:00 | |||
2. | Walubi Kepher - Mugambwa Anthony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:47:00 | |||
3. | Bakunda Unissan - Kakande Omar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:48:35 |
1. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:37:00 | |||
2. | Walubi Kepher - Mugambwa Anthony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:47:00 | |||
3. | Bakunda Unissan - Kakande Omar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:48:35 |
27. 4. – 29. 4. 2018 • entries/finish - 46/29 • gravel • Other years
1. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Mugisha Samuel | Subaru Impreza | 1:23:13 | |||
2. | Mubiru Duncan - Nsubuga Musa | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:24:56 | |||
3. | Bakunda Unissan - Kakande Omar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:25:46 |
1. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Mugisha Samuel | Subaru Impreza | 1:23:13 | |||
2. | Mubiru Duncan - Nsubuga Musa | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:24:56 | |||
3. | Bakunda Unissan - Kakande Omar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:25:46 |
CRC crews did less stages
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2018 • entries/finish - 34/17 • gravel • Other years
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:43:47.1 | |||
2. | Walubi Kepher - Mugambwa Anthony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:46:03.2 | |||
3. | Muwonge Susan - Kyeyune Edmond | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:46:35.2 |
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:43:47.1 | |||
2. | Walubi Kepher - Mugambwa Anthony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:46:03.2 | |||
3. | Muwonge Susan - Kyeyune Edmond | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:46:35.2 |
20. 7. – 22. 7. 2018, Kampala • entries/finish - 46/22 • gravel 210.98 km • Other years
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:26:03.5 | |||
2. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:30:11.6 | |||
3. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:37:05.1 |
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:30:11.6 | |||
2. | Alwi Hassan - Olinga Enock | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:43:04.3 | |||
3. | Busulwa Kitaka Fred - Kibuuka Mildred | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:43:48.0 |
6. 9. – 9. 9. 2018, Hoima • entries/finish - 23/12 • gravel • Other years
1. | Alwi Hassan - Olinga Enock | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:59:40.5 | |||
2. | Muwonge Susan - Kyeyune Edmond | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:02:33.3 | |||
3. | Kabega Musa - Sirwoomu Roger | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:04:14.5 |
1. | Alwi Hassan - Olinga Enock | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:59:40.5 | |||
2. | Muwonge Susan - Kyeyune Edmond | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:02:33.3 | |||
3. | Kabega Musa - Sirwoomu Roger | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:04:14.5 |
9. 11. – 11. 11. 2018, Mbale • entries/finish - 26/17 • gravel 175.74 km • Other years
1. | Muwonge Susan - Kyeyune Edmond | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:58:14.2 | |||
2. | Walubi Kepher - Mugambwa Anthony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:59:21.5 | |||
3. | Alwi Hassan - Olinga Enock | Subaru Impreza | 2:01:34.6 |
1. | Muwonge Susan - Kyeyune Edmond | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:58:14.2 | |||
2. | Walubi Kepher - Mugambwa Anthony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:59:21.5 | |||
3. | Alwi Hassan - Olinga Enock | Subaru Impreza | 2:01:34.6 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Mangat Jas | 2 | |
= | Ssebuguzi Ronald | 2 | |
3. | Lwakataka Ponsiano | 1 | |
= | Alwi Hassan | 1 | |
= | Muwonge Susan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald | 7 | |
= | Alwi Hassan | 7 | |
3. | Muwonge Susan | 4 | |
4. | Mubiru Duncan | 3 | |
= | Mangat Jas | 3 | |
6. | Busulwa Kitaka Fred | 2 | |
= | Fitidis Christakis | 2 | |
8. | Bakunda Unissan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald | 9 | |
2. | Alwi Hassan | 8 | |
3. | Mubiru Duncan | 1 | |
= | Muwonge Susan | 1 |