Season 2013
Austria
Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) 2013
12. 4. – 13. 4. 2013, Wolfsberg • MSC Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 91/66 • asphalt - gravel 176.30 km • Other years
1. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:55:57.0 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:56:36.2 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:58:19.2 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Corsa D OPC | Auto Lieb Racing Team | 2:10:54.7 | ||
2. | Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 2:11:27.5 | ||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois - Trautmannsberger Willi | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:16:12.0 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2013, Pinggau • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 53/39 • asphalt 163.68 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:33:34.0 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:33:41.8 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:36:28.9 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:44:02.4 | |||
2. | Rieder Rene - Pichler Anton | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:48:07.1 | ||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois - Trautmannsberger Willi | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:50:12.9 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2013, St. Veit / Glan • entries/finish - 79/57 • asphalt 108.72 km - (cancelled 15.20 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Aigner Barbara | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | Stohl Racing | 58:47.6 | ||
2. | Schatzmayer Wolfgang - Stifter Sandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:00:23.2 | |||
3. | Wagner Simon - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:00:42.0 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Pfaffenhuemer Walter | Opel Corsa D OPC | Auto Lieb Racing Team | 1:04:06.9 | ||
2. | Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 1:04:33.0 | ||
3. | Rieder Rene - Blazek Anja | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:04:50.0 |
9. 8. – 10. 8. 2013, Weiz • entries/finish - 65/52 • asphalt 192.40 km - (cancelled 12.56 km) • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:46:57.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Stohl Racing | 1:48:24.7 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:49:09.4 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Corsa D OPC | 2:01:03.6 | |||
2. | Rieder Rene - Pichler Anton | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:01:47.3 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Gollatsch Richard | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:02:49.8 |
4. 10. – 5. 10. 2013, Leiben • entries/finish - 70/47 • asphalt 104.88 km • Other years
1. | Sonnleitner Franz - Aigner Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | TRT Motorsport | 1:02:39.8 | ||
2. | Kogler Michael - Heigl Jürgen | Citroën DS3 R3T | Prefa Racing Team Austria | 1:03:56.8 | ||
3. | Rigler Gerald - Roßgatterer Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Rallye Club Perg | 1:05:19.1 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Corsa D OPC | Auto Lieb Racing Team | 1:07:31.8 | ||
2. | Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 1:08:06.2 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Ölsinger Gabriele | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:09:04.3 |
7. 11. – 9. 11. 2013, Horn • entries/finish - 67/39 • gravel - asphalt 195.73 km • Other years
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:03:32.8 | ||
2. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 2:06:08.7 | ||
3. | Sonnleitner Franz - Aigner Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:07:43.5 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Corsa D OPC | Auto Lieb Racing Team | 2:21:26.3 | ||
2. | Leitgeb Christoph - Jabornig Kurt | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 2:23:30.1 | ||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:28:31.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Wollinger Daniel |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
132 |
||
2. | Leitgeb Christoph |
16 [2.] | R |
16 [2.] |
10 [4.] |
16 [2.] |
16 [2.] |
74 |
||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] |
12 [3.] |
60 |
||
4. | Rieder Rene |
6 [7.] |
16 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
16 [2.] |
7 [6.] | R |
57 |
||
5. | Aigner Gerhard |
10 [4.] | R |
10 [4.] |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] | R |
44 |
||
6. | Friesenegger Konrad |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] |
6 [7.] |
7 [6.] |
10 [4.] | R |
39 |
||
7. | Zieser Daniel |
7 [6.] |
10 [4.] |
7 [6.] | R |
- | - |
24 |
||
8. | Doberer Wolfram | - | - | - |
6 [7.] | R |
10 [4.] |
16 |
||
9. | Mosburger Thomas |
[9.] |
6 [7.] |
[9.] |
[9.] | - |
8 [5.] |
14 |
||
10. | Dworak Gerhard |
[8.] |
7 [6.] |
[8.] |
[8.] |
6 [7.] | - |
13 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wollinger Daniel | 6 |
Stage winners
1. | Wollinger Daniel | 41 | +2 [N] | |
2. | Leitgeb Christoph | 14 | +2 [N] | |
3. | Rieder Rene | 5 | +2 [N] | |
4. | Aigner Gerhard | 2 | +2 [N] | |
5. | Scheidhammer Alois | 1 | +2 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Wollinger Daniel | 54 | |
2. | Leitgeb Christoph | 9 | |
3. | Aigner Gerhard | 1 | |
= | Scheidhammer Alois | 1 |