Season 2003
Italy
Trofeo Fiat Punto S1600 (I) 2003
28. 2. – 2. 3. 2003, Montalcino • entries/finish - 84/47 • gravel 195.82 km • Other years
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 2:04:58.8 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:06:07.5 | ||
3. | Galli Gianluigi - D'Amore Guido | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Ralliart Italia | 2:07:42.2 |
1. | Dallavilla Andrea - Canton Tania | Fiat Punto S1600 | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 2:11:24.6 | ||
2. | Scorcioni Alan - Daddoveri Massimo | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:15:05.8 | ||
3. | Ceccoli Daniele - Stefanelli Silvio | Fiat Punto S1600 | San Marino | 2:17:54.7 |
20. 3. – 22. 3. 2003, Il Ciocco • entries/finish - 76/44 • asphalt 200.31 km - (cancelled 9.45 km) • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 2:15:53.2 | ||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 S1600 | F.P.F. Sport | 2:16:18.1 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:16:45.8 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 2:15:53.2 | ||
2. | Caldani Nicola - D'Esposito Dario | Fiat Punto S1600 | Top Team | 2:18:33.1 | ||
3. | Dallavilla Andrea - Canton Tania | Fiat Punto S1600 | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:18:33.4 |
3. 4. – 5. 4. 2003, Nave - Desenzano del Garda • entries/finish - 88/40 • asphalt 299.10 km • Other years
1. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total Silver Team SG | 3:35:49.7 | ||
2. | Pedersoli Luca - Vernuccio Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 3:36:12.1 | |||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Guglielmini Flavio | Fiat Punto S1600 | 3:38:20.8 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Guglielmini Flavio | Fiat Punto S1600 | 3:38:20.8 | |||
2. | Scorcioni Alan - Daddoveri Massimo | Fiat Punto S1600 | 3:43:16.6 | |||
3. | Gamba Matteo - Rocco Tommaso | Fiat Punto S1600 | 3:51:50.6 |
2. 5. – 3. 5. 2003, Palermo • entries/finish - 58/43 • asphalt 196.10 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:04:05.4 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Guglielmini Flavio | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 2:04:22.9 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 S1600 | F.P.F. Sport | 2:04:26.4 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Guglielmini Flavio | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 2:04:22.9 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Canton Tania | Fiat Punto S1600 | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:05:54.8 | ||
3. | Bettega Alessandro - Scattolin Simone | Fiat Punto S1600 | 2:08:56.6 |
30. 5. – 31. 5. 2003, Serravalle • entries/finish - 93/53 • gravel 236.26 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 3:00:35.9 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 3:02:18.0 | ||
3. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Aimont Racing Team | 3:03:46.9 |
1. | Ceccoli Daniele - Stefanelli Silvio | Fiat Punto S1600 | 3:11:23.1 | |||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Canton Tania | Fiat Punto S1600 | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:11:59.4 | ||
3. | Bettega Alessandro - Scattolin Simone | Fiat Punto S1600 | Vimotorsport | 3:12:44.4 |
19. 6. – 21. 6. 2003, Lecce • entries/finish - 55/6 • asphalt 251.94 km - (cancelled 164.97 km) • Other years
1. | Varnakiotis Konstantinos - Theodossiou Antonis | Honda Integra Type-R | 1:06:58.4 | |||
2. | Zumelli Luisa - Cicognini Monica | Renault Clio RS | 1:07:20.9 | |||
3. | Portaluri Gino - Provenzano Sergio | Honda Civic Type-R | 1:08:08.4 |
Codriver Loris Roggia died after crash of Andrea Aghini (#7). Almost all competitors decided to withdraw. Later second leg was cancelled.
17. 7. – 19. 7. 2003, San Martino di Castrozza • entries/finish - 53/34 • asphalt 205.31 km • Other years
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Peugeot 206 WRC | Friuli | 2:19:37.5 | ||
2. | De Tisi Giorgio - Pollet Rudy | Peugeot 206 WRC | San Martino Corse | 2:21:08.0 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:23:05.5 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Guglielmini Flavio | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 2:23:27.1 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Canton Tania | Fiat Punto S1600 | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 2:25:49.6 | ||
3. | Bettega Alessandro - Scattolin Simone | Fiat Punto S1600 | Vimotorsport | 2:27:07.8 |
28. 8. – 30. 8. 2003, Udine • entries/finish - 81/45 • asphalt 209.20 km • Other years
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Friuli | 2:35:54.2 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Guglielmini Flavio | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 2:37:39.6 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - De Luis Daniele | Citroën Saxo S1600 | DB Motorsport | 2:38:23.0 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Guglielmini Flavio | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 2:37:39.6 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Canton Tania | Fiat Punto S1600 | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 2:39:57.9 | ||
3. | Gamba Matteo - Rocco Tommaso | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:43:56.5 |
18. 9. – 20. 9. 2003, Olbia • entries/finish - 107/50 • gravel 195.09 km • Other years
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 206 WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:20:47.4 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:21:40.4 | ||
3. | Galli Gianluigi - Bioletti Chiara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Ralliart Italia | 2:23:25.7 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Guglielmini Flavio | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 2:35:40.9 | ||
2. | Scorcioni Alan - Daddoveri Massimo | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:36:03.9 | ||
3. | Gamba Matteo - Rocco Tommaso | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:37:25.1 |
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2003, Ancona • entries/finish - 70/49 • gravel 151.98 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:42:42.9 | ||
2. | Martelli Federico - Pisano Carlo | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Rubicone Corse | 1:46:50.5 | ||
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Rogano Marco | Toyota Corolla WRC | Step 2 | 1:48:28.5 |
1. | Scorcioni Alan - Daddoveri Massimo | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 1:54:35.5 | ||
2. | Ceccoli Daniele - Stefanelli Silvio | Fiat Punto S1600 | San Marino | 1:54:48.5 | ||
3. | Bettega Alessandro - Scattolin Simone | Fiat Punto S1600 | Vimotorsport | 1:55:20.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Basso Giandomenico | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
102 |
||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea |
[1.] |
[3.] | R |
[2.] |
[2.] | R |
[2.] |
[2.] | R |
- |
62 |
||
3. | Scorcioni Alan |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[2.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
45 |
||
4. | Gamba Matteo | R |
[6.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[4.] | R |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[3.] | R |
27 |
||
5. | Bettega Alessandro |
[4.] |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[3.] | R |
[3.] | R |
R |
[3.] |
24 |
||
6. | Ceccoli Daniele |
[3.] | R |
R |
R |
[1.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
[2.] |
20 |
||
7. | Caldani Nicola | - |
[2.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Basso Giandomenico | 6 | |
2. | Dallavilla Andrea | 1 | |
= | Ceccoli Daniele | 1 | |
= | Scorcioni Alan | 1 |