lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

Events

Sachs Rallye Baltic

Hall of fame
flag
I League (EST) #24Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D)
29. 9. – 1. 10. 1989, Ostseebad Damp • entries/finish - 27/23 • asphalt 236,92 km - (cancelled 92,87 km)
1.flagBeck Karl-Friedrich - Seiter BerndiconVolkswagen Golf GTi1:08:02
2.flagStix Anton - Wendel BurkhardiconPeugeot 205 GTIPeugeot Talbot Deutschland1:08:39
3.flagHaider Sepp - Hesseler PetericonOpel Kadett GSIDeutsches Opel Team1:09:47
1.flagRüütel Raido - Vunn TõnuiconLada Samara 210831:15:05
2.flagLehtpuu Vello - Mänd JuhaniconLada VAZ 210741:18:17
3.flagPikkuus Aavo - Linno LehariconLada Samara 21081:20:44
1.flagLangshausen Werner - Mausbeck Uwe ArthuriconPeugeot 205 GTIAC 1927 Mayen e.V.1:14:08
2.flagKühle Walter - Walz UweiconPeugeot 205 GTIMSC Bönnigheim1:14:44
3.flagAltenheimer Olaf - Schork StefaniconPeugeot 205 GTIADAC Hessen e.V.1:15:02
Rally cut from 20 stages to 11 after Environmentalists blocked the stages
flag
Germany others
29. 9. – 1. 10. 1989, Ostseebad Damp • entries/finish - 28/18 • asphalt
1.flagGabriel Jörg - Gabriel FrankiconOpel Kadett1:14:49
2.flagGrube Michael - Marquitan AndréiconOpel Corsa AMSC Kaltenkirchen1:15:08
3.flagGulba Jochen - Schneider UweiconPeugeot 205 GTI1:16:57
flag
Denmark #5Germany #8
7. 10. – 9. 10. 1988, Damp • entries/finish - 129/100 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagSchwarz Armin - Wicha KlausiconAudi 200 QuattroSchmidt Motorsport1:43:58
2.flagHolzer Ronald - Wendel KlausiconLancia Delta IntegraleLancia Deutschland1:45:51
3.flagKleint Jochi - Hiemer ManfrediconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VVolkswagen Motorsport1:49:11
1.flagNielsen Jörgen - Mogensen ChristianiconOpel Kadett GSIOpel Danmark1:53:57
2.flagKristiansen Jens-Ole - Christensen TroelsiconPeugeot 309 GTI1:55:10
3.flagHansen Hans Kolby - Ostergaard JaniconLancia Delta Integrale1:56:52
1.flagSchwarz Armin - Wicha KlausiconAudi 200 QuattroSchmidt Motorsport1:43:58
2.flagHolzer Ronald - Wendel KlausiconLancia Delta IntegraleLancia Deutschland1:45:51
3.flagKleint Jochi - Hiemer ManfrediconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VVolkswagen Motorsport1:49:11
flag
Denmark #6Germany #7
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1987, Damp • entries/finish - 132/83 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagKleint Jochi - Hiemer ManfrediconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16V2:18:56
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-JoachimiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:19:20
3.flagHolzer Ronald - Holzer GünthericonLancia Delta HF 4WD2:20:40
1.flagNielsen Jörgen - Mogensen ChristianiconOpel Kadett GSI2:22:46
2.flagMortensen Jan - Laursen MaxiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth2:26:49
3.flagHansen Jørgen - Andreasen PouliconOpel Manta 4002:27:14
1.flagKleint Jochi - Hiemer ManfrediconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16V2:18:56
2.flagSchwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-JoachimiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:19:20
3.flagHolzer Ronald - Holzer GünthericonLancia Delta HF 4WD2:20:40
flag
Denmark #4Germany #7
5. 10. 1986, Dampt • entries/finish - 129/92 • asphalt - gravel 199,00 km
1.flagMouton Michèle - Harryman TerryiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 161:43:13
2.flagKristiansen Jens-Ole - Hage LutziconPeugeot 205 Turbo 161:49:31
3.flagBrusch Gustel - Schaller DetleficonFord Sierra XR4i1:51:38
1.flagMouton Michèle - Harryman TerryiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 161:43:13
2.flagKristiansen Jens-Ole - Hage LutziconPeugeot 205 Turbo 161:49:31
3.flagBrusch Gustel - Schaller DetleficonFord Sierra XR4i1:51:38
flag
Denmark #5Germany #9
4. 10. – 6. 10. 1985 • entries/finish - 127/81 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagGrundel Kalle - Diekmann PetericonPeugeot 205 Turbo 16Peugeot Talbot Deutschland1:51:25
2.flagHero Manfred - Müller DietmariconOpel Manta 400Team Matter Sicherheit1:59:53
3.flagPetersen Rolf - Bockelmann AndréiconOpel Manta 400Sachs Sporting2:02:45
1.flagNielsen Jörgen - Eisenberg MichaeliconOpel Kadett GSIOpel Danmark2:07:58
2.flagMikkelsen Søren - Iversen Niels JørgeniconOpel Ascona 4002:08:07
3.flagJensen Poul-Erik - Hansen OleiconOpel Kadett GSIOpel Danmark2:08:58
1.flagGrundel Kalle - Diekmann PetericonPeugeot 205 Turbo 16Peugeot Talbot Deutschland1:51:25
2.flagHero Manfred - Müller DietmariconOpel Manta 400Team Matter Sicherheit1:59:53
3.flagPetersen Rolf - Bockelmann AndréiconOpel Manta 400Sachs Sporting2:02:45
flag
Germany #9
5. 10. – 7. 10. 1984, Damp • entries/finish - 69/50 • asphalt 196,10 km
1.flagDemuth Harald - Lux WillyiconAudi Quattro A11:57:54
2.flagHero Manfred - Müller DietmariconPorsche 930 Turbo2:01:13
3.flagKristiansen Jens-Ole - Aunsö Hans JörgeniconOpel Manta 4002:01:26
1.flagDemuth Harald - Lux WillyiconAudi Quattro A11:57:54
2.flagHero Manfred - Müller DietmariconPorsche 930 Turbo2:01:13
3.flagKristiansen Jens-Ole - Aunsö Hans JörgeniconOpel Manta 4002:01:26
flag
Denmark #6
29. 10. – 30. 10. 1983, Kiel • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1.flagKristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen MarianneiconOpel Ascona 4001:27:38
2.flagJensen Poul-Erik - Winther PericonOpel Manta GT/E1:31:12
3.flagSpiro Morten - Yde ElseiconMazda RX-71:31:40
1.flagKristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen MarianneiconOpel Ascona 4001:27:38
2.flagJensen Poul-Erik - Winther PericonOpel Manta GT/E1:31:12
3.flagSpiro Morten - Yde ElseiconMazda RX-71:31:40
flag
Germany #9
3. 9. – 5. 9. 1982, Damp • entries/finish - 65/55 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagDemuth Harald - Fischer ArwediconAudi Quattro2:15:57
2.flagWeber Erwin - Berg MathiasiconOpel Ascona 4002:19:38
3.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 4002:20:40
1.flagDemuth Harald - Fischer ArwediconAudi Quattro2:15:57
2.flagWeber Erwin - Berg MathiasiconOpel Ascona 4002:19:38
3.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 4002:20:40
flag
Germany #9
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1981, Damp • entries/finish - 94/53 • asphalt - gravel 350,00 km
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconPorsche 924 Carrera GTS2:51:30
2.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 4002:58:05
3.flagSmolej Walter - Hohenadel WernericonOpel Ascona 4002:59:46
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconPorsche 924 Carrera GTS2:51:30
2.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 4002:58:05
3.flagSmolej Walter - Hohenadel WernericonOpel Ascona 4002:59:46
flag
ERC #36 (coef 1)Germany #10
5. 9. – 7. 9. 1980 • entries/finish - 115/61 • asphalt - gravel 300,00 km
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang H.iconToyota Celica 2000 GT2:33:40
2.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonFord Escort RS 1800 MKII2:33:42
3.flagHainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel WernericonOpel Ascona 4002:38:00
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang H.iconToyota Celica 2000 GT2:33:40
2.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonFord Escort RS 1800 MKII2:33:42
3.flagHainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel WernericonOpel Ascona 4002:38:00
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang H.iconToyota Celica 2000 GT2:33:40
2.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonFord Escort RS 1800 MKII2:33:42
3.flagHainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel WernericonOpel Ascona 4002:38:00
flag
ERC #37 (coef 1)Germany #9
7. 9. – 9. 9. 1979, Wolfsburg - Travemünde • entries/finish - 155/93 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagEklund Per - Sylvan HansiconVolkswagen Golf GTiVolkswagen Motorsport2:30:28
2.flagRainio Tapio - Krogell AlficonToyota Celica RA402:31:04
3.flagWarmbold Achim - Liddon HenryiconToyota Celica 2000 GT2:31:26
1.flagEklund Per - Sylvan HansiconVolkswagen Golf GTiVolkswagen Motorsport2:30:28
2.flagRainio Tapio - Krogell AlficonToyota Celica RA402:31:04
3.flagWarmbold Achim - Liddon HenryiconToyota Celica 2000 GT2:31:26
1.flagEklund Per - Sylvan HansiconVolkswagen Golf GTiVolkswagen Motorsport2:30:28
2.flagRainio Tapio - Krogell AlficonToyota Celica RA402:31:04
3.flagWarmbold Achim - Liddon HenryiconToyota Celica 2000 GT2:31:26
flag
ERC #37 (coef 2)Germany #9
7. 9. – 9. 9. 1978, Copenhague - Trävemunde • entries/finish - 117/68 • asphalt
1.flagMortensen Jan - Petersen PetericonTriumph TR7 V82:46:19
2.flagFritzinger Klaus - Wanger GuntericonToyota Celica 16002:47:15
3.flagSvanholt Egon - Svanholt AnetteiconPorsche 911 S 2.72:47:54
1.flagMortensen Jan - Petersen PetericonTriumph TR7 V82:46:19
2.flagFritzinger Klaus - Wanger GuntericonToyota Celica 16002:47:15
3.flagSvanholt Egon - Svanholt AnetteiconPorsche 911 S 2.72:47:54
1.flagFritzinger Klaus - Wanger GuntericonToyota Celica 16002:47:15
2.flagPetersen Rolf - Bockelmann AndréiconPorsche 9112:48:41
3.flagBrusch Gustel - Koldewei FritziconOpel Kadett GT/E2:49:21
flag
ERC #30 (coef 2)Germany #10
8. 9. – 11. 9. 1977, Copenhague • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Todt JeaniconToyota Corolla Levin TE 273:14:48
2.flagDemuth Harald - Fischer ArwediconToyota Celica 16003:18:52
3.flagKristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen MarianneiconOpel Kadett GT/E3:20:49
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Todt JeaniconToyota Corolla Levin TE 273:14:48
2.flagDemuth Harald - Fischer ArwediconToyota Celica 16003:18:52
3.flagKristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen MarianneiconOpel Kadett GT/E3:20:49
1.flagWarmbold Achim - Todt JeaniconToyota Corolla Levin TE 273:14:48
2.flagDemuth Harald - Fischer ArwediconToyota Celica 16003:18:52
3.flagBohne Holger - Diekmann PetericonFord Escort RS 2000 MKII3:23:09
flag
ERC #30 (coef 2)
8. 9. – 11. 9. 1976, Saabrucken • entries/finish - 76/? • asphalt
1.flagDarniche Bernard - Pitz Willi-PetericonLancia Stratos HFTeam Chardonnet3:03:43
2.flagBlomqvist Stig - Sylvan HansiconSaab 99 EMS3:03:52
3.flagJaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski RyszardiconLancia Stratos HF3:08:56
1.flagDarniche Bernard - Pitz Willi-PetericonLancia Stratos HFTeam Chardonnet3:03:43
2.flagBlomqvist Stig - Sylvan HansiconSaab 99 EMS3:03:52
3.flagJaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski RyszardiconLancia Stratos HF3:08:56
flag
ERC #28 (coef 2)Germany #6
3. 9. – 7. 9. 1975, Travemunde • entries/finish - 119/31 • asphalt
1.flagSmolej Walter - Pitz Willi-PetericonOpel Ascona2:27:03
2.flagAltenheimer Reiner - Menne HannoiconPorsche Carrera RS2:33:15
3.flagJaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski RyszardiconFiat 124 Abarth Rallye2:36:23
1.flagSmolej Walter - Pitz Willi-PetericonOpel Ascona2:27:03
2.flagAltenheimer Reiner - Menne HannoiconPorsche Carrera RS2:33:15
3.flagJaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski RyszardiconFiat 124 Abarth Rallye2:36:23
1.flagSmolej Walter - Pitz Willi-PetericonOpel Ascona2:27:03
2.flagAltenheimer Reiner - Menne HannoiconPorsche Carrera RS2:33:15
3.flagBohne Holger - Moormann Franz-JoseficonOpel Ascona2:38:06
flag
ERC #20
30. 8. – 1. 9. 1974, Kopenhagen - Travemunde • entries/finish - 67/? • asphalt
1.flagHainbach Reinhard - Wisniewski GerdiconFord Capri RS3:30:02
2.flagJensen John Nordahl - Eisenberg MichaeliconToyota Corolla3:31:56
3.flagKristensen Oluf Vester - Toudal HansiconBMW3:32:19
1.flagHainbach Reinhard - Wisniewski GerdiconFord Capri RS
2.flagJensen John Nordahl - Eisenberg MichaeliconToyota Corolla
3.flagKristensen Oluf Vester - Toudal HansiconBMW
flag
ERC #16DenmarkGermany #8
28. 8. – 1. 9. 1973, Kiel • entries/finish - 125/? • asphalt
1.flagBehret Gerd - Pitz Willi-PetericonPorsche Carrera2:21:04
2.flagCarlsson Lars - Petersen PetericonOpel Commodore GS/E2:21:44
3.flagHainbach Reinhard - Biebinger WulficonBMW 2002 Ti2:21:54
1.flagBehret Gerd - Pitz Willi-PetericonPorsche Carrera2:21:04
2.flagCarlsson Lars - Petersen PetericonOpel Commodore GS/E2:21:44
3.flagHainbach Reinhard - Biebinger WulficonBMW 2002 Ti2:21:54
flag
ERC #17
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1972, Copenhagen - Travemunde • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Berger JocheniconFord Capri 26002:06:33
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Komorowski AndrzejiconPorsche 911 S2:07:12
3.flagKristensen Oluf Vester - Toudal HansiconBMW 2002 Ti2:15:50
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Berger JocheniconFord Capri 2600
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Komorowski AndrzejiconPorsche 911 S
3.flagKristensen Oluf Vester - Toudal HansiconBMW 2002 Ti
flag
Germany others
0. 0. 1971 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagNielsen Jens - Iversen JorgiconVolvo 142
2.flagOxhöj Esben - Oxhöj IngeiconBMW 2002 Ti
3.flagKristensen Oluf Vester - Kristensen Else BrunniconBMW 2002 Ti
flag
Germany others
2. 9. – 6. 9. 1970 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagNielsen Jens - Iversen JørgeniconVolvo 142 S
2.flagNielsen Aage - Hildebrandt IbiconVolvo 142 S
3.flagHøjgard Arno - Ingvorsen JensiconVolvo 142 S
flag
Makes European Championship #5
19. 9. – 21. 9. 1969 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagJensen Willy - Jensen Niels ThorningiconBMW 2002 Ti2:09:40
2.flagKleint Jochi - Dörfler Hans-JoachimiconFord Escort 13002:11:41
3.flagTerp Søren - Olesen AageiconBMW 2002 Ti2:12:32
1.flagJensen Willy - Jensen Niels ThorningiconBMW 2002 Ti
2.flagKleint Jochi - Dörfler Hans-JoachimiconFord Escort 1300
3.flagTerp Søren - Olesen AageiconBMW 2002 Ti
flag
Germany others
0. 0. 1968 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagNielsen Jens - Nielsen AlexiconVolvo 142 S
2.flagNielsen V. - Hoegh JohniconVolvo 123 GT
3.flagBristam Curt - Rehnfeldt BertiliconOpel Kadett Rallye
flag
Germany others
1. 9. – 3. 9. 1967, Kiel • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagNielsen Jens - Nielsen AlexiconVolvo 123 GT
2.flagPanowitz Karl-Heinz - Strunz RainericonNSU Wankel Spider
3.flagJensen Villy - Jensen NilsiconVolvo 123 GT
flag
Germany others
2. 9. – 4. 9. 1966, Travemünde - Kiel • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagChristensen Henning - Werner KajiconToyota Corona
2.flagGram Nielsen Kenneth - Boesgaard Sorensen MorgensiconMorris 850
3.flagNielsen Ole - Olesen AageiconVolkswagen 1302
flag
Germany others
3. 9. – 5. 9. 1965 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagBehrmann K. - Blöcker Hans-EgoniconMercedes-Benz 220 SE
2.flagSchnittcher Siegfried - Prüss Hans-DietericonVolkswagen 1500 S
3.flagSyberg Carl Marius - Schröder iconVolvo PV 544
flag
Others
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1964 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagSyberg Carl Marius - Schröder iconVolvo PV 544
2.flagNielsen - Storgaard RoberticonAustin Cooper S
3.flagHansen - Jensen iconFord
drivers 247 180
codrivers 356 691
events 68 448
entries 2 796 924
video 26 125
photos 540 869
car plates 794 362
-->