Season 2009
Italy
Italy 2009
6. 3. – 8. 3. 2009, Castelvecchio Pascoli • entries/finish - 41/25 • asphalt 162.65 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Island Motorsport | 2:00:57.0 | ||
2. | Cavallini Tobia - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Ateneo | 2:01:34.1 | ||
3. | Michelini Rudy - Perna Michele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Movisport | 2:02:48.7 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Island Motorsport | 2:00:57.0 | ||
2. | Cavallini Tobia - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Ateneo | 2:01:34.1 | ||
3. | Michelini Rudy - Perna Michele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Movisport | 2:02:48.7 |
3. 4. – 4. 4. 2009, Numana • entries/finish - 70/49 • gravel 121.65 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:19:39.4 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:20:39.8 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Italia | 1:20:58.8 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:19:39.4 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:20:39.8 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Italia | 1:20:58.8 |
17. 4. – 19. 4. 2009, Brescia • entries/finish - 79/46 • asphalt 205.63 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Movisport | 2:32:39.6 | ||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 2:33:12.6 | ||
3. | Cavallini Tobia - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Ateneo | 2:33:36.1 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Movisport | 2:32:39.6 | ||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 2:33:12.6 | ||
3. | Cavallini Tobia - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Ateneo | 2:33:36.1 |
8. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Termini Imerese • entries/finish - 39/28 • asphalt 134.37 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:20:05.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:20:11.6 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Island Motorsport | 1:21:36.5 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:20:05.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:20:11.6 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Island Motorsport | 1:21:36.5 |
19. 6. – 20. 6. 2009, San Marino • entries/finish - 72/45 • gravel 140.99 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:52:56.9 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:54:07.7 | ||
3. | Dati Emanuele - Rocco Tommaso | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Errepi Racing | 1:55:27.4 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:52:56.9 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:54:07.7 | ||
3. | Dati Emanuele - Rocco Tommaso | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Errepi Racing | 1:55:27.4 |
10. 7. – 11. 7. 2009, Gubbio • entries/finish - 56/33 • gravel 154.41 km • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Rally Team Italia | 1:54:30.0 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:54:39.6 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:55:01.8 |
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Rally Team Italia | 1:54:30.0 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:54:39.6 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:55:01.8 |
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2009, Udine • entries/finish - 68/52 • asphalt 181.08 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 2:12:16.7 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 2:12:31.3 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:13:19.8 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 2:12:16.7 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 2:12:31.3 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:13:19.8 |
11. 9. – 12. 9. 2009, Olbia • entries/finish - 50/25 • gravel 128.64 km - (cancelled 4.11 km) • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:27:12.8 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:28:35.1 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 1:29:52.7 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:27:12.8 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:28:35.1 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 1:29:52.7 |
24. 9. – 26. 9. 2009, Sanremo • entries/finish - 94/61 • asphalt 201.79 km • Other years
1. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:20:03.5 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:20:19.2 | ||
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:20:20.4 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:20:19.2 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 2:20:31.6 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 2:20:50.0 |
22. 10. – 24. 10. 2009, Como • entries/finish - 67/42 • asphalt 152.88 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:42:54.7 | ||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 1:42:57.9 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:43:48.7 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:42:54.7 | ||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 1:42:57.9 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:43:48.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Andreucci Paolo | - |
10 [1.] | - |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
4 [5.] |
66 |
||
2. | Rossetti Luca | - |
8 [2.] | - |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
66 |
||
3. | Travaglia Renato |
10 [1.] |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] |
3 [6.] |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] |
66 |
||
4. | Longhi Piero | - | - | - | - | R |
10 [1.] |
3 [6.] | R |
5 [5.] |
5 [4.] |
23 |
||
5. | Perico Alessandro | R |
[18.] |
5 [4.] |
1 [8.] | - | - |
5 [4.] | - |
4 [6.] |
2 [7.] |
17 |
||
6. | Cavallini Tobia |
8 [2.] | - |
6 [3.] |
[18.] | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
14 |
||
7. | Signor Marco |
5 [4.] |
[14.] |
3 [6.] |
[10.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
2 [8.] |
3 [6.] |
13 |
||
8. | Michelini Rudy |
6 [3.] | - |
4 [5.] |
2 [7.] | - | - | R |
- | R |
- |
12 |
||
9. | Basso Giandomenico | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
9. | Trentin Mauro |
1 [8.] |
5 [4.] | - | - |
4 [5.] |
[10.] |
[13.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
9. | Navarra Andrea | - |
6 [3.] | - |
[11.] | R |
[11.] | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
10 |
||
9. | Campedelli Simone |
4 [5.] | R |
- | - |
[10.] |
1 [8.] |
[9.] |
5 [4.] |
[16.] |
[11.] |
10 |
||
9. | Scandola Umberto | - |
3 [6.] | - |
3 [6.] |
1 [8.] | R |
R |
R |
3 [7.] | R |
10 |
||
14. | Ceccoli Daniele |
3 [6.] |
1 [8.] | - | - |
2 [7.] |
3 [6.] | R |
- | - | R |
9 |
||
14. | Dati Emanuele | R |
2 [7.] | - | - |
6 [3.] | R |
- | - | - |
1 [8.] |
9 |
||
14. | Medici Davide | R |
[9.] | R |
5 [4.] | R |
- |
4 [5.] | - | R |
- |
9 |
||
17. | Perego Andrea |
[10.] | R |
- | - |
[9.] |
4 [5.] |
[11.] |
3 [6.] | R |
[14.] |
7 |
||
18. | Cantamessa Luca | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[12.] | - |
[4.] |
6 [3.] |
6 |
||
19. | Colombini Denis | - |
[29.] | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Rossetti Luca | 3 | |
= | Andreucci Paolo | 3 | |
3. | Travaglia Renato | 2 | |
4. | Basso Giandomenico | 1 | |
= | Longhi Piero | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Andreucci Paolo | 35 | |
2. | Travaglia Renato | 28 | |
3. | Rossetti Luca | 21 | |
4. | Cavallini Tobia | 8 | |
5. | Basso Giandomenico | 5 | |
6. | Perico Alessandro | 2 | |
= | Alén Anton | 2 | |
8. | Dati Emanuele | 1 | |
= | Caldani Nicola | 1 | |
= | Campedelli Simone | 1 | |
= | Navarra Andrea | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Andreucci Paolo | 43 | |
2. | Travaglia Renato | 26 | |
3. | Rossetti Luca | 21 | |
4. | Basso Giandomenico | 8 | |
5. | Cavallini Tobia | 2 | |
6. | Perico Alessandro | 1 | |
= | Longhi Piero | 1 | |
= | Alén Anton | 1 |