Season 1998
Ukraine
Ukraine 1998
30. 5. – 31. 5. 1998, Lviv • AC Galytskyi • entries/finish - 16/10 • asphalt 143.33 km • Other years
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Tomchani Sergiy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 1:16:56.0 | ||
2. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:19:22.0 | |||
3. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:21:00.0 |
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Tomchani Sergiy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 1:16:56.0 | ||
2. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:19:22.0 | |||
3. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:21:00.0 |
18. 7. – 19. 7. 1998, Kherson • AC Kherson • entries/finish - 25/14 • gravel 75.55 km • Other years
1. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 55:28.0 | |||
2. | Nikitiuk Mykola - Shcherbakov Volodymyr | Mazda 323 4WD | Sim-Tim | 57:19.0 | ||
3. | Zhelezko Ruslan - Rozygraiev Valeriy | Lada Samara 21083 | InterSportService | 59:16.0 |
1. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 55:28.0 | |||
2. | Nikitiuk Mykola - Shcherbakov Volodymyr | Mazda 323 4WD | Sim-Tim | 57:19.0 | ||
3. | Zhelezko Ruslan - Rozygraiev Valeriy | Lada Samara 21083 | InterSportService | 59:16.0 |
26. 9. – 27. 9. 1998, Dniprodzerzhynsk • Mobil Sound Club • entries/finish - 25/20 • gravel 82.36 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 56:58.0 | |||
2. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Ponedelnyk Yevgen | Lada Samara 21083 | MSC Rainford | 1:00:53.0 | ||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Renault Clio Williams | MSC Rainford | 1:02:24.0 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 56:58.0 | |||
2. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Ponedelnyk Yevgen | Lada Samara 21083 | MSC Rainford | 1:00:53.0 | ||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Renault Clio Williams | MSC Rainford | 1:02:24.0 |
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1998, Kherson • AC Kherson • entries/finish - 21/11 • gravel 120.10 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:20:35.0 | |||
2. | Karpenko Yuriy - Myroniuk Oleksandr | Lancia Delta Integrale | Rosava Motor News | 1:28:32.0 | ||
3. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr - Maistrenko Anatoliy | Lada Samara 21083 | Sim-Tim | 1:31:00.0 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:20:35.0 | |||
2. | Karpenko Yuriy - Myroniuk Oleksandr | Lancia Delta Integrale | Rosava Motor News | 1:28:32.0 | ||
3. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr - Maistrenko Anatoliy | Lada Samara 21083 | Sim-Tim | 1:31:00.0 |
13. 11. – 15. 11. 1998, Lviv • Karpaty Cup Ltd • entries/finish - 22/15 • asphalt 98.43 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 55:28.0 | |||
2. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Gorbik Oleksandr | Lada Samara 21083 | Khors Aircompany | 58:46.0 | ||
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Ponedelnyk Yevgen | Lada Samara 21083 | MSC Rainford | 59:11.0 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 55:28.0 | |||
2. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Gorbik Oleksandr | Lada Samara 21083 | Khors Aircompany | 58:46.0 | ||
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Ponedelnyk Yevgen | Lada Samara 21083 | MSC Rainford | 59:11.0 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl |
22.5 [2.] | R |
20 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
92.5 |
||
2. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr |
12 [5.] |
10 [4.] |
8 [5.] |
18 [3.] |
8 [5.] |
48 |
||
3. | Zhelezko Ruslan | R |
12 [3.] |
10 [4.] |
15 [4.] |
2 [9.] |
39 |
||
4. | Aleksandrov Andriy |
18 [3.] |
20 [1.] | R |
R |
R |
38 |
||
5. | Razumovskyi Valeriy |
9 [6.] | R |
15 [2.] | R |
12 [3.] |
36 |
||
6. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr |
30 [1.] | - | - | R |
R |
30 |
||
7. | Karpenko Yuriy | R |
R |
6 [6.] |
22.5 [2.] | - |
28.5 |
||
8. | Donskoi Borys | R |
8 [5.] |
1 [10.] |
12 [5.] |
6 [6.] |
27 |
||
9. | Petrenko Volodymyr | R |
R |
12 [3.] | R |
10 [4.] |
22 |
||
9. | Nikitiuk Mykola | - |
15 [2.] |
[12.] |
6 [7.] |
1 [10.] |
22 |
||
11. | Sharashidze Pavlo |
4.5 [8.] | R |
4 [7.] |
4.5 [8.] |
3 [8.] |
16 |
||
12. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr | - | - | - | R |
15 [2.] |
15 |
||
12. | Marchuk Valentyn |
15 [4.] | R |
- | - | R |
15 |
||
14. | Trutnev Sergiy |
6 [7.] | - | - | - |
4 [7.] |
10 |
||
15. | Trakhimovych Stanislav | - |
6 [6.] |
3 [8.] | R |
R |
9 |
||
15. | Lakushev Anatoliy | - | - |
[11.] |
9 [6.] |
[11.] |
9 |
||
17. | Aleinikov Leonyd | - |
4 [7.] |
[13.] | R |
- |
4 |
||
18. | Mykhailov Valeriy |
1.5 [10.] |
2 [9.] | R |
- | - |
3.5 |
||
19. | Kovalev Sergiy | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
19. | Shabelnik Stanyslav |
3 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
19. | Dotsenko Kostiantyn | - |
[11.] |
[16.] |
3 [9.] |
[15.] |
3 |
||
22. | Boichenko Oleksandr | - | - |
2 [9.] | R |
[14.] |
2 |
||
23. | Franchuk Natalia | R |
- |
[18.] |
1.5 [10.] | - |
1.5 |
||
24. | Yudin Valeriy | - |
1 [10.] |
[17.] |
[11.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Balin Viktor |
22.5 [2.] |
R
|
20 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
92.5 |
||
2. | Maistrenko Anatoliy |
12 [5.] |
10 [4.] |
8 [5.] |
18 [3.] |
8 [5.] |
48 |
||
3. | Rozygraiev Valeriy |
R
|
12 [3.] |
10 [4.] |
15 [4.] |
2 [9.] |
39 |
||
4. | German Ivan |
18 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
38 |
||
5. | Ponedelnyk Yevgen |
9 [6.] |
R
|
15 [2.] |
R
|
12 [3.] |
36 |
||
6. | Tomchani Sergiy |
30 [1.] | - | - |
R
|
R
|
30 |
||
7. | Myroniuk Oleksandr |
R
|
R
|
6 [6.] |
22.5 [2.] | - |
28.5 |
||
8. | Polutov Igor |
R
|
R
|
12 [3.] |
R
|
10 [4.] |
22 |
||
8. | Shcherbakov Volodymyr | - |
15 [2.] |
[12.] |
6 [7.] |
1 [10.] |
22 |
||
10. | Sventsytskyi Igor | - | - |
1 [10.] |
12 [5.] |
6 [6.] |
19 |
||
11. | Gorbik Oleksandr | - | - | - |
R
|
15 [2.] |
15 |
||
11. | Kosianchuk Leonyd |
15 [4.] |
R
|
- | - |
R
|
15 |
||
13. | Glavatskyi Igor |
4.5 [8.] |
R
|
4 [7.] |
4.5 [8.] | - |
13 |
||
14. | Trutnev Vadym |
6 [7.] | - | - | - |
4 [7.] |
10 |
||
15. | Trakhimovych Pavlo | - |
6 [6.] |
3 [8.] |
R
|
R
|
9 |
||
15. | Zorkin Oleg | - | - |
[11.] |
9 [6.] |
[11.] |
9 |
||
17. | Donskoi Oleksandr |
R
|
8 [5.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
18. | Bekarevich Dmytro |
3 [9.] |
R
|
2 [9.] |
R
|
[14.] |
5 |
||
19. | Aleinikov Feliks | - |
4 [7.] |
[13.] |
R
|
- |
4 |
||
20. | Brzhezynskyi Volodymyr |
1.5 [10.] |
2 [9.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
3.5 |
||
21. | Tsymbal Oleksandr | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
21. | Komarenko Igor | - |
[11.] |
[16.] |
3 [9.] |
[15.] |
3 |
||
21. | Aksionov Vitaliy | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] |
3 |
||
24. | Franchuk Yanina |
R
|
- |
[18.] |
1.5 [10.] | - |
1.5 |
||
25. | Venger Denys | - |
1 [10.] |
[17.] |
[11.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl | 3 | |
2. | Aleksandrov Andriy | 1 | |
= | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl | 32 | |
2. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | 22 | |
3. | Aleksandrov Andriy | 10 | |
4. | Nikitiuk Mykola | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl | 29 | |
2. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | 19 | |
3. | Aleksandrov Andriy | 15 | |
4. | Nikitiuk Mykola | 1 |