Season 1998
Ukraine
Ukraine 1998
30. 5. – 31. 5. 1998, Lviv • AC Galytskyi • entries/finish - 16/10 • asphalt 143.33 km • Other years
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Tomchani Sergiy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 1:16:56.0 | ||
2. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:19:22.0 | |||
3. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:21:00.0 |
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Tomchani Sergiy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Khors Aircompany | 1:16:56.0 | ||
2. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:19:22.0 | |||
3. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:21:00.0 |
18. 7. – 19. 7. 1998, Kherson • AC Kherson • entries/finish - 25/14 • gravel 75.55 km • Other years
1. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 55:28.0 | |||
2. | Nikitiuk Mykola - Shcherbakov Volodymyr | Mazda 323 4WD | Sim-Tim | 57:19.0 | ||
3. | Zhelezko Ruslan - Rozygraiev Valeriy | Lada Samara 21083 | InterSportService | 59:16.0 |
1. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 55:28.0 | |||
2. | Nikitiuk Mykola - Shcherbakov Volodymyr | Mazda 323 4WD | Sim-Tim | 57:19.0 | ||
3. | Zhelezko Ruslan - Rozygraiev Valeriy | Lada Samara 21083 | InterSportService | 59:16.0 |
26. 9. – 27. 9. 1998, Dniprodzerzhynsk • Mobil Sound Club • entries/finish - 25/20 • gravel 82.36 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 56:58.0 | |||
2. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Ponedelnyk Yevgen | Lada Samara 21083 | MSC Rainford | 1:00:53.0 | ||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Renault Clio Williams | MSC Rainford | 1:02:24.0 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 56:58.0 | |||
2. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Ponedelnyk Yevgen | Lada Samara 21083 | MSC Rainford | 1:00:53.0 | ||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Renault Clio Williams | MSC Rainford | 1:02:24.0 |
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1998, Kherson • AC Kherson • entries/finish - 21/11 • gravel 120.10 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:20:35.0 | |||
2. | Karpenko Yuriy - Myroniuk Oleksandr | Lancia Delta Integrale | Rosava Motor News | 1:28:32.0 | ||
3. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr - Maistrenko Anatoliy | Lada Samara 21083 | Sim-Tim | 1:31:00.0 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:20:35.0 | |||
2. | Karpenko Yuriy - Myroniuk Oleksandr | Lancia Delta Integrale | Rosava Motor News | 1:28:32.0 | ||
3. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr - Maistrenko Anatoliy | Lada Samara 21083 | Sim-Tim | 1:31:00.0 |
13. 11. – 15. 11. 1998, Lviv • Karpaty Cup Ltd • entries/finish - 22/15 • asphalt 98.43 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 55:28.0 | |||
2. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Gorbik Oleksandr | Lada Samara 21083 | Khors Aircompany | 58:46.0 | ||
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Ponedelnyk Yevgen | Lada Samara 21083 | MSC Rainford | 59:11.0 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 55:28.0 | |||
2. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Gorbik Oleksandr | Lada Samara 21083 | Khors Aircompany | 58:46.0 | ||
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Ponedelnyk Yevgen | Lada Samara 21083 | MSC Rainford | 59:11.0 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl |
22.5 [2.] | R |
20 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
92.5 |
||
2. | Nikitiuk Mykola | - |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
18 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
60 |
||
3. | Aleksandrov Andriy |
18 [3.] |
20 [1.] | R |
R |
R |
38 |
||
4. | Karpenko Yuriy | R |
R |
15 [2.] |
22.5 [2.] | - |
37.5 |
||
5. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr |
30 [1.] | - | - | R |
R |
30 |
||
6. | Mykhailov Valeriy |
15 [4.] |
12 [3.] | R |
- | - |
27 |
||
7. | Franchuk Natalia | R |
- |
10 [4.] |
15 [4.] | - |
25 |
||
8. | Korobeinikov Sergiy | - |
10 [4.] | - | - |
12 [3.] |
22 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Balin Viktor |
22.5 [2.] |
R
|
20 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
92.5 |
||
2. | Shcherbakov Volodymyr | - |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
18 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
60 |
||
3. | German Ivan |
18 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
38 |
||
4. | Myroniuk Oleksandr |
R
|
R
|
15 [2.] |
22.5 [2.] | - |
37.5 |
||
5. | Tomchani Sergiy |
30 [1.] | - | - |
R
|
R
|
30 |
||
6. | Brzhezynskyi Volodymyr |
15 [4.] |
12 [3.] |
R
|
- | - |
27 |
||
7. | Franchuk Yanina |
R
|
- |
10 [4.] |
15 [4.] | - |
25 |
||
8. | Karmashov Viacheslav | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] |
12 |
||
9. | Streskul Oleg | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - |
10 |