Season 1989
FIA
Mitropa 1989
17. 3. – 18. 3. 1989, Schweinfurt • entries/finish - 76/56 • asphalt - gravel 181.00 km • Other years
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:39:46 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 1:41:31 | |||
3. | Hahn Rüdiger - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:42:25 |
1. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:57:46 |
7. 4. – 9. 4. 1989, Spielberg / Zeltweg • entries/finish - 57/34 • asphalt - gravel 124.16 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:08:11 | |||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 1:09:51 | ||
3. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Matter | 1:11:25 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Matter | 1:11:25 | ||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda Favorit 136 L | ÚAMK Praha | 1:18:21 | ||
3. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 1:18:52 |
15. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 105/55 • asphalt 295.28 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 3:01:16 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:01:57 | ||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:06:36 |
13. 7. – 16. 7. 1989, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 116/54 • asphalt 370.42 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:58:39 | ||
2. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Racing | 3:58:44 | ||
3. | Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale | A.R.T. Engineering | 4:03:07 |
1. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 4:21:44 | ||
2. | Raichl Jan - Klíma Jiří | Škoda 130 L | AMK Škoda AZNP | 4:28:05 | ||
3. | Wenig Ralph - Milinovic Dragan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 4:30:38 |
18. 8. – 19. 8. 1989, Budapest • entries/finish - 115/59 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Schrankl Siegfried | BMW M3 E30 | 1:32:56 | |||
2. | Ranga László sen. - Dudás Mihály | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:32:57 | |||
3. | Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:32:58 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Schrankl Siegfried | BMW M3 E30 | 1:32:56 | |||
2. | Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:32:58 | |||
3. | Bischoff Hartmut - Zentrich Renato | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
15. 9. – 17. 9. 1989, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 150/101 • asphalt - gravel 132.75 km • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Cazzaro Luigi | BMW M3 E30 | 1:35:57 | |||
2. | Pianezzola Gilberto - Baggio Lucio | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:37:00 | |||
3. | Zordan Antonillo - Marchetti Marco | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:41:04 |
29. 9. – 1. 10. 1989, Verona • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco- ? | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
19. 10. – 22. 10. 1989, Straubing • entries/finish - 114/83 • gravel - asphalt 164.37 km • Other years
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:54:43 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | 1:58:23 | |||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:59:47 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 | 2:09:12 | |||
2. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 2:15:34 | ||
3. | Hejtmánek Pavel - Polanský Vlastimil | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 2:19:25 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Moosleitner Matthias | 3 | |
2. | Polášek Ivo | 1 | |
= | Sedlář Jiří | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 18 | |
2. | Moosleitner Matthias | 16 | |
3. | Hopfer Sewi | 14 | |
4. | Schlager Eddy | 1 | |
= | Wenig Ralph | 1 | |
= | Polášek Ivo | 1 | |
= | Baumschlager Raimund | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 18 | |
2. | Hopfer Sewi | 15 | |
3. | Moosleitner Matthias | 14 | |
4. | Polášek Ivo | 3 | |
5. | Wenig Ralph | 1 |