21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
SS10 Curraghs
1. |
#2 |
Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
4:52 | ||
2. |
#3 |
Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
4:55 |
+3 + 3 | |
3. |
#4 |
McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
4:56 |
+4 + 1 | |
4. |
#7 |
Brookes Russell - Broad Mike Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
5:01 |
+9 + 5 | |
= |
#14 |
Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
5:01 |
+9 + 0 | |
6. |
#8 |
Kaby Terry - Nicholson Mike Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
5:02 |
+10 + 1 | |
7. |
#1 |
Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn Audi Quattro A1 |
B12 Group B |
5:04 |
+12 + 2 | |
8. |
#40 |
Elsmore Graham - Edwards Alyn Triumph TR7 V8 |
4/19 Group 4 |
5:10 |
+18 + 6 | |
9. |
#15 |
Collins Phil - Harrold Stuart Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
5:13 |
+21 + 3 | |
10. |
#43 |
Freestone Martin R. - Gittins J. Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
5:15 |
+23 + 2 | |
11. |
#34 |
Tilke Ian - Freeman Roger Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
5:20 |
+28 + 5 | |
12. |
#38 |
Higgins Tony - Holmes Andrew Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
5:22 |
+30 + 2 | |
= |
#95 |
Lyons Robin - McCanny Seamus Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
5:22 |
+30 + 0 | |
14. |
#6 |
Eklund Per - Whittock Dave Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Liftback E70 |
A6 Group A |
5:24 |
+32 + 2 | |
15. |
#19 |
Fraser Alan - Leckey James Opel Ascona 400 |
B12 Group B |
5:25 |
+33 + 1 | |
16. |
#16 |
Corkill Ian - Byron Mike Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 |
B12 Group B |
5:26 |
+34 + 1 | |
17. |
#18 |
Weatherley John - Morgan Ronan Citroën Visa Chrono |
B10 Group B |
5:27 |
+35 + 1 | |
18. |
#41 |
Dodsworth John - Kennedy John Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
5:31 |
+39 + 4 | |
= |
#42 |
Gooding Russell - Farrelly Alan Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
4/19 Group 4 |
5:31 |
+39 + 0 | |
20. |
#10 |
Woodner Jon - Orrick David Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
5:32 |
+40 + 1 | |
= |
#105 |
Price David - Warner Simon Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
5:32 |
+40 + 0 | |
22. |
#5 |
Duez Marc - Lux Willy Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
B11 Group B |
5:33 |
+41 + 1 | |
23. |
#12 |
Lord Chris - Gormley Kevin Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) |
A8 Group A |
5:34 |
+42 + 1 | |
= |
#13 |
Wilson Malcolm - Short Phil Ford Escort RS1600i |
A6 Group A |
5:34 |
+42 + 0 | |
= |
#17 |
Price John - Davies Derrick Renault 5 Turbo |
B11 Group B |
5:34 |
+42 + 0 | |
26. |
#45 |
Chuck Nicholson - Millington John Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
5:35 |
+43 + 1 | |
= |
#55 |
Aitken-Walker Louise - Morgan E. Ford Escort RS1600i |
A6 Group A |
5:35 |
+43 + 0 | |
= |
#58 |
Cathcart Ian - Scott Peter Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 Group A |
5:35 |
+43 + 0 | |
29. |
#52 |
Calvin Ian - Calvin Samuel 'Uel' Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
5:38 |
+46 + 3 | |
30. |
#11 |
Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed Audi 80 Quattro |
A8 Group A |
5:39 |
+47 + 1 | |
= |
#99 |
Turkington Trevor - Hughes Eric Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
5:39 |
+47 + 0 | |
32. |
#57 |
Midgley John - Bodman Andrew Toyota Corolla |
A6 Group A |
5:40 |
+48 + 1 | |
33. |
#49 |
Peake Ralph - Tarrant John Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS |
4/19 Group 4 |
5:41 |
+49 + 1 | |
34. |
#21 |
Martin Brett - Parrott Rob Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
5:43 |
+51 + 2 | |
= |
#113 |
O'Neill Raymond - Kay Andy Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
5:43 |
+51 + 0 | |
36. |
#23 |
Sutherland Alistair - Harris N. Opel Ascona 400 |
B12 Group B |
5:44 |
+52 + 1 | |
37. |
#39 |
Pattison Mike - Taylor David Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
5:45 |
+53 + 1 | |
= |
#50 |
Jemison Ian - Collister Graham Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
4/19 Group 4 |
5:45 |
+53 + 0 | |
39. |
#53 |
Price Mike - Cocker Mike Triumph TR8 |
4/19 Group 4 |
5:46 |
+54 + 1 | |
40. |
#69 |
Vaughan Peter - Watkins Paul Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
5:48 |
+56 + 2 | |
= |
#110 |
Kirkpatrick John - Parker Steve Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
5:48 |
+56 + 0 | |
42. |
#22 |
Bartelski Konrad - Wilson Neil Citroën Visa Trophée |
B9 Group B |
5:49 |
+57 + 1 | |
43. |
#62 |
Ellison Mark - Peters Bill Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
5:50 |
+58 + 1 | |
= |
#66 |
Calvert Neil - Read Dave Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
A7 Group A |
5:50 |
+58 + 0 | |
= |
#96 |
Leece Glenn - Bettridge Patrick Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
5:50 |
+58 + 0 | |
= |
#102 |
Duggan Barry - Marshall Mike Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
5:50 |
+58 + 0 | |
= |
#103 |
Bailey Don - Houghton Frances Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
5:50 |
+58 + 0 | |
48. |
#65 |
Ripley Peter - Fitzsimmons Neil Toyota Corolla |
A6 Group A |
5:51 |
+59 + 1 | |
49. |
#28 |
Smith Geoff - Barker Bob Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
5:52 |
+1:00 + 1 | |
50. |
#64 |
Kelso Bruce - Dewdney Peter Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
5:53 |
+1:01 + 1 | |
= |
#87 |
Poole Allan - Fullerton Mary Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
5:53 |
+1:01 + 0 | |
52. |
#63 |
Morley John - Meadows John Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
5:54 |
+1:02 + 1 | |
= |
#122 |
Kniveton Colin - Kniveton Barbara Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
5:54 |
+1:02 + 0 | |
54. |
#67 |
Wiggins Brian - Shepherd Tony Vauxhall Astra GTE |
A6 Group A |
5:55 |
+1:03 + 1 | |
55. |
#47 |
Walker Barry - Tomkinson Alan Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
5:58 |
+1:06 + 3 | |
= |
#81 |
Moxon John - Moxon Stephen Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
5:58 |
+1:06 + 0 | |
= |
#92 |
Saville Willy - Mansley Chris Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
5:58 |
+1:06 + 0 | |
= |
#101 |
Bragg Ken - Cleator John Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
5:58 |
+1:06 + 0 | |
59. |
#51 |
Thompson Peter - Parker John Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS |
4/19 Group 4 |
6:00 |
+1:08 + 2 | |
= |
#112 |
Baines Dave - Huxley Mal Ford Escort |
2/13 Group 2 |
6:00 |
+1:08 + 0 | |
61. |
#86 |
Wilson Terry - Wray Ian Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
6:01 |
+1:09 + 1 | |
= |
#114 |
Holloway Derek - Prentice Rowand Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
6:01 |
+1:09 + 0 | |
63. |
#70 |
Harrison Ian - Duerden Andrew Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
6:03 |
+1:11 + 2 | |
64. |
#27 |
Morrison Robert - Fairfield S. Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B12 Group B |
6:05 |
+1:13 + 2 | |
= |
#68 |
Kermode Adrian - McClements A. Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
6:05 |
+1:13 + 0 | |
= |
#98 |
Fleming Trevor - Millar George Talbot Sunbeam TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
6:05 |
+1:13 + 0 | |
= |
#117 |
Clark Kevin - Bland Peter Talbot Sunbeam |
2/14 Group 2 |
6:05 |
+1:13 + 0 | |
68. |
#32 |
Cathcart Harry - Ogle George Ford Escort RS 2000 |
B11 Group B |
6:08 |
+1:16 + 3 | |
= |
#116 |
Skidmore Ken - Savage Kevin Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
6:08 |
+1:16 + 0 | |
70. |
#83 |
Clayton Phil - Dunhill Richard Toyota Starlet |
A5 Group A |
6:09 |
+1:17 + 1 | |
71. |
#91 |
Knöbel Peter - Jakobsmeier W. Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
6:11 |
+1:19 + 2 | |
72. |
#29 |
Poulton John - Beattie Gary Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
6:12 |
+1:20 + 1 | |
= |
#115 |
Hornett Tony - Fryer Derek Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
6:12 |
+1:20 + 0 | |
74. |
#85 |
Rogerson Paul - Stowell Steve Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
6:13 |
+1:21 + 1 | |
= |
#118 |
Thompson Martin - Targett Carole Ford Escort |
2/13 Group 2 |
6:13 |
+1:21 + 0 | |
76. |
#80 |
Head Robert - Goodrick Alan Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
6:14 |
+1:22 + 1 | |
= |
#84 |
Atkinson Chris - Grist Nicky Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 |
A6 Group A |
6:14 |
+1:22 + 0 | |
78. |
#111 |
Hill Charles - Ulyatt Stuart Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
6:15 |
+1:23 + 1 | |
79. |
#88 |
Ferguson John - McBride Ann Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
6:17 |
+1:25 + 2 | |
= |
#89 |
Boyes Dave - Leuchars Nick Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
6:17 |
+1:25 + 0 | |
= |
#106 |
Craine David - Bridson David Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/16 Group 2 |
6:17 |
+1:25 + 0 | |
82. |
#104 |
Sørensen Jens Åge - Knudsen S. Nissan Cherry |
2/13 Group 2 |
6:20 |
+1:28 + 3 | |
83. |
#30 |
Krahner Rolf - Bertilsson Kurt Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B12 Group B |
6:21 |
+1:29 + 1 | |
84. |
#108 |
Noellner Dieter - Fries Karl Renault 5 Alpine |
2/14 Group 2 |
6:24 |
+1:32 + 3 | |
85. |
#124 |
Shipp Bryan - Waldron E. Fiat Ritmo 105 TC |
N2 Group N |
6:28 |
+1:36 + 4 | |
86. |
#79 |
Hewison Michael - Corlett John Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
6:29 |
+1:37 + 1 | |
87. |
#129 |
Swain Ed - Simpson Joanna Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
6:32 |
+1:40 + 3 | |
88. |
#125 |
Anderson Pat - Phillips Tony Ford Escort XR3i |
N2 Group N |
6:35 |
+1:43 + 3 | |
89. |
#123 |
Klodzinsky Peter - Schwinem Klaus Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N2 Group N |
6:37 |
+1:45 + 2 | |
90. |
#120 |
Carpenter Dudley - Catling John Talbot Sunbeam TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
6:39 |
+1:47 + 2 | |
91. |
#77 |
Easton Steven - Wasley Martin Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
6:40 |
+1:48 + 1 | |
92. |
#100 |
Dale Martin - Dale Lorraine Mini 1275 GT |
2/13 Group 2 |
6:42 |
+1:50 + 2 | |
93. |
#75 |
Broekhuis Tony - Oneandahalf Renault 5 Alpine |
A6 Group A |
6:52 |
+2:00 + 10 | |
94. |
#127 |
Clarkson David - Murphy Noel Ford Escort XR3i |
N2 Group N |
6:55 |
+2:03 + 3 | |
= |
#128 |
Buckley John - Jones Steve Lada 1200 |
A5 Group A |
6:55 |
+2:03 + 0 | |
96. |
#90 |
Stevens John - McGhee Malcolm Mazda RX-7 |
A8 Group A |
6:57 |
+2:05 + 2 | |
97. |
#93 |
Harden Derek - Ambler Miles Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
7:01 |
+2:09 + 4 | |
98. |
#44 |
Taylor Philip John - Taylor P. Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
7:43 |
+2:51 + 42 | |
99. |
#71 |
Abendroth Helge - Gastens Josef Opel Kadett SR |
A5 Group A |
7:54 |
+3:02 + 11 |
Overall
1. |
#2 |
Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
1:05:03 |
||
2. |
#4 |
McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
1:06:03 |
+1:00 +1:00 | |
3. |
#3 |
Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
1:06:22 |
+1:19 +19 | |
4. |
#7 |
Brookes Russell - Broad Mike Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
1:07:33 |
+2:30 +1:11 | |
5. |
#8 |
Kaby Terry - Nicholson Mike Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
1:07:55 |
+2:52 +22 | |
6. |
#14 |
Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
1:08:16 |
+3:13 +21 | |
7. |
#1 |
Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn Audi Quattro A1 |
B12 Group B |
1:08:22 0:10 |
+3:19 +6 | |
8. |
#43 |
Freestone Martin R. - Gittins J. Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
1:10:50 |
+5:47 +2:28 | |
9. |
#40 |
Elsmore Graham - Edwards Alyn Triumph TR7 V8 |
4/19 Group 4 |
1:10:58 |
+5:55 +8 | |
10. |
#34 |
Tilke Ian - Freeman Roger Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
1:11:15 |
+6:12 +17 | |
11. |
#95 |
Lyons Robin - McCanny Seamus Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
1:12:30 |
+7:27 +1:15 | |
12. |
#38 |
Higgins Tony - Holmes Andrew Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
1:12:59 0:40 |
+7:56 +29 | |
13. +1
|
#18 |
Weatherley John - Morgan Ronan Citroën Visa Chrono |
B10 Group B |
1:13:17 |
+8:14 +18 | |
14. −1
|
#39 |
Pattison Mike - Taylor David Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
1:13:33 |
+8:30 +16 | |
15. |
#41 |
Dodsworth John - Kennedy John Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
1:13:49 |
+8:46 +16 | |
16. |
#45 |
Chuck Nicholson - Millington John Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
1:14:01 |
+8:58 +12 | |
17. |
#42 |
Gooding Russell - Farrelly Alan Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
4/19 Group 4 |
1:14:18 |
+9:15 +17 | |
18. |
#16 |
Corkill Ian - Byron Mike Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 |
B12 Group B |
1:14:29 0:30 |
+9:26 +11 | |
19. |
#5 |
Duez Marc - Lux Willy Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
B11 Group B |
1:15:04 |
+10:01 +35 | |
20. +2
|
#12 |
Lord Chris - Gormley Kevin Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) |
A8 Group A |
1:15:14 |
+10:11 +10 | |
21. |
#57 |
Midgley John - Bodman Andrew Toyota Corolla |
A6 Group A |
1:15:17 |
+10:14 +3 | |
22. +2
|
#105 |
Price David - Warner Simon Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
1:15:21 |
+10:18 +4 | |
23. |
#13 |
Wilson Malcolm - Short Phil Ford Escort RS1600i |
A6 Group A |
1:15:22 |
+10:19 +1 | |
24. −4
|
#96 |
Leece Glenn - Bettridge Patrick Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
1:15:24 |
+10:21 +2 | |
25. |
#58 |
Cathcart Ian - Scott Peter Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 Group A |
1:15:32 |
+10:29 +8 | |
26. +1
|
#19 |
Fraser Alan - Leckey James Opel Ascona 400 |
B12 Group B |
1:15:39 0:10 |
+10:36 +7 | |
27. +1
|
#6 |
Eklund Per - Whittock Dave Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Liftback E70 |
A6 Group A |
1:15:41 |
+10:38 +2 | |
28. −2
|
#55 |
Aitken-Walker Louise - Morgan E. Ford Escort RS1600i |
A6 Group A |
1:15:42 |
+10:39 +1 | |
29. |
#10 |
Woodner Jon - Orrick David Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
1:15:58 |
+10:55 +16 | |
30. |
#15 |
Collins Phil - Harrold Stuart Opel Manta 400 |
B12 Group B |
1:15:59 |
+10:56 +1 | |
31. |
#49 |
Peake Ralph - Tarrant John Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS |
4/19 Group 4 |
1:16:47 0:10 |
+11:44 +48 | |
32. +1
|
#99 |
Turkington Trevor - Hughes Eric Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
1:17:04 |
+12:01 +17 | |
33. +1
|
#113 |
O'Neill Raymond - Kay Andy Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
1:17:10 |
+12:07 +6 | |
34. +1
|
#110 |
Kirkpatrick John - Parker Steve Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/16 Group 2 |
1:17:29 |
+12:26 +19 | |
35. +1
|
#23 |
Sutherland Alistair - Harris N. Opel Ascona 400 |
B12 Group B |
1:17:35 0:40 |
+12:32 +6 | |
36. +1
|
#122 |
Kniveton Colin - Kniveton Barbara Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
1:17:57 0:20 |
+12:54 +22 | |
37. +2
|
#11 |
Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed Audi 80 Quattro |
A8 Group A |
1:18:04 |
+13:01 +7 | |
38. |
#21 |
Martin Brett - Parrott Rob Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
1:18:05 |
+13:02 +1 | |
39. +1
|
#52 |
Calvin Ian - Calvin Samuel 'Uel' Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
1:18:08 |
+13:05 +3 | |
40. +1
|
#66 |
Calvert Neil - Read Dave Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
A7 Group A |
1:18:33 |
+13:30 +25 | |
41. +1
|
#69 |
Vaughan Peter - Watkins Paul Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
1:18:36 |
+13:33 +3 | |
42. +1
|
#22 |
Bartelski Konrad - Wilson Neil Citroën Visa Trophée |
B9 Group B |
1:18:42 |
+13:39 +6 | |
43. −11
|
#44 |
Taylor Philip John - Taylor P. Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
1:18:46 |
+13:43 +4 | |
44. +1
|
#17 |
Price John - Davies Derrick Renault 5 Turbo |
B11 Group B |
1:19:00 |
+13:57 +14 | |
45. +1
|
#53 |
Price Mike - Cocker Mike Triumph TR8 |
4/19 Group 4 |
1:19:18 1:00 |
+14:15 +18 | |
46. −2
|
#116 |
Skidmore Ken - Savage Kevin Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
1:19:31 |
+14:28 +13 | |
47. |
#50 |
Jemison Ian - Collister Graham Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
4/19 Group 4 |
1:19:37 |
+14:34 +6 | |
48. |
#64 |
Kelso Bruce - Dewdney Peter Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
1:19:48 |
+14:45 +11 | |
49. |
#65 |
Ripley Peter - Fitzsimmons Neil Toyota Corolla |
A6 Group A |
1:19:56 0:10 |
+14:53 +8 | |
50. |
#67 |
Wiggins Brian - Shepherd Tony Vauxhall Astra GTE |
A6 Group A |
1:20:13 |
+15:10 +17 | |
51. +2
|
#62 |
Ellison Mark - Peters Bill Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
1:20:23 |
+15:20 +10 | |
52. |
#28 |
Smith Geoff - Barker Bob Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 Group B |
1:20:24 0:10 |
+15:21 +1 | |
53. −2
|
#92 |
Saville Willy - Mansley Chris Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
1:20:43 1:00 |
+15:40 +19 | |
54. +1
|
#63 |
Morley John - Meadows John Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
1:20:53 |
+15:50 +10 | |
55. +1
|
#102 |
Duggan Barry - Marshall Mike Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/15 Group 2 |
1:21:00 |
+15:57 +7 | |
56. −2
|
#68 |
Kermode Adrian - McClements A. Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
1:21:02 |
+15:59 +2 | |
57. |
#98 |
Fleming Trevor - Millar George Talbot Sunbeam TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
1:21:18 |
+16:15 +16 | |
58. |
#114 |
Holloway Derek - Prentice Rowand Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
1:21:19 |
+16:16 +1 | |
59. |
#51 |
Thompson Peter - Parker John Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS |
4/19 Group 4 |
1:21:29 |
+16:26 +10 | |
60. |
#112 |
Baines Dave - Huxley Mal Ford Escort |
2/13 Group 2 |
1:21:51 |
+16:48 +22 | |
61. +1
|
#87 |
Poole Allan - Fullerton Mary Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
1:21:53 |
+16:50 +2 | |
62. −1
|
#70 |
Harrison Ian - Duerden Andrew Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
1:22:02 |
+16:59 +9 | |
63. |
#86 |
Wilson Terry - Wray Ian Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
1:22:03 |
+17:00 +1 | |
64. |
#81 |
Moxon John - Moxon Stephen Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
1:22:14 |
+17:11 +11 | |
65. +1
|
#27 |
Morrison Robert - Fairfield S. Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B12 Group B |
1:22:35 0:20 |
+17:32 +21 | |
66. −1
|
#129 |
Swain Ed - Simpson Joanna Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
1:22:52 |
+17:49 +17 | |
67. |
#117 |
Clark Kevin - Bland Peter Talbot Sunbeam |
2/14 Group 2 |
1:22:56 |
+17:53 +4 | |
68. |
#83 |
Clayton Phil - Dunhill Richard Toyota Starlet |
A5 Group A |
1:23:01 |
+17:58 +5 | |
69. +1
|
#101 |
Bragg Ken - Cleator John Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
1:23:04 2:10 |
+18:01 +3 | |
70. −1
|
#118 |
Thompson Martin - Targett Carole Ford Escort |
2/13 Group 2 |
1:23:10 |
+18:07 +6 | |
71. |
#111 |
Hill Charles - Ulyatt Stuart Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
1:23:55 |
+18:52 +45 | |
72. |
#115 |
Hornett Tony - Fryer Derek Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
1:23:57 |
+18:54 +2 | |
73. |
#80 |
Head Robert - Goodrick Alan Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
1:24:08 |
+19:05 +11 | |
74. |
#32 |
Cathcart Harry - Ogle George Ford Escort RS 2000 |
B11 Group B |
1:25:07 0:10 |
+20:04 +59 | |
75. +1
|
#106 |
Craine David - Bridson David Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/16 Group 2 |
1:25:23 |
+20:20 +16 | |
76. −1
|
#77 |
Easton Steven - Wasley Martin Vauxhall Astra |
A5 Group A |
1:25:40 |
+20:37 +17 | |
77. +2
|
#85 |
Rogerson Paul - Stowell Steve Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
1:25:41 |
+20:38 +1 | |
= |
#104 |
Sørensen Jens Åge - Knudsen S. Nissan Cherry |
2/13 Group 2 |
1:25:41 |
+20:38 +0 | |
79. −2
|
#124 |
Shipp Bryan - Waldron E. Fiat Ritmo 105 TC |
N2 Group N |
1:25:43 |
+20:40 +2 | |
80. |
#91 |
Knöbel Peter - Jakobsmeier W. Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
1:26:04 |
+21:01 +21 | |
81. |
#29 |
Poulton John - Beattie Gary Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B12 Group B |
1:26:40 1:10 |
+21:37 +36 | |
82. +2
|
#47 |
Walker Barry - Tomkinson Alan Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
4/18 Group 4 |
1:26:55 0:20 |
+21:52 +15 | |
83. −1
|
#89 |
Boyes Dave - Leuchars Nick Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
1:27:05 |
+22:02 +10 | |
84. −1
|
#88 |
Ferguson John - McBride Ann Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A7 Group A |
1:27:12 0:50 |
+22:09 +7 | |
85. |
#108 |
Noellner Dieter - Fries Karl Renault 5 Alpine |
2/14 Group 2 |
1:27:41 0:10 |
+22:38 +29 | |
86. +1
|
#103 |
Bailey Don - Houghton Frances Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/15 Group 2 |
1:28:23 0:50 |
+23:20 +42 | |
87. −1
|
#125 |
Anderson Pat - Phillips Tony Ford Escort XR3i |
N2 Group N |
1:28:55 |
+23:52 +32 | |
88. |
#30 |
Krahner Rolf - Bertilsson Kurt Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B12 Group B |
1:29:03 |
+24:00 +8 | |
89. |
#79 |
Hewison Michael - Corlett John Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 Group A |
1:29:53 0:10 |
+24:50 +50 | |
= |
#84 |
Atkinson Chris - Grist Nicky Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 |
A6 Group A |
1:29:53 0:50 |
+24:50 +0 | |
91. |
#120 |
Carpenter Dudley - Catling John Talbot Sunbeam TI |
2/14 Group 2 |
1:30:44 0:40 |
+25:41 +51 | |
92. |
#123 |
Klodzinsky Peter - Schwinem Klaus Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N2 Group N |
1:31:30 2:30 |
+26:27 +46 | |
93. |
#127 |
Clarkson David - Murphy Noel Ford Escort XR3i |
N2 Group N |
1:32:57 0:10 |
+27:54 +1:27 | |
94. +1
|
#75 |
Broekhuis Tony - Oneandahalf Renault 5 Alpine |
A6 Group A |
1:33:16 0:20 |
+28:13 +19 | |
95. +2
|
#128 |
Buckley John - Jones Steve Lada 1200 |
A5 Group A |
1:33:54 0:20 |
+28:51 +38 | |
96. |
#71 |
Abendroth Helge - Gastens Josef Opel Kadett SR |
A5 Group A |
1:34:40 0:10 |
+29:37 +46 | |
97. +1
|
#100 |
Dale Martin - Dale Lorraine Mini 1275 GT |
2/13 Group 2 |
1:35:40 4:00 |
+30:37 +1:00 | |
98. +1
|
#90 |
Stevens John - McGhee Malcolm Mazda RX-7 |
A8 Group A |
1:36:41 0:20 |
+31:38 +1:01 | |
99. +1
|
#93 |
Harden Derek - Ambler Miles Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 Group A |
1:39:38 1:50 |
+34:35 +2:57 |
Retirement
#121 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Iliev V. |
Lada 1600 | Retired |
Penalty
#49 |
Peake Ralph - Tarrant John | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS |
0:10 - Late at TC |
||
#75 |
Broekhuis Tony - Oneandahalf | Renault 5 Alpine |
0:10 - Late at TC |
||
#108 |
Noellner Dieter - Fries Karl | Renault 5 Alpine |
0:10 - Late at TC |
||
#92 |
Saville Willy - Mansley Chris | Ford Escort RS 2000 |
0:20 - Late at TC |
Ari Vatanen - In Car Manx 1983 - SS…
Duke Video]
Duke Video]