21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Brandywell | 7:19 | 47.
5. class A7 14. class Group A 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
|
7:19 | 46.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS2 Curraghs | 6:10 | 74.
8. class A7 24. class Group A 74. ERC 74. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain 74. Ireland Tarmac |
|
13:49 0:20 |
68.
8. class A7 25. class Group A 68. ERC 68. West Euro Rally Cup 68. Great Britain 68. Ireland Tarmac |
|
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS3 Glascoe | 7:15 | 65.
6. class A7 17. class Group A 65. ERC 65. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain 65. Ireland Tarmac |
|
21:04 0:20 |
69.
8. class A7 24. class Group A 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain 69. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:20 | 41.
2. class A7 8. class Group A 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
|
26:24 0:20 |
60.
7. class A7 19. class Group A 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS5 St Marks | 6:38 | 51.
2. class A7 9. class Group A 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
33:02 0:20 |
54.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS6 South Barrule | 14:09 | 47.
3. class A7 10. class Group A 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
|
47:11 0:20 |
49.
4. class A7 11. class Group A 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:40 | 62.
6. class A7 15. class Group A 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
|
55:51 0:20 |
51.
4. class A7 11. class Group A 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS8 East Baldwin | 11:15 | 39.
2. class A7 8. class Group A 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:07:26 0:40 |
52.
4. class A7 13. class Group A 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS9 Brandywell | 6:59 | 60.
6. class A7 17. class Group A 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:14:25 0:40 |
51.
4. class A7 13. class Group A 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS10 Curraghs | 5:58 | 55.
6. class A7 16. class Group A 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:20:43 1:00 |
53.
5. class A7 14. class Group A 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
|
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS11 Glascoe | 7:08 | 59.
6. class A7 16. class Group A 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain 59. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:27:51 1:00 |
51.
6. class A7 14. class Group A 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:15 | 43.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:33:06 1:00 |
49.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS13 St Marks | 6:27 | 45.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:39:33 1:00 |
49.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS14 South Barrule | 13:49 | 48.
6. class A7 12. class Group A 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:53:22 1:00 |
49.
6. class A7 14. class Group A 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS15 St. Aarvey | 8:20 | 57.
6. class A7 16. class Group A 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:01:42 1:00 |
49.
6. class A7 14. class Group A 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS16 East Baldwin | 10:53 | 34.
3. class A7 9. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:12:35 1:00 |
46.
6. class A7 14. class Group A 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:57 | 45.
4. class A7 12. class Group A 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:17:32 1:00 |
44.
6. class A7 14. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS18 Maughold | 3:59 | 58.
7. class A7 21. class Group A 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain 58. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:21:31 1:00 |
44.
6. class A7 14. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS19 Glascoe | 6:59 | 53.
5. class A7 16. class Group A 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:28:40 1:10 |
43.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 5:08 | 41.
3. class A7 9. class Group A 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:33:48 1:10 |
43.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS21 Abbeylands | 8:22 | 44.
4. class A7 14. class Group A 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:42:10 1:10 |
41.
5. class A7 13. class Group A 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | |||||
SS23 Ronague | 9:10 | 35.
2. class A7 7. class Group A 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:51:20 1:10 |
38.
5. class A7 12. class Group A 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | |||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | |||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | |||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | |||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 4:55 | 34.
4. class A7 9. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:56:15 1:10 |
37.
5. class A7 12. class Group A 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS29 Maughold | 3:50 | 35.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:00:05 1:10 |
36.
5. class A7 12. class Group A 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS30 Glascoe | 7:04 | 36.
4. class A7 11. class Group A 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:07:09 1:10 |
36.
5. class A7 12. class Group A 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:26 | 28.
1. class A7 6. class Group A 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:12:35 1:10 |
35.
5. class A7 11. class Group A 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS32 Abbeylands | 8:30 | 22.
2. class A7 7. class Group A 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:21:05 1:10 |
34.
5. class A7 11. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS33 Eairy | 16:59 | 26.
2. class A7 7. class Group A 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:38:04 1:10 |
34.
5. class A7 11. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS34 Ronague | 9:07 | 25.
2. class A7 7. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:47:11 1:10 |
33.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS35 St. Aarvey | 8:26 | 30.
4. class A7 8. class Group A 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:55:37 1:10 |
32.
4. class A7 9. class Group A 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS36 Brandywell | 6:41 | 36.
6. class A7 12. class Group A 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:02:18 1:10 |
30.
4. class A7 9. class Group A 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS37 West Baldwin | 10:16 | 27.
2. class A7 7. class Group A 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:12:34 1:10 |
30.
4. class A7 9. class Group A 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS38 Eairy | 16:16 | 23.
1. class A7 5. class Group A 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:28:50 1:10 |
26.
3. class A7 7. class Group A 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS39 South Barrule | 13:22 | 27.
3. class A7 7. class Group A 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:42:12 1:10 |
25.
2. class A7 6. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS40 St. Aarvey | 8:08 | 29.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:50:20 1:10 |
24.
3. class A7 7. class Group A 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS41 Cronk | 9:06 | 26.
4. class A7 9. class Group A 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:59:26 1:10 |
23.
3. class A7 7. class Group A 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS42 Ramsey | 1:43 | 34.
3. class A7 11. class Group A 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:01:09 1:10 |
23.
3. class A7 7. class Group A 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS43 Glascoe | 6:49 | 26.
4. class A7 10. class Group A 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:07:58 1:10 |
22.
3. class A7 7. class Group A 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 5:06 | 21.
2. class A7 7. class Group A 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:13:04 1:10 |
22.
3. class A7 7. class Group A 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS45 Brandywell | 6:40 | 19.
3. class A7 7. class Group A 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:19:44 1:10 |
20.
3. class A7 7. class Group A 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS46 West Baldwin | 10:15 | 16.
1. class A7 5. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:29:59 1:10 |
19.
3. class A7 7. class Group A 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS47 Eairy | 16:15 | 16.
1. class A7 5. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:46:14 1:10 |
18.
2. class A7 6. class Group A 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS48 South Barrule | 13:09 | 16.
1. class A7 5. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:00:23 2:10 |
18.
2. class A7 6. class Group A 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS49 St. Aarvey | Retired |