21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Brandywell | 6:54 | 17.
5. class 4/18 7. class Group 4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:54 | 17.
5. class 4/18 7. class Group 4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS2 Curraghs | 5:42 | 28.
7. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
12:36 | 19.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS3 Glascoe | 6:33 | 17.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
19:09 | 17.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 4:55 | 15.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
24:04 | 15.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS5 St Marks | 6:20 | 24.
6. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
30:24 | 16.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS6 South Barrule | 13:09 | 16.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
43:33 | 16.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS7 St. Aarvey | 7:50 | 20.
7. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
51:23 | 16.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS8 East Baldwin | 10:31 | 15.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:01:54 | 15.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS9 Brandywell | 6:24 | 19.
5. class 4/18 7. class Group 4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:08:18 | 15.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS10 Curraghs | 5:31 | 18.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:13:49 | 15.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS11 Glascoe | 6:27 | 16.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:20:16 | 15.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 4:45 | 14.
3. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:25:01 | 15.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS13 St Marks | 6:07 | 24.
5. class 4/18 7. class Group 4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:31:08 | 16.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS14 South Barrule | 12:45 | 19.
5. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:43:53 | 15.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS15 St. Aarvey | 7:34 | 16.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:51:27 | 15.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS16 East Baldwin | 10:18 | 16.
4. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:01:45 | 15.
4. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:48 | 30.
7. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:06:33 | 15.
4. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS18 Maughold | 3:41 | 26.
5. class 4/18 7. class Group 4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:10:14 | 16.
5. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS19 Glascoe | 6:18 | 15.
3. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:16:32 | 15.
4. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 4:37 | 11.
3. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:21:09 | 14.
3. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS21 Abbeylands | 7:37 | 10.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain 10. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:28:46 | 12.
3. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | |||||
SS23 Ronague | 8:16 | 14.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:37:02 | 11.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | |||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | |||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | |||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | |||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 4:40 | 15.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:41:42 | 11.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS29 Maughold | 3:39 | 19.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:45:21 | 10.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain 10. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS30 Glascoe | 6:21 | 15.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:52:22 0:40 |
13.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
|
Penalty 0:40 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 4:48 | 10.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain 10. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:57:10 0:40 |
13.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS32 Abbeylands | 8:10 | 10.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain 10. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:05:20 0:40 |
11.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS33 Eairy | 16:16 | 14.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:21:36 0:40 |
11.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS34 Ronague | 8:40 | 15.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:30:16 0:40 |
11.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS35 St. Aarvey | 8:27 | 31.
5. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:38:43 0:40 |
10.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain 10. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS36 Brandywell | Head gasket |