21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Brandywell | 7:25 | 58.
9. class 4/18 13. class Group 4 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain 58. Ireland Tarmac |
|
7:25 | 57.
9. class 4/18 13. class Group 4 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS2 Curraghs | 5:45 | 37.
9. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
13:10 | 40.
9. class 4/18 12. class Group 4 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS3 Glascoe | 6:48 | 30.
6. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
19:58 | 37.
9. class 4/18 12. class Group 4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:32 | 59.
8. class 4/18 13. class Group 4 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain 59. Ireland Tarmac |
|
25:30 | 41.
9. class 4/18 12. class Group 4 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS5 St Marks | 6:33 | 41.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
|
32:03 | 39.
9. class 4/18 12. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS6 South Barrule | 13:45 | 35.
8. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
|
45:48 | 36.
9. class 4/18 12. class Group 4 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:12 | 38.
9. class 4/18 13. class Group 4 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
54:00 | 37.
9. class 4/18 12. class Group 4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS8 East Baldwin | 11:42 | 59.
8. class 4/18 13. class Group 4 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain 59. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:05:42 | 39.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS9 Brandywell | 6:48 | 46.
8. class 4/18 13. class Group 4 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:12:30 | 40.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS10 Curraghs | 5:38 | 29.
6. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:18:08 | 39.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS11 Glascoe | 6:46 | 37.
8. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:24:54 | 38.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:16 | 46.
7. class 4/18 11. class Group 4 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:30:10 | 38.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS13 St Marks | 6:17 | 36.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:36:27 | 39.
7. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS14 South Barrule | 13:44 | 46.
7. class 4/18 12. class Group 4 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:50:11 | 38.
6. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS15 St. Aarvey | 8:03 | 38.
6. class 4/18 10. class Group 4 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:58:14 | 37.
6. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS16 East Baldwin | 11:16 | 49.
7. class 4/18 12. class Group 4 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:09:30 | 36.
6. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:46 | 29.
6. class 4/18 7. class Group 4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:14:16 | 33.
6. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS18 Maughold | 3:41 | 26.
5. class 4/18 7. class Group 4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:17:57 | 33.
6. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS19 Glascoe | 6:26 | 26.
5. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:24:23 | 32.
6. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 4:56 | 30.
6. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:29:19 | 32.
5. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS21 Abbeylands | 8:07 | 31.
6. class 4/18 9. class Group 4 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:37:26 | 31.
5. class 4/18 8. class Group 4 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | |||||
SS23 Ronague | 9:04 | 31.
5. class 4/18 7. class Group 4 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:46:30 | 28.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | |||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | |||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | |||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | |||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 4:47 | 24.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:51:17 | 27.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS29 Maughold | 3:44 | 26.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:55:01 | 26.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS30 Glascoe | 6:28 | 21.
3. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:01:29 | 26.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:31 | 33.
4. class 4/18 7. class Group 4 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:07:00 | 25.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS32 Abbeylands | 8:29 | 20.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:15:29 | 24.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS33 Eairy | 16:48 | 24.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:32:17 | 25.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS34 Ronague | 9:10 | 26.
4. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:41:27 | 25.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS35 St. Aarvey | 8:03 | 18.
2. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:49:30 | 25.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS36 Brandywell | 6:31 | 25.
4. class 4/18 7. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:56:01 | 23.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS37 West Baldwin | 10:13 | 25.
4. class 4/18 6. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:06:14 | 22.
3. class 4/18 4. class Group 4 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS38 Eairy | 15:41 | 15.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:21:55 | 20.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS39 South Barrule | 12:32 | 16.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:34:27 | 20.
2. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS40 St. Aarvey | 7:46 | 17.
3. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:42:13 | 18.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS41 Cronk | 8:34 | 12.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:50:47 | 16.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS42 Ramsey | 2:22 | 54.
3. class 4/18 5. class Group 4 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:53:09 | 16.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS43 Glascoe | 6:32 | 17.
3. class 4/18 3. class Group 4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:59:41 | 15.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 5:09 | 25.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:04:50 | 15.
2. class 4/18 2. class Group 4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS45 Brandywell | Retired |