21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#117
2/14
Group 2
Group 2
Final results
25. overall
2. class 2/14
7. class Group 2
25. ERC
25. Ireland Tarmac
25. Great Britain
25. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 7:07 | 33.
1. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
7:07 | 33.
1. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 5:50 | 45.
1. class 2/14 8. class Group 2 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
12:57 | 34.
1. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
SS3 Glascoe | 7:02 | 46.
1. class 2/14 8. class Group 2 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
19:59 | 39.
1. class 2/14 8. class Group 2 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 7:34 | 113.
6. class 2/14 25. class Group 2 113. ERC 113. West Euro Rally Cup 113. Great Britain 113. Ireland Tarmac |
|
27:33 | 79.
3. class 2/14 16. class Group 2 79. ERC 79. West Euro Rally Cup 79. Great Britain 79. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 6:49 | 64.
1. class 2/14 11. class Group 2 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
|
34:22 | 76.
2. class 2/14 15. class Group 2 76. ERC 76. West Euro Rally Cup 76. Great Britain 76. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 14:35 | 62.
2. class 2/14 12. class Group 2 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
|
48:57 | 69.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain 69. Ireland Tarmac |
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:47 | 68.
2. class 2/14 15. class Group 2 68. ERC 68. West Euro Rally Cup 68. Great Britain 68. Ireland Tarmac |
|
57:44 | 68.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 68. ERC 68. West Euro Rally Cup 68. Great Britain 68. Ireland Tarmac |
SS8 East Baldwin | 11:59 | 70.
2. class 2/14 16. class Group 2 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain 70. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:09:43 | 67.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
SS9 Brandywell | 7:08 | 66.
2. class 2/14 14. class Group 2 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 66. Great Britain 66. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:16:51 | 67.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 6:05 | 64.
1. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:22:56 | 67.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 7:12 | 64.
2. class 2/14 14. class Group 2 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:30:08 | 64.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:41 | 72.
3. class 2/14 15. class Group 2 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 72. Great Britain 72. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:35:49 | 63.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 63. Great Britain 63. Ireland Tarmac |
SS13 St Marks | 6:49 | 69.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain 69. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:42:38 | 64.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain 64. Ireland Tarmac |
SS14 South Barrule | 14:27 | 65.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 65. ERC 65. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain 65. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:57:05 | 63.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 63. Great Britain 63. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 8:22 | 61.
2. class 2/14 13. class Group 2 61. ERC 61. West Euro Rally Cup 61. Great Britain 61. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:05:27 | 62.
2. class 2/14 12. class Group 2 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain 62. Ireland Tarmac |
SS16 East Baldwin | 11:18 | 53.
1. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain 53. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:16:45 | 59.
2. class 2/14 11. class Group 2 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain 59. Ireland Tarmac |
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:52 | 38.
1. class 2/14 9. class Group 2 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:21:37 | 57.
2. class 2/14 11. class Group 2 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
SS18 Maughold | 3:44 | 31.
1. class 2/14 4. class Group 2 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:25:21 | 56.
2. class 2/14 11. class Group 2 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 56. Great Britain 56. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 6:45 | 39.
1. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:32:06 | 55.
2. class 2/14 11. class Group 2 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 5:11 | 47.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:37:17 | 54.
2. class 2/14 11. class Group 2 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 8:21 | 42.
1. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:45:38 | 51.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain 51. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 9:05 | 33.
1. class 2/14 8. class Group 2 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:54:43 | 46.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 4:55 | 34.
1. class 2/14 8. class Group 2 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:59:38 | 45.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 3:46 | 30.
1. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:03:24 | 43.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 7:25 | 44.
1. class 2/14 9. class Group 2 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:10:49 | 43.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:30 | 31.
2. class 2/14 9. class Group 2 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain 31. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:16:19 | 43.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
SS32 Abbeylands | 8:57 | 45.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:25:16 | 42.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
SS33 Eairy | 17:41 | 40.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:42:57 | 42.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 10:14 | 47.
2. class 2/14 12. class Group 2 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:53:11 | 42.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 9:14 | 45.
2. class 2/14 11. class Group 2 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:02:25 | 41.
2. class 2/14 10. class Group 2 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 6:35 | 27.
1. class 2/14 4. class Group 2 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain 27. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:09:00 | 38.
2. class 2/14 9. class Group 2 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 10:18 | 28.
1. class 2/14 5. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:19:18 | 38.
2. class 2/14 9. class Group 2 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 17:37 | 47.
3. class 2/14 12. class Group 2 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:36:55 | 36.
2. class 2/14 9. class Group 2 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
SS39 South Barrule | 13:58 | 41.
2. class 2/14 11. class Group 2 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:50:53 | 35.
2. class 2/14 9. class Group 2 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 8:00 | 23.
1. class 2/14 4. class Group 2 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:58:53 | 33.
2. class 2/14 8. class Group 2 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 9:08 | 28.
1. class 2/14 5. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:08:01 | 32.
2. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
SS42 Ramsey | 1:36 | 17.
1. class 2/14 3. class Group 2 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:09:37 | 32.
2. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
SS43 Glascoe | 6:50 | 28.
1. class 2/14 4. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:16:27 | 30.
2. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 5:10 | 26.
1. class 2/14 4. class Group 2 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:21:37 | 29.
2. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 6:51 | 28.
1. class 2/14 4. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:28:28 | 26.
2. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 10:51 | 28.
2. class 2/14 6. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:39:19 | 26.
2. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 17:13 | 28.
2. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:56:32 | 26.
2. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 13:41 | 26.
2. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:10:13 | 26.
2. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 8:12 | 20.
1. class 2/14 5. class Group 2 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:18:35 0:10 |
25.
2. class 2/14 7. class Group 2 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC |