21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#57
A6
Group A
Group A
Final results
9. overall
2. class A6
3. class Group A
9. ERC
9. Ireland Tarmac
9. Great Britain
9. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 6:42 | 8.
1. class A6 1. class Group A 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain 8. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:42 | 8.
1. class A6 1. class Group A 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain 8. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 5:43 | 32.
4. class A6 7. class Group A 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
12:25 | 15.
1. class A6 1. class Group A 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
SS3 Glascoe | 6:37 | 20.
2. class A6 2. class Group A 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
19:02 | 14.
1. class A6 1. class Group A 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:14 | 29.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
24:16 | 18.
1. class A6 1. class Group A 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 6:34 | 45.
4. class A6 7. class Group A 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
|
30:50 | 21.
1. class A6 1. class Group A 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 13:20 | 24.
4. class A6 4. class Group A 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
44:10 | 20.
2. class A6 2. class Group A 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:03 | 29.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
52:13 | 20.
2. class A6 2. class Group A 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
SS8 East Baldwin | 10:52 | 25.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:03:05 | 20.
1. class A6 1. class Group A 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
SS9 Brandywell | 6:32 | 30.
4. class A6 6. class Group A 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:09:37 | 21.
1. class A6 1. class Group A 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 5:40 | 32.
4. class A6 7. class Group A 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:15:17 | 21.
1. class A6 2. class Group A 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 6:47 | 38.
4. class A6 7. class Group A 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:22:04 | 23.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:03 | 32.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:27:07 | 26.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
SS13 St Marks | 6:10 | 30.
4. class A6 6. class Group A 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:33:17 | 26.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
SS14 South Barrule | 12:59 | 25.
3. class A6 4. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:46:16 | 25.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 7:47 | 32.
3. class A6 6. class Group A 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:54:03 | 26.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
SS16 East Baldwin | 10:39 | 29.
4. class A6 7. class Group A 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:04:42 | 22.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:45 | 25.
4. class A6 5. class Group A 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:09:27 | 22.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
SS18 Maughold | 3:39 | 23.
3. class A6 4. class Group A 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:13:06 | 22.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 6:29 | 28.
4. class A6 5. class Group A 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:19:35 | 20.
3. class A6 4. class Group A 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 4:52 | 26.
4. class A6 5. class Group A 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:24:27 | 20.
3. class A6 4. class Group A 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 7:46 | 17.
3. class A6 3. class Group A 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:32:13 | 19.
3. class A6 4. class Group A 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 8:24 | 16.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:40:37 | 16.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 4:45 | 23.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:45:22 | 16.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 3:42 | 23.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain 23. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:49:04 | 16.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 6:22 | 16.
2. class A6 2. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:55:26 | 16.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 5:01 | 17.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain 17. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:00:27 | 16.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
SS32 Abbeylands | 8:15 | 14.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:08:42 | 14.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
SS33 Eairy | 16:16 | 14.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:24:58 | 14.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 8:36 | 14.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:33:34 | 13.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 7:57 | 16.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:41:31 | 13.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 6:15 | 16.
3. class A6 4. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:47:46 | 12.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 9:51 | 18.
3. class A6 5. class Group A 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:57:37 | 13.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 15:38 | 13.
2. class A6 2. class Group A 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:13:15 | 12.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
SS39 South Barrule | 12:32 | 16.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain 16. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:25:47 | 12.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 7:38 | 14.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:33:25 | 12.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 8:42 | 15.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:42:07 | 11.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
SS42 Ramsey | 1:38 | 20.
1. class A6 4. class Group A 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain 20. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:43:45 | 11.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
SS43 Glascoe | 6:25 | 15.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:50:10 | 11.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 4:49 | 14.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain 14. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:54:59 | 11.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 6:12 | 9.
2. class A6 2. class Group A 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain 9. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:01:11 | 10.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain 10. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 9:48 | 10.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain 10. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:10:59 | 9.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain 9. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 15:47 | 11.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:26:46 | 9.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain 9. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 12:36 | 12.
2. class A6 4. class Group A 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:39:22 | 9.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain 9. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 7:44 | 12.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain 12. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:47:26 0:20 |
9.
2. class A6 3. class Group A 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain 9. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC |