14. Ypres 24 Hours Rally 1978
23. 6. – 25. 6. 1978, Ypres • AC Targa Florio • asphalt 516.06 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 59 (59 on list)
1. | #2 |
Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred |
Triumph TR7 V8 British Leyland Cars |
SJW*** | 4/1 |
5:31:44 |
93.3 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Ford Castrol Team |
STW*** | 4/2 |
5:35:01 |
+3:17 +3:17 |
92.4 0.38 |
|||
3. | #4 |
Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio |
Lancia Stratos HF Lancia Pirelli |
TO *** | 4/1 |
5:37:43 |
+5:59 +2:42 |
91.7 0.70 |
|||
4. | #20 |
Vincent Francis - Delaval Jacques |
Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 Yacco |
VD *** | 4/1 |
5:39:50 |
+8:06 +2:07 |
91.1 0.94 |
|||
5. | #1 |
Hämäläinen Kyösti - Hennebel Lionel |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Total Oil GB |
PCA*** | 4/2 |
5:40:33 |
+8:49 +43 |
90.9 1.03 |
|||
6. | #8 |
Coleman Billy - Scott Peter |
Lancia Stratos HF The Chequered Flag |
OYU*** | 4/1 |
5:41:48 |
+10:04 +1:15 |
90.6 1.17 |
|||
7. | #17 |
Delbar Hermes - Winkin Jacky |
Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 Sunoco Racing Team |
4/1 |
5:43:25 |
+11:41 +1:37 |
90.2 1.36 |
||||
8. | #21 |
Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain |
Opel Kadett GT/E Autoclub Excelsior |
CPZ*** | 2/1 |
5:45:33 |
+13:49 +2:08 |
89.6 1.61 |
|||
9. | #51 |
Balthasar Christian - Janssens Daniel |
Porsche 911 Carrera RS Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
RD.*** | 4/1 |
5:53:59 |
+22:15 +8:26 |
87.5 2.59 |
|||
10. | #37 |
Dumont Jean-Louis - Rorife Robert |
Opel Kadett GT/E Gosset R.T. |
309*** | 1/1 |
5:55:12 |
+23:28 +1:13 |
87.2 2.73 |
|||
11. | #25 |
"Chavan" - Plas Willy |
Opel Kadett GT/E Sigma RT |
BTT*** | 1/1 |
5:59:42 |
+27:58 +4:30 |
86.1 3.25 |
|||
12. | #22 |
Lemay Armand - Berkani Patrick |
Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 CSAN ASA CNF |
3/1 |
6:00:24 |
+28:40 +42 |
85.9 3.33 |
||||
13. | #163 |
Hardy Julien - Dejalle René |
Opel Kadett GT/E Team Aiglon |
1/1 |
6:08:12 |
+36:28 +7:48 |
84.1 4.24 |
||||
14. | #73 |
Goudezeune Gaby - Messine Serge |
Opel Kadett GT/E Atlas Racing Team |
2/1 |
6:08:15 |
+36:31 +3 |
84.1 4.25 |
||||
15. | #30 |
De Brauwer Leon - Raemdonck Freddy |
Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 Sunoco Racing Team |
4/1 |
6:08:23 |
+36:39 +8 |
84.1 4.26 |
||||
16. | #48 |
Maslen Tony - Booth David |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII RAC |
WYJ*** | 4/2 |
6:10:00 |
+38:16 +1:37 |
83.7 4.45 |
|||
17. | #32 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS Auto Škoda Team |
A 5*** | 2/3 |
6:10:58 |
+39:14 +58 |
83.5 4.56 |
|||
18. | #49 |
Demuth Nico - Linden Leon |
Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 Sunoco Racing Team |
3/1 |
6:16:00 |
+44:16 +5:02 |
82.3 5.15 |
||||
19. | #98 |
Vanacker Serge - Devloo Danny |
Opel Kadett GT/E Atlas Racing Team |
2/1 |
6:19:42 |
+47:58 +3:42 |
81.5 5.58 |
||||
20. | #167 |
Renard P. - Pestiaux Philippe |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie Bayard |
1/1 |
6:25:10 |
+53:26 +5:28 |
80.4 6.21 |
||||
21. | #111 |
Greenland Mick - Anderson Jim |
Ford Escort 1600 MKII Maidstone Mid Kent |
2/2 |
6:25:54 |
+54:10 +44 |
80.2 6.30 |
||||
22. | #86 |
Snoeck Ignace - De Bontridder Godfried |
Opel Kadett GT/E Sunoco Racing Team |
2/1 |
6:31:29 |
+59:45 +5:35 |
79.1 6.95 |
||||
23. | #109 |
Jacquemin-Lebeau Dorothée - Hottat Danièle |
Chrysler Sunbeam Ti SRT Competition |
2/2 |
6:31:48 |
+1:00:04 +19 |
79.0 6.98 |
||||
24. | #116 |
Roobaert Edgard - Grandgagnage Michèle |
Mitsubishi Colt Lancer Jemeda |
2/2 |
6:32:34 |
+1:00:50 +46 |
78.9 7.07 |
||||
25. | #178 |
Cooman Joseph - De Bolle Alfons |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII URRT |
1/1 |
6:32:41 |
+1:00:57 +7 |
78.9 7.09 |
||||
26. | #171 |
Lerminez Didier - Swalus Raymond |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
1/1 |
6:34:14 |
+1:02:30 +1:33 |
78.5 7.27 |
||||
27. | #90 |
Derreumaux Thierry - Derreumaux Denys |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/1 |
6:37:19 |
+1:05:35 +3:05 |
77.9 7.63 |
||||
28. | #117 |
Molon Paul - Houzet Marc |
Renault 12 Gordini Autostal Duindistel |
2/2 |
6:40:47 |
+1:09:03 +3:28 |
77.3 8.03 |
||||
29. | #199 |
"Lemaniac" - Levivier Rémy |
Simca Rallye 2 SRT Chambourcy |
1/3 |
6:42:29 |
+1:10:45 +1:42 |
76.9 8.23 |
||||
30. | #186 |
De Ganck Jean-Pierre - Lingnier Martine |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Scuderia Tornacum |
1/2 |
6:42:42 |
+1:10:58 +13 |
76.9 8.25 |
||||
31. | #95 |
Van Roey Louis - Van Bourgonie Eric |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR MAC Heusden |
2/1 |
6:43:24 |
+1:11:40 +42 |
76.8 8.33 |
||||
32. | #113 |
Dortu Jacky - Denoel Leopold |
Fiat 124 Special Basse Meuse |
2/2 |
6:43:27 |
+1:11:43 +3 |
76.7 8.34 |
||||
33. | #201 |
Mallet Patrice - Fievet G. |
Simca Rallye 2 SRT Lille |
1/3 |
6:45:47 |
+1:14:03 +2:20 |
76.3 8.61 |
||||
34. | #173 |
Faas Ko - van Tunen Henk |
Opel Kadett GT/E STRIP Team |
1/1 |
6:45:58 |
+1:14:14 +11 |
76.3 8.63 |
||||
35. | #103 |
Pilet Christian - Kempeneers Jean-Marie |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Ecurie Tchantchès |
2/1 |
6:47:01 |
+1:15:17 +1:03 |
76.1 8.75 |
||||
36. | #153 |
Mariotte G. - Simonin |
Opel Kadett GT/E ASA Lusanne |
1/1 |
6:47:24 |
+1:15:40 +23 |
76.0 8.80 |
||||
37. | #166 |
Demaerschalk René - De Canck Danny |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Scuderia Lovaniensis |
1/1 |
6:48:31 |
+1:16:47 +1:07 |
75.8 8.93 |
||||
38. | #165 |
Hugueny Georges - Glorion F. |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Les Gones |
1/1 |
6:48:46 |
+1:17:02 +15 |
75.7 8.96 |
||||
39. | #57 |
Lurot Antoine - Rushforth Peter |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII London Car Club |
1/1 |
6:49:59 |
+1:18:15 +1:13 |
75.5 9.10 |
||||
40. | #59 |
Vandewalle E. - Baert William |
BMW 2002 Atlas Racing Team |
4/2 |
6:52:27 |
+1:20:43 +2:28 |
75.1 9.38 |
||||
41. | #192 |
Kerstens Paul - Briers Robert |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Scuderia Lovaniensis |
1/2 |
6:55:22 |
+1:23:38 +2:55 |
74.5 9.72 |
||||
42. | #185 |
Tanghe P. - Gryson Luc |
Renault 5 Alpine Remco Team |
1/2 |
6:55:47 |
+1:24:03 +25 |
74.5 9.77 |
||||
43. | #189 |
Vanlancker Gratien - De Munck Eddy |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Sunoco Racing Team |
1/2 |
6:57:02 |
+1:25:18 +1:15 |
74.2 9.92 |
||||
44. | #124 |
Vuylsteke Luc - Honoré Filip |
Ford Escort Mexico Atlas Racing Team |
B.2*** | 2/2 |
6:57:20 |
+1:25:36 +18 |
74.2 9.95 |
|||
45. | #197 |
Léonard Paul - Willem Francis |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
1/3 |
6:57:38 |
+1:25:54 +18 |
74.1 9.99 |
||||
46. | #107 |
Geenens E. - Stockman Patrick |
Opel Kadett GT/E Sunoco Racing Team |
2/1 |
6:57:45 |
+1:26:01 +7 |
74.1 10.00 |
||||
47. | #158 |
"Drarep" - Samyn D. |
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Artois Littoral |
1/1 |
6:57:59 |
+1:26:15 +14 |
74.1 10.03 |
||||
48. | #69 |
Ducrocq Marc - Ducrocq Christiane |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600SC Calais A.R. |
3/2 |
6:58:13 |
+1:26:29 +14 |
74.0 10.06 |
||||
49. | #200 |
Beve Henri - Boudet Régis |
Simca Rallye 2 FRAM |
1/3 |
6:58:47 |
+1:27:03 +34 |
73.9 10.12 |
||||
50. | #142 |
Rorive Théo - Michaux |
Škoda 120 S Jemeda |
2/3 |
7:02:16 |
+1:30:32 +3:29 |
73.3 10.53 |
||||
51. | #136 |
Doise Gino - Beernaert Josiane |
Datsun 120A Remco Team |
2/3 |
7:04:00 |
+1:32:16 +1:44 |
73.0 10.73 |
||||
52. | #183 |
Bosman Henk - Hutchinson R. |
Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Super Bosman Racing |
1/2 |
7:08:49 |
+1:37:05 +4:49 |
72.2 11.29 |
||||
53. | #55 |
Collins Stuart - Davies D. |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS RAC |
4/1 |
7:09:09 |
+1:37:25 +20 |
72.2 11.33 |
||||
54. | #138 |
Foulon Dirk - Jacques Ph. |
Datsun 100A South-West Racing |
2/3 |
7:17:59 |
+1:46:15 +8:50 |
70.7 12.35 |
||||
55. | #101 |
Deconinck Yvo - Verschelde Ronny |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Atlas Racing Team |
2/1 |
7:24:06 |
+1:52:22 +6:07 |
69.7 13.06 |
||||
56. | #188 |
Merlin Ph. - Clarisse L. |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Scuderia Tornacum |
1/2 |
7:31:21 |
+1:59:37 +7:15 |
68.6 13.91 |
||||
57. | #80 |
Van Thielen Paul - Hostie Luc |
Ford Escort Mexico Autorenstal MAK Mechelen |
2/2 |
7:34:46 |
+2:03:02 +3:25 |
68.1 14.30 |
||||
58. | #193 |
Hoy William - Farrell Rita |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud RAC |
1/3 |
7:39:37 |
+2:07:53 +4:51 |
67.4 14.87 |
||||
59. | #156 |
Leclercq Christiane - Degive Marinette |
Opel Kadett GT/E Valvoline Racing Team |
1/1 |
7:42:27 |
+2:10:43 +2:50 |
67.0 15.20 |
||||
Retirements
96 (96 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS34 | #5 |
Sclater Chris - Holmes Martin |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol |
DGB*** | 4/1 | Engine | |||||
SS1 | #10 |
Crugnola Sergio - Maneo Massimo |
Lancia Stratos HF Jolly Club |
TO *** | 4/1 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #11 |
Moortgat Rudolf - "Andy" |
Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 Sunoco Racing Team |
4/1 | Suspension | ||||||
SS18 | #14 |
Sola Raffaele - Nijs Eddy |
Fiat 131 Abarth Jolly Club |
NO *** | 4/2 | Injection | |||||
SS33 | #16 |
"Didi" - Lux Willy |
Fiat 131 Abarth Sunoco Racing Team |
TG.*** | 4/2 | Engine | |||||
SS25 | #19 |
Sainpy Gérard - Gibault Jean-Jacques |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI Lorraine |
54 *** | 4/2 | Retired | |||||
SS21 | #24 |
Ravenel Jean-Louis - Buchet Claude |
Opel Kadett GT/E Tours Auto |
571*** | 2/1 | Retired | |||||
SS18 | #26 |
Banning Bernard - Horton John |
Triumph Dolomite Sprint Castrol |
YBW*** | 1/1 | Retired | |||||
SS34 | #27 |
"Dilon" - Legrand J.-L. |
Opel Kadett GT/E Malmaidi |
2/1 | Off road | ||||||
SS1 | #28 |
Jacquemin Jean-Marie - Destat Max |
Chrysler Sunbeam Autostal Duindistel |
2/1 | Off road | ||||||
SS45 | #29 |
Gallacher Drew - McHarg David |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII T. Lockhartswell |
OOO*** | 4/2 | Engine | |||||
SS31 | #31 |
Oliveras Isidro "Bilo" - Arnella Joan |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII BECMO |
B-7*** | 4/2 | Off road | |||||
SS25 | #34 |
Engels Roger - Booten Marc |
Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 Jemeda |
4/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #35 |
Kridel Aly Sr - Dunkel Paul |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Euromotor Sport |
4/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #36 |
Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav |
Škoda 130 RS Auto Škoda Team |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS43 | #38 |
Mailliet José - Equinaure Tomy |
Opel Kadett GT/E Malmaidi |
1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #40 |
"Eldis" - Dujardin Wim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | HHJ*** | 4/2 | Retired | |||||
SS18 | #42 |
Vandermeersch Roland - Maes Manu |
Porsche 911 Carrera RS Autostal Duindistel |
4/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #43 |
Gray Peter - Henslow B. | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | HTG*** | 4/2 | Retired | |||||
SS23 | #44 |
Malbert Hervé - Mace Gilbert |
Opel Kadett GT/E Les Ducs |
1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS28 | #45 |
Wéry Jo - "Michele" | Mazda RX-2 | 2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #46 |
Macauley David - McFerran A. |
BMW 2002 Alpina North Ulster D.B |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #47 |
Vandermeersch Jean-Pierre - Lannoye Hugo |
Triumph TR7 Sunoco Racing Team |
4/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS34 | #50 |
Rook Peter - Jensen John | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #52 |
Keller Carlo - Goedert Edouard | Opel Kadett GT/E | Z 6*** | 2/1 | Off road | |||||
SS42 | #53 |
Jeffs Robert - Waldron Ernest Colin |
Chrysler Avenger RAC |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #54 |
Bouckaert Boudewijn - Holvoet B. |
Porsche 911 T Sunoco Racing Team |
4/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS36 | #62 |
Aengenend Pierre - Anthony Hans |
Triumph TR7 MAC Heusden |
4/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #63 |
Blondel Alain - Petitprez Didier |
Alpine-Renault A310 St. Béthunois |
3/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS28 | #64 |
Verhelst Jean - Questroy Jackie | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 575*** | 3/1 | Retired | |||||
SS24 | #65 |
"Ladagi" - Baudouin |
Porsche 911 Carrera Bretagne |
3/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #66 |
Onraet Jacques - Lambert Bernard |
Alpine-Renault A310 FRAM |
3/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS37 | #67 |
Bertin D. - Diego M. |
Alpine-Renault A110 ASA ACNF |
3/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS48 | #68 |
Prinzie D. - Pype J. | Porsche 911 | DJF*** | 4/2 | Retired | |||||
SS12 | #70 |
De Borrekens Patrick - Powis Bernard |
Lancia Fulvia Royal Racing Car Mosan |
3/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS38 | #74 |
Chapple Roger - Appleton Dick | Triumph Dolomite Sprint | 2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS43 | #76 |
Davroux Pierre - Janssens Ingrid |
Opel Manta Atlas Racing Team |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS25 | #77 |
Fray Gérard - Rochon |
Opel Kadett GT/E Waldvogel |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #78 |
Crothers Derek Andrew - Gray Peter | Mazda RX-3 | 2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS25 | #79 |
Wolff Alex-Charles - Heiderscheid Robi |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Euro Motor RT |
1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #82 |
Manning D. - "Artiss" | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #83 |
Leclercq - Lefevre |
Opel Kadett GT/E Tuning Motors |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS20 | #84 |
Willekens Michel - De Jongh C. | Ford Taunus 2000 | 2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #87 |
Proville Christian - Dassonville P. |
Opel Kadett GT/E Com. Urb. Lille |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS48 | #88 |
Meurant H. - Hellendorff André |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ronihade Team |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS25 | #89 |
Beauchef Alain - Lambert Joseph |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Goodyear Rally Team |
1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #91 |
Saelens Yvan - Van de Broeck Ronald |
Opel Kadett GT/E Sunoco Racing Team |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #92 | Allright John | BMW 2002 Tii | 2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #94 |
"Roberto" - De Vos Jacques |
Opel Kadett GT/E Autostal Groeninghe |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS34 | #96 |
Vroman Nicolas - Demaere Marnix |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Remco Team |
BXZ*** | 2/1 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #97 |
Denzel - Verschaeve | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS37 | #104 |
Dupont Guy - Noël Roland |
Volvo 142 Scuderia Tornacum |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #105 |
Vanhee Hubert - Masureel Jean-Luc |
Datsun South-West Racing |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS48 | #108 |
Renard F. - Galler M. |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie Le Perron |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #110 |
Viaene Ivan - Dewulf Roland |
Renault 12 Gordini Remco Team |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS40 | #112 |
Morel Ben - Van Dooren Jef |
Toyota Celica 1600 URRT |
CRK*** | 2/2 | Retired | |||||
SS14 | #114 |
Loncin R. - Donnay | Audi 80 | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #118 |
Lauwaert Maurice - Deconinck Rik |
Datsun 120Y Sunoco Racing Team |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #119 |
Ringeval Jean-Jacques - Gahon S. | Renault 12 Gordini | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #120 |
Lewyllie Paul - Milleville Marc |
Ford Escort 1600 Remco Team |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS20 | #122 |
Degryse Eddy - Bulcke Danny |
Opel Ascona South-West Racing |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #123 |
Mathon Bernard - Decoster Michel |
Renault 12 Gordini Artois Littoral |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #125 |
Glowacki Marek - Kestelier S. |
Volkswagen Scirocco TS Belgian VW Club |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #126 |
Baert Patrick - Vanhorick Marc |
Toyota Celica 1600 South-West Racing |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #127 |
Lejeune Joseph - Arnotte J. |
Ford Escort Mexico Team Aiglon |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS22 | #128 |
Prossnitz Jean-Paul - Olislager R. |
Volkswagen 1303 LS Scuderia Tornacum |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #129 |
Verbiese Henri - Meyfroodt J.-P. |
BMW 1602 South-West Racing |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #130 |
Dormoy Claude - Bellefleur Jacques |
Simca Rallye 3 ASA Luronne |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS20 | #131 |
Franck Henri - Gehasse Jean-Claude |
Toyota Corolla Levin Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #132 |
Schoon Didier - Dupont Gérard |
DAF 66 Tourcoing AC |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS25 | #133 |
Smith G.-H. - "PLS" |
Renault 5 TS Rainham MC |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #135 |
Lepoutre E. - Posez M. |
Mazda 818 Coupé Flandre Hainaut |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #137 |
Jephcott Mark - Watson Tony |
Ford Fiesta 1300 S Census Competition Centre of Seaford |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS25 | #139 |
"Milo" - "Ti Gus" |
Simca Rallye 2 St. Béthunois |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #140 |
"Marco Polo" - Van Schoorisse B. |
Simca Rallye 2 Scuderia Tornacum |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #141 |
Turner Phillip - Saunders J. |
Mini 1000 RAC |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS43 | #144 |
van Zutphen Flip - Dickhout Bob | Leyland Mini Cooper | 2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #145 |
Cusimano Alain - Collard C. |
Renault 5 LS Champagne |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #146 |
Mulquet Francis - Lhoest Alain |
Renault 8 Royal Racing Car Mosan |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #149 |
Donnay Albert - Biar Georges |
Škoda 110 LS Les Steppes |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #151 |
De Roeck Marc - Moonen Paul |
Lada 1300 Cromwell Racing Team |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #152 |
Barbin Claude - Degousée Jean-Luc |
Opel Kadett GT/E ASA ACNF |
1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #155 |
Arnaud Alain - Picat Alain |
Peugeot 504 Ecurie Somme |
1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #157 |
Jenal Léon - Kirch Claude | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS30 | #161 |
Peers Marc - Vanacker |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Atlas Racing Team |
1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #162 |
"Danny" - "Nuche" |
Opel Kadett GT/E Art Mer du Nord |
1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS39 | #169 |
Houtmeyers François - Van Dromme L. |
Opel Kadett GT/E Autorenstal MAK Mechelen |
ANU*** | 1/1 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #172 |
Falkenberg Axel - Maarfeld Reinke | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS21 | #175 |
Maarfeld Rolf - Huntemann Uwe | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS34 | #179 |
Everett Simon - Skinner Derek |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI RAC |
JAA*** | 1/1 | Retired | |||||
SS44 | #194 |
Hecquet P. - Putman M. |
Fiat 128 Scuderia Tornacum |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #195 |
Fauvaert Eddie - De Hasque Pierre |
Volvo 66 South-West Racing |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #196 |
Noël Jean-Pierre - Fatah Jean-Pierre |
Simca Rallye 3 ASA Senart |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS29 | #198 |
Saez Ch. - "Michel" |
Simca Rallye 2 SRT Chambourcy |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #202 |
Dusseaux G. - Berthomier P. |
Simca Rallye 3 SRT Chambourcy |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS34 | #204 |
Herreng Joël - Bidault Michel |
Simca Rallye 2 St. Béthunois |
1/3 | Retired |
Added by: André Oliveira [11. 7. 2013]
Updated by: Juha Bos [8. 1. 2015]
Updated by: Herman Janssen [28. 9. 2015]
Updated by: Juha Bos [17. 6. 2023]
Updated by: Juha Bos [8. 1. 2015]
Updated by: Herman Janssen [28. 9. 2015]
Updated by: Juha Bos [17. 6. 2023]