21. Int. ADAC-Rallye Vorderpfalz 1982
3. 7. – 4. 7. 1982, Ludwigshafen • AMC Ludwigshafen • asphalt 186.50 km - (cancelled 6.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 643.00 km • Other years
#101
D11
Final results
55. overall
7. class D11
54. Germany
7. ONS Opel Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 RK Ludwigshafen Meßplatz (2.40 km) | 1:29 (89) | 76.
6. class D11 75. Germany 6. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
97.1 km/h 5.42 s/km |
1:29 (89) | 76.
6. class D11 75. Germany 6. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS2 Schifferstadt A (9.60 km) | 7:19 (439) | 106.
5. class D11 105. Germany 5. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
78.7 km/h 10.10 s/km |
8:48 (528) | 98.
6. class D11 97. Germany 6. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS3 Am Stall I (6.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Waldleiningen - Weidenthal I (17.30 km) | 12:09 (729) | 80.
9. class D11 79. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
85.4 km/h 8.32 s/km |
20:57 (1257) | 83.
10. class D11 82. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS5 Fh. Breitenstein - Kalmit I (9.00 km) | 5:05 (305) | 71.
6. class D11 70. Germany 6. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
106.2 km/h 7.78 s/km |
26:02 (1562) | 75.
9. class D11 74. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS6 Edenkobener Tal - Fh. Heldenstein I (8.50 km) | 5:23 (323) | 62.
7. class D11 61. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
94.7 km/h 8.24 s/km |
31:25 (1885) | 71.
8. class D11 70. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS7 RK Buschmühle - Weyher I (19.50 km) | 12:41 (761) | 77.
9. class D11 76. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
92.2 km/h 10.05 s/km |
44:06 (2646) | 72.
7. class D11 71. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS8 Eußerthal - Taubensuhl I (6.00 km) | 4:06 (246) | 84.
9. class D11 83. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
87.8 km/h 9.50 s/km |
48:17 (2897) 0:05 |
72.
7. class D11 71. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
Penalty 0:05 - Late at TC | |||||
SS9 Am Stall II (6.00 km) | 3:19 (199) | 65.
9. class D11 64. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
108.5 km/h 6.67 s/km |
51:36 (3096) 0:05 |
70.
8. class D11 69. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS10 Waldleiningen - Weidenthal II (17.30 km) | 13:08 (788) | 76.
10. class D11 75. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
79.0 km/h 11.04 s/km |
1:04:44 (3884) 0:05 |
65.
9. class D11 64. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS11 Fh. Breitenstein - Kalmit II (9.00 km) | 5:23 (323) | 64.
7. class D11 63. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
100.3 km/h 9.22 s/km |
1:10:07 (4207) 0:05 |
63.
9. class D11 62. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS12 Edenkobener Tal - Fh. Heldenstein II (8.50 km) | 5:53 (353) | 61.
8. class D11 60. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
86.7 km/h 8.94 s/km |
1:16:00 (4560) 0:05 |
63.
9. class D11 62. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS13 RK Buschmühle - Weyher II (19.50 km) | 13:08 (788) | 50.
6. class D11 49. Germany 6. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
89.1 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:29:08 (5348) 0:05 |
61.
9. class D11 60. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS14 Eußerthal - Taubensuhl II (6.00 km) | 4:38 (278) | 63.
7. class D11 62. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
77.7 km/h 11.50 s/km |
1:33:46 (5626) 0:05 |
61.
9. class D11 60. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS15 Am Stall III (6.00 km) | 3:11 (191) | 38.
2. class D11 37. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
113.1 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:36:57 (5817) 0:05 |
60.
8. class D11 59. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS16 Waldleiningen - Weidenthal III (17.30 km) | 12:03 (723) | 44.
5. class D11 44. Germany 5. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
86.1 km/h 5.61 s/km |
1:49:00 (6540) 0:05 |
58.
7. class D11 57. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS17 Fh. Breitenstein - Kalmit III (9.00 km) | 5:08 (308) | 62.
4. class D11 61. Germany 4. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
105.2 km/h 7.89 s/km |
1:54:08 (6848) 0:05 |
56.
7. class D11 55. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS18 Schifferstadt B (9.60 km) | 5:35 (335) | 64.
2. class D11 63. Germany 2. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
103.2 km/h 5.83 s/km |
1:59:44 (7184) 0:06 |
55.
7. class D11 54. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
Penalty 0:01 - Late at TC |