3. JDS Machinery Rali Ceredigion 2023
ERT #15 • TER #7 • ERT Junior #15 • TER 2WD #7 • TER Historic #5 • TER Junior #7 • TER Ladies #7 • TER Production #7 • Great Britain #5
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2023, Aberystwyth • Lampeter & District Motor Club + Aberystwyth & District Motor Club • asphalt 159.22 km • total distance including road sections - 561.69 km • Other years
MSUK Asphalt Rounds 7 & 8
HRCR Rally Masters Rounds 8 & 9
HRCR Rally Masters Rounds 8 & 9
#22
RC4
Final results
13. overall
2. class RC4
3. Great Britain
6. ERT
1. Great Britain Junior
3. ERT Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Borth 1 (8.51 km) | 5:07.0 | 13.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
99.8 km/h 3.45 s/km |
5:07.0 | 13.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Cwmerfyn 1 (6.92 km) | 4:57.0 | 14.
2. class RC4 4. ERT 2. ERT Junior 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
83.9 km/h 4.64 s/km |
10:04.0 | 12.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Cwm Ystwyth 1 (27.52 km) | 14:37.7 | 17.
2. class RC4 7. ERT 3. ERT Junior 4. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
112.9 km/h 3.60 s/km |
24:41.7 | 13.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 Borth 2 (8.51 km) | 4:57.6 | 11.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
102.9 km/h 3.18 s/km |
29:39.3 | 12.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS5 Cwmerfyn 2 (6.92 km) | 4:45.5 | 15.
2. class RC4 7. ERT 3. ERT Junior 4. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
87.3 km/h 3.95 s/km |
34:24.8 | 12.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS6 Cwm Ystwyth 2 (27.52 km) | 14:16.4 | 15.
1. class RC4 6. ERT 2. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
115.7 km/h 3.26 s/km |
48:41.2 | 12.
1. class RC4 5. ERT 2. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Aberystwyth 1 (0.76 km) | 53.6 | 10.
1. class RC4 4. ERT 1. ERT Junior 1. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
51.0 km/h 5.79 s/km |
49:34.8 | 12.
1. class RC4 5. ERT 2. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Aberystwyth 2 (0.76 km) | 57.5 | 31.
1. class RC4 6. ERT 2. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
47.6 km/h 11.05 s/km |
50:32.3 | 11.
1. class RC4 5. ERT 2. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Llanafan 1 (8.45 km) | 5:27.8 | 20.
2. class RC4 7. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
92.8 km/h 3.38 s/km |
56:00.1 | 11.
1. class RC4 5. ERT 2. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS10 Clywedog 1 (12.92 km) | 7:36.2 | 21.
2. class RC4 7. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
102.0 km/h 3.96 s/km |
1:03:36.3 | 15.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS11 Nant y Moch 1 (14.53 km) | 8:42.0 | 23.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
100.2 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:12:18.3 | 14.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Llanafan 2 (8.45 km) | 5:26.5 | 19.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
93.2 km/h 4.27 s/km |
1:17:44.8 | 13.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS13 Clywedog 2 (12.92 km) | 7:30.0 | 17.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
103.4 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:25:14.8 | 13.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS14 Nant y Moch 2 (14.53 km) | 8:33.0 | 20.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
102.0 km/h 3.96 s/km |
1:33:47.8 | 13.
2. class RC4 6. ERT 3. ERT Junior 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |