4. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1991
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1991, Perth • gravel 592.59 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Northbridge Super Special (1.99 km) | 1:51 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 20. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
64.5 km/h 9.55 s/km |
1:51 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Atkins (4.41 km) | 3:40 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
72.2 km/h 6.80 s/km |
5:31 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Helena 1 (30.04 km) | 20:13 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 20. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
89.2 km/h 5.93 s/km |
25:44 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Wellbucket (15.42 km) | 10:57 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
84.5 km/h 5.64 s/km |
36:41 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Mount Observation (11.67 km) | 7:29 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
93.6 km/h 4.63 s/km |
44:10 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Muresk 1 (6.79 km) | 4:11 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
97.4 km/h 5.45 s/km |
48:21 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:07 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
102.0 km/h 5.09 s/km |
51:28 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Muresk 2 (6.79 km) | 4:12 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
97.0 km/h 5.74 s/km |
55:40 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Helena 2 (30.04 km) | 19:40 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.6 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:15:20 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 University 1 (3.72 km) | 2:46 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
80.7 km/h 8.33 s/km |
1:18:06 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 University 2 (3.72 km) | 2:40 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 7.53 s/km |
1:20:46 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS12 Roller Coaster (5.60 km) | 3:46 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.2 km/h 6.25 s/km |
1:24:32 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Murray Pines (20.33 km) | 16:03 | 32.
11. class N4 32. WRC 23. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 9.35 s/km |
1:40:35 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Bunnings Central (6.33 km) | 5:01 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
75.7 km/h 6.48 s/km |
1:45:36 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Bunnings North (29.25 km) | 18:22 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 5.98 s/km |
2:03:58 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Bunnings West (36.66 km) | Retired |