4. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1991
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1991, Perth • gravel 592.59 km • Other years
#13
N4
Final results
16. overall
5. class N4
16. WRC
14. APRC
4. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Northbridge Super Special (1.99 km) | 1:50 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 17. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
65.1 km/h 9.05 s/km |
1:50 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Atkins (4.41 km) | 3:47 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 19. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
69.9 km/h 8.39 s/km |
7:37 2:00 |
57.
20. class N4 57. WRC 28. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
Penalty 2:00 | |||||
SS3 Helena 1 (30.04 km) | 19:50 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 5.16 s/km |
27:27 2:00 |
34.
12. class N4 34. WRC 25. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS4 Wellbucket (15.42 km) | 11:12 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 21. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
82.6 km/h 6.61 s/km |
38:39 2:00 |
29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 23. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS5 Mount Observation (11.67 km) | 7:50 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 22. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
89.4 km/h 6.43 s/km |
46:29 2:00 |
28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 23. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS6 Muresk 1 (6.79 km) | 4:30 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 22. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 8.25 s/km |
50:59 2:00 |
26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 22. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS7 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:13 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 20. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
98.9 km/h 6.23 s/km |
54:12 2:00 |
26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 22. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS8 Muresk 2 (6.79 km) | 4:29 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 22. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 8.25 s/km |
58:41 2:00 |
26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 22. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena 2 (30.04 km) | 20:03 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 20. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
89.9 km/h 6.06 s/km |
1:18:44 2:00 |
24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 21. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS10 University 1 (3.72 km) | 2:46 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
80.7 km/h 8.33 s/km |
1:21:30 2:00 |
24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 21. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS11 University 2 (3.72 km) | 2:40 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 7.53 s/km |
1:24:10 2:00 |
24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 21. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS12 Roller Coaster (5.60 km) | 3:56 | 27.
9. class N4 27. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
85.4 km/h 8.04 s/km |
1:28:06 2:00 |
24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 21. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS13 Murray Pines (20.33 km) | 15:08 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 6.64 s/km |
1:43:14 2:00 |
23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 20. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS14 Bunnings Central (6.33 km) | 5:54 | 40.
13. class N4 40. WRC 24. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
64.4 km/h 14.85 s/km |
1:49:08 2:00 |
22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS15 Bunnings North (29.25 km) | 19:11 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
91.5 km/h 7.66 s/km |
2:08:19 2:00 |
22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings West (36.66 km) | 25:31 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
86.2 km/h 7.23 s/km |
2:33:50 2:00 |
20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 13:15 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
83.9 km/h 7.83 s/km |
2:47:05 2:00 |
20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bunnings East (30.38 km) | 20:25 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.3 km/h 8.06 s/km |
3:07:30 2:00 |
19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS19 TOS (15.67 km) | 10:14 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.9 km/h 6.64 s/km |
3:17:44 2:00 |
19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS20 Burswood 1 (3.96 km) | 3:08 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
75.8 km/h 7.32 s/km |
3:20:52 2:00 |
19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS21 Swan Valley (11.45 km) | 8:08 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
84.5 km/h 6.72 s/km |
3:29:00 2:00 |
19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS22 Burswood 2 (3.96 km) | 3:18 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
72.0 km/h 10.10 s/km |
3:32:18 2:00 |
19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Myara (10.80 km) | 7:41 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 7.59 s/km |
3:39:59 2:00 |
19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS24 Harvey Weir (7.91 km) | 5:48 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
81.8 km/h 6.95 s/km |
3:45:47 2:00 |
19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS25 Stirling West 1 (15.87 km) | 11:24 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 5.42 s/km |
3:57:11 2:00 |
18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS26 Stirling East 1 (28.14 km) | 19:29 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 5.83 s/km |
4:16:40 2:00 |
18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS27 Brunswick (18.39 km) | 12:48 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
86.2 km/h 6.36 s/km |
4:29:28 2:00 |
18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS28 Wellington East (29.88 km) | 21:05 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
85.0 km/h 6.53 s/km |
4:50:33 2:00 |
18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS29 Wellington West (21.88 km) | 16:03 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
81.8 km/h 6.67 s/km |
5:06:36 2:00 |
18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunbury Super Special (2.87 km) | 2:10 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 6.27 s/km |
5:08:46 2:00 |
17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS31 Brunswick River (14.26 km) | 9:56 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
86.1 km/h 6.24 s/km |
5:18:42 2:00 |
17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS32 Stirling West 2 (15.87 km) | 11:29 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
82.9 km/h 5.92 s/km |
5:30:11 2:00 |
16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS33 Stirling East 2 (28.14 km) | 20:11 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 7.21 s/km |
5:50:22 2:00 |
15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS34 Finnegan Road (5.86 km) | 4:22 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 6.83 s/km |
5:54:44 2:00 |
15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS35 Marrinup (10.48 km) | 7:15 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 6.77 s/km |
6:01:59 2:00 |
15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
5. leg | |||||
SS36 Pipeline (11.82 km) | 8:46 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
80.9 km/h 10.24 s/km |
6:10:45 2:00 |
14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS37 Sawyers (5.91 km) | 4:07 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
86.1 km/h 6.77 s/km |
6:14:52 2:00 |
14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS38 Flynns (32.18 km) | 23:59 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 7.74 s/km |
6:38:51 2:00 |
15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS39 Beraking (30.33 km) | 29:43 | 35.
9. class N4 35. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
61.2 km/h 25.88 s/km |
7:08:34 2:00 |
16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |