26. South Swedish Rally 2001
18. 5. – 20. 5. 2001, Växjö • gravel 210.25 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 I 11 (4.38 km) | 3:17.2 | 16.
1. class A7 16. ERC 11. Sweden |
80.0 km/h 3.11 s/km |
3:17.2 | 16.
1. class A7 16. ERC 11. Sweden |
|
SS2 Lysteryd (5.66 km) | 3:24.8 | 20.
2. class A7 20. ERC 14. Sweden |
99.5 km/h 2.31 s/km |
6:42.0 | 17.
1. class A7 17. ERC 11. Sweden |
|
SS3 Vida (8.14 km) | 5:44.2 | 22.
4. class A7 22. ERC 17. Sweden |
85.1 km/h 2.95 s/km |
12:26.2 | 19.
3. class A7 19. ERC 14. Sweden |
|
SS4 Slätthult (5.85 km) | 3:40.4 | 21.
4. class A7 21. ERC 15. Sweden |
95.6 km/h 3.01 s/km |
16:06.6 | 19.
3. class A7 19. ERC 14. Sweden |
|
SS5 Visjön (11.01 km) | 5:51.4 | 22.
4. class A7 22. ERC 16. Sweden |
112.8 km/h 2.54 s/km |
21:58.0 | 20.
4. class A7 20. ERC 15. Sweden |
|
SS6 Hässle (12.03 km) | 6:46.2 | 22.
4. class A7 22. ERC 17. Sweden |
106.6 km/h 2.73 s/km |
28:44.2 | 21.
4. class A7 21. ERC 16. Sweden |
|
SS7 Väderlanda (9.87 km) | 5:22.7 | 17.
2. class A7 17. ERC 13. Sweden |
110.1 km/h 2.11 s/km |
34:06.9 | 21.
4. class A7 21. ERC 16. Sweden |
|
SS8 Vrångebo (7.01 km) | 4:01.2 | 13.
1. class A7 13. ERC 10. Sweden |
104.6 km/h 1.47 s/km |
38:08.1 | 20.
4. class A7 20. ERC 15. Sweden |
|
SS9 Stengrepen (10.48 km) | 6:56.7 | 13.
1. class A7 13. ERC 10. Sweden |
90.5 km/h 2.01 s/km |
45:04.8 | 18.
3. class A7 18. ERC 13. Sweden |
|
SS10 Rosenholm (6.72 km) | 4:09.5 | 17.
4. class A7 17. ERC 15. Sweden |
97.0 km/h 2.89 s/km |
49:14.3 | 16.
3. class A7 16. ERC 13. Sweden |
|
SS11 Kråkerum (6.83 km) | 4:05.5 | 13.
1. class A7 13. ERC 11. Sweden |
100.2 km/h 1.68 s/km |
53:19.8 | 16.
3. class A7 16. ERC 13. Sweden |
|
SS12 Sälleryd (8.78 km) | 5:18.0 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 12. Sweden |
99.4 km/h 2.18 s/km |
58:37.8 | 16.
3. class A7 16. ERC 13. Sweden |
|
SS13 Bäckebo (7.52 km) | 4:05.2 | 12.
1. class A7 12. ERC 10. Sweden |
110.4 km/h 1.48 s/km |
1:02:43.0 | 15.
3. class A7 15. ERC 12. Sweden |
|
SS14 Uddevallshyltan (16.25 km) | 8:41.0 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
112.3 km/h 1.76 s/km |
1:11:24.0 | 14.
3. class A7 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
|
SS15 | cancelled | |||||
SS16 Väderlanda (10.03 km) | 5:34.1 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 7. Sweden |
108.1 km/h 1.77 s/km |
1:16:58.1 | 14.
3. class A7 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS17 Kjällreda (8.42 km) | 4:56.3 | 10.
1. class A7 10. ERC 7. Sweden |
102.3 km/h 2.24 s/km |
1:21:54.4 | 14.
3. class A7 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
|
SS18 Elofstorp (4.85 km) | 3:08.6 | 39.
9. class A7 39. ERC 31. Sweden |
92.6 km/h 6.37 s/km |
1:25:03.0 | 15.
3. class A7 15. ERC 12. Sweden |
|
SS19 Ryssby (9.44 km) | 5:39.6 | 13.
3. class A7 13. ERC 11. Sweden |
100.1 km/h 1.93 s/km |
1:30:42.6 | 14.
3. class A7 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
|
SS20 Knihult (10.10 km) | 6:49.2 | 14.
3. class A7 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
88.9 km/h 2.09 s/km |
1:37:31.8 | 14.
3. class A7 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
|
SS21 Vesslarp (17.16 km) | Retired |