26. South Swedish Rally 2001
18. 5. – 20. 5. 2001, Växjö • gravel 210.25 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 I 11 (4.38 km) | 3:36.3 | 54.
15. class N3 54. ERC 43. Sweden |
72.9 km/h 7.47 s/km |
3:36.3 | 54.
15. class N3 54. ERC 43. Sweden |
|
SS2 Lysteryd (5.66 km) | 3:45.6 | 53.
15. class N3 53. ERC 43. Sweden |
90.3 km/h 5.99 s/km |
7:21.9 | 53.
16. class N3 53. ERC 43. Sweden |
|
SS3 Vida (8.14 km) | 6:08.1 | 50.
13. class N3 50. ERC 41. Sweden |
79.6 km/h 5.88 s/km |
13:30.0 | 50.
14. class N3 50. ERC 41. Sweden |
|
SS4 Slätthult (5.85 km) | 3:59.2 | 44.
9. class N3 44. ERC 35. Sweden |
88.0 km/h 6.22 s/km |
17:29.2 | 46.
13. class N3 46. ERC 37. Sweden |
|
SS5 Visjön (11.01 km) | 6:22.3 | 45.
12. class N3 45. ERC 36. Sweden |
103.7 km/h 5.35 s/km |
23:51.5 | 46.
12. class N3 46. ERC 37. Sweden |
|
SS6 Hässle (12.03 km) | 7:14.4 | 46.
11. class N3 46. ERC 37. Sweden |
99.7 km/h 5.08 s/km |
31:05.9 | 45.
12. class N3 45. ERC 36. Sweden |
|
SS7 Väderlanda (9.87 km) | 5:47.0 | 48.
13. class N3 48. ERC 39. Sweden |
102.4 km/h 4.57 s/km |
36:52.9 | 44.
11. class N3 44. ERC 35. Sweden |
|
SS8 Vrångebo (7.01 km) | 4:21.2 | 44.
12. class N3 44. ERC 35. Sweden |
96.6 km/h 4.32 s/km |
41:14.1 | 43.
11. class N3 43. ERC 34. Sweden |
|
SS9 Stengrepen (10.48 km) | 7:19.1 | 40.
12. class N3 40. ERC 31. Sweden |
85.9 km/h 4.15 s/km |
48:33.2 | 43.
11. class N3 43. ERC 34. Sweden |
|
SS10 Rosenholm (6.72 km) | 4:10.1 | 19.
1. class N3 19. ERC 17. Sweden |
96.7 km/h 2.98 s/km |
52:43.3 | 40.
11. class N3 40. ERC 33. Sweden |
|
SS11 Kråkerum (6.83 km) | 4:25.0 | 38.
10. class N3 38. ERC 31. Sweden |
92.8 km/h 4.54 s/km |
57:08.3 | 42.
12. class N3 42. ERC 35. Sweden |
|
SS12 Sälleryd (8.78 km) | 5:40.8 | 36.
8. class N3 36. ERC 30. Sweden |
92.7 km/h 4.77 s/km |
1:02:49.1 | 37.
9. class N3 37. ERC 31. Sweden |
|
SS13 Bäckebo (7.52 km) | 4:25.1 | 32.
7. class N3 32. ERC 27. Sweden |
102.1 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:07:14.2 | 34.
8. class N3 34. ERC 28. Sweden |
|
SS14 Uddevallshyltan (16.25 km) | 9:23.7 | 33.
8. class N3 33. ERC 27. Sweden |
103.8 km/h 4.39 s/km |
1:16:37.9 | 33.
8. class N3 33. ERC 27. Sweden |
|
SS15 | cancelled | |||||
SS16 Väderlanda (10.03 km) | 6:08.4 | 29.
6. class N3 29. ERC 24. Sweden |
98.0 km/h 5.19 s/km |
1:22:46.3 | 32.
8. class N3 32. ERC 26. Sweden |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS17 Kjällreda (8.42 km) | 5:19.7 | 33.
6. class N3 33. ERC 27. Sweden |
94.8 km/h 5.02 s/km |
1:28:06.0 | 31.
7. class N3 31. ERC 25. Sweden |
|
SS18 Elofstorp (4.85 km) | 2:58.7 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC 19. Sweden |
97.7 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:31:04.7 | 30.
7. class N3 30. ERC 24. Sweden |
|
SS19 Ryssby (9.44 km) | 5:58.4 | 26.
4. class N3 26. ERC 21. Sweden |
94.8 km/h 3.92 s/km |
1:37:03.1 | 27.
6. class N3 27. ERC 22. Sweden |
|
SS20 Knihult (10.10 km) | Gearbox |