8. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2019
Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ Historic #8 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Croatia #5 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 [coef 1.5] • Croatia International #5
19. 9. – 21. 9. 2019, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 151.86 km - (cancelled 22.18 km) • Other years
#101
Autosport Jazon
A5
D1
D1
Final results
53. overall
9. class A5
9. class D1
29. Slovenia
2. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 4:23.1 | 81.
16. class A5 15. class D1 43. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.6 km/h 12.58 s/km |
4:23.1 | 81.
16. class A5 15. class D1 43. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Lig 1 (22.83 km) |
13:43.7 [N] |
7.
1. class A5 1. class D1 4. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
99.8 km/h 1.91 s/km |
18:06.8 | 79.
16. class A5 15. class D1 43. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 4:30.2 | 81.
17. class A5 16. class D1 44. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
62.0 km/h 14.32 s/km |
22:37.0 | 81.
18. class A5 17. class D1 45. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Lig 2 (22.83 km) | 17:58.1 | 69.
12. class A5 12. class D1 39. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.2 km/h 13.29 s/km |
40:35.1 | 71.
12. class A5 12. class D1 40. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 SSS Nova Gorica (1.10 km) | 1:32.1 | 62.
8. class A5 8. class D1 34. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
43.0 km/h 17.45 s/km |
42:07.2 | 70.
13. class A5 13. class D1 40. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Kambreško 1 (22.18 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:33.6 | 65.
15. class A5 14. class D1 39. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.2 km/h 11.30 s/km |
50:40.8 | 66.
11. class A5 11. class D1 37. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Kambreško 2 (22.18 km) | 16:58.3 | 64.
12. class A5 12. class D1 36. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
78.4 km/h 10.30 s/km |
1:07:39.1 | 64.
10. class A5 10. class D1 35. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:37.6 | 66.
15. class A5 15. class D1 38. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
71.6 km/h 11.93 s/km |
1:16:16.7 | 60.
9. class A5 9. class D1 32. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:14.0 | 57.
11. class A5 11. class D1 31. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
68.0 km/h 10.02 s/km |
1:20:30.7 | 59.
9. class A5 9. class D1 32. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS11 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:38.7 | 52.
8. class A5 8. class D1 30. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
83.3 km/h 9.67 s/km |
1:29:19.4 1:10 |
58.
11. class A5 11. class D1 33. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
Penalty 1:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS12 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:06.9 | 52.
9. class A5 9. class D1 30. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.0 km/h 9.21 s/km |
1:33:26.3 1:10 |
57.
11. class A5 11. class D1 33. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS13 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:36.2 | 44.
7. class A5 7. class D1 24. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
83.8 km/h 9.67 s/km |
1:41:02.5 1:10 |
53.
9. class A5 9. class D1 29. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |