8. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2019
Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ Historic #8 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Croatia #5 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 [coef 1.5] • Croatia International #5
19. 9. – 21. 9. 2019, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 151.86 km - (cancelled 22.18 km) • Other years
#93
AMD Gorica
A5
D1
D1
Final results
55. overall
11. class A5
11. class D1
31. Slovenia
3. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 4:29.4 | 88.
20. class A5 19. class D1 47. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
62.1 km/h 13.94 s/km |
4:29.4 | 88.
20. class A5 19. class D1 47. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Lig 1 (22.83 km) |
13:43.7 [N] |
7.
1. class A5 1. class D1 4. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
99.8 km/h 1.91 s/km |
18:13.1 | 86.
20. class A5 19. class D1 47. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 4:31.1 | 82.
18. class A5 17. class D1 45. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
61.7 km/h 14.52 s/km |
22:44.2 | 83.
19. class A5 18. class D1 46. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Lig 2 (22.83 km) | 18:27.4 | 77.
14. class A5 14. class D1 42. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.2 km/h 14.57 s/km |
41:11.6 | 77.
14. class A5 14. class D1 42. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 SSS Nova Gorica (1.10 km) | 1:35.0 | 71.
13. class A5 13. class D1 40. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
41.7 km/h 20.09 s/km |
42:46.6 | 75.
14. class A5 14. class D1 41. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Kambreško 1 (22.18 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:45.7 | 72.
18. class A5 17. class D1 43. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.5 km/h 12.48 s/km |
51:32.3 | 70.
14. class A5 14. class D1 40. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Kambreško 2 (22.18 km) | 17:00.5 | 65.
13. class A5 13. class D1 37. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
78.2 km/h 10.40 s/km |
1:08:32.8 | 67.
12. class A5 12. class D1 37. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:29.8 | 59.
12. class A5 12. class D1 34. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.7 km/h 11.17 s/km |
1:17:02.6 | 62.
11. class A5 11. class D1 34. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:17.1 | 62.
13. class A5 13. class D1 35. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.2 km/h 10.67 s/km |
1:21:19.7 | 61.
11. class A5 11. class D1 34. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS11 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:42.5 | 54.
10. class A5 10. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.7 km/h 10.03 s/km |
1:29:02.2 | 56.
9. class A5 9. class D1 31. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS12 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:12.8 | 57.
12. class A5 12. class D1 34. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
68.4 km/h 10.44 s/km |
1:33:15.0 | 56.
10. class A5 10. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS13 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:52.5 | 51.
10. class A5 10. class D1 28. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
80.9 km/h 11.21 s/km |
1:41:07.5 | 55.
11. class A5 11. class D1 31. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |